Outpace Parkinsons 5K 2017 oa

2017 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2017 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Paul Parks Buford GA 856 28 M 1 20-29 19:23.1 6:15/M
2 John Morris Swainsboro GA 801 59 M 1 50-59 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Mark Hanna Athens GA 866 55 M 2 50-59 22:15.3 7:11/M
4 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 723 29 M 2 20-29 22:31.2 7:16/M
5 Nick Wilson Eatonton GA 881 27 M 3 20-29 23:03.4 7:26/M
6 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 839 45 M 1 40-49 23:14.1 7:30/M
7 Will Kellum Jefferson GA 779 18 M 1 11-19 23:30.4 7:35/M
8 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 848 18 M 2 11-19 23:34.8 7:36/M
9 Ross Wise Statham GA 867 37 M 1 30-39 23:36.0 7:37/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 760 59 M 3 50-59 23:46.1 7:40/M
11 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 847 53 M 4 50-59 23:53.8 7:42/M
12 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 868 13 F 1 11-19 24:03.0 7:45/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 708 48 M 2 40-49 24:09.1 7:47/M
14 Micah Moore Perry GA 800 21 M 4 20-29 25:21.6 8:11/M
15 Terrence Parker South Berwick ME 891 60 M 1 60-69 25:26.1 8:12/M
16 Jessica Johnson Athens GA 773 35 F 1 30-39 25:51.5 8:20/M
17 Judson Carter Madison GA 887 10 M 1 0-10 26:05.4 8:25/M
18 John Hale Jefferson GA 758 50 M 5 50-59 26:11.4 8:27/M
19 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 869 53 M 6 50-59 26:16.3 8:28/M
20 Hillary Waters Athens GA 845 20 F 1 20-29 26:19.1 8:29/M
21 Scott Carter Madison GA 886 44 M 3 40-49 26:28.5 8:32/M
22 Richard Swann Tignall GA 863 54 M 7 50-59 27:04.8 8:44/M
23 Jim Schulte Athens GA 884 58 M 8 50-59 27:13.3 8:47/M
24 Jared York Athens GA 842 39 M 2 30-39 27:18.7 8:48/M
25 Donna Staples Athens GA 820 70 F 1 70-99 27:26.8 8:51/M
26 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 720 34 F 2 30-39 27:31.8 8:53/M
27 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 852 66 M 2 60-69 27:38.0 8:55/M
28 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 718 45 F 1 40-49 27:42.1 8:56/M
29 Janet Muse Athens GA 871 56 F 1 50-59 28:02.7 9:03/M
30 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 819 21 F 2 20-29 28:07.6 9:04/M
31 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 746 53 F 2 50-59 28:10.1 9:05/M
32 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 786 14 F 2 11-19 28:11.4 9:05/M
33 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 823 34 M 3 30-39 28:14.2 9:06/M
34 Katelyn Gillespie Jefferson GA 754 27 F 3 20-29 28:24.2 9:10/M
35 Mara Nance Augusta GA 805 58 F 3 50-59 28:30.2 9:12/M
36 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 733 38 F 3 30-39 28:50.1 9:18/M
37 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 883 25 M 5 20-29 29:06.0 9:23/M
38 Erin Browne Orland Hills IL 711 23 F 4 20-29 29:28.2 9:30/M
39 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 719 14 F 3 11-19 29:37.9 9:33/M
40 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 877 52 F 4 50-59 29:43.9 9:35/M
41 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 705 49 F 2 40-49 29:47.0 9:36/M
42 Julian Sanchez Athens GA 810 29 M 6 20-29 30:15.9 9:45/M
43 David Buck Madison GA 713 47 M 4 40-49 30:22.4 9:48/M
44 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 855 45 M 5 40-49 30:26.5 9:49/M
45 Max Jacobs Watkinsville GA 769 13 M 3 11-19 30:32.8 9:51/M
46 Shea Heckman Watkinsville GA 850 14 F 4 11-19 30:34.3 9:52/M
47 Joe Waters Covington GA 875 75 M 1 70-99 30:37.9 9:53/M
48 Derrick Behnsen Athens GA 876 27 M 7 20-29 30:45.4 9:55/M
49 Emily Chambers Lilburn GA 874 27 F 5 20-29 30:46.4 9:55/M
50 Maria Vanegas Athens GA 824 24 F 6 20-29 31:14.7 10:05/M
51 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 795 46 M 6 40-49 31:17.3 10:05/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 857 37 F 4 30-39 31:31.2 10:10/M
53 Leslie Moore Athens GA 799 62 M 3 60-69 31:56.1 10:18/M
54 Lisa Bowles Rutledge GA 710 34 F 5 30-39 32:02.1 10:20/M
55 Amy Larimer Covington GA 783 39 F 6 30-39 32:02.4 10:20/M
56 Sharon Williams Winder GA 835 55 F 5 50-59 32:03.1 10:20/M
57 Bennett McSwain-Rohrer Watkinsville GA 794 6 M 2 0-10 32:13.2 10:24/M
58 Donna Greenwood Lawrenceville GA 757 53 F 6 50-59 32:21.5 10:26/M
59 Kristen Roher Watkinsville GA 873 41 F 3 40-49 32:24.9 10:27/M
60 Rachel Eremchuk Athens GA 885 24 F 7 20-29 32:28.8 10:28/M
61 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 858 53 M 9 50-59 32:33.5 10:30/M
62 Blake Schneider Athens GA 896 38 F 7 30-39 32:36.2 10:31/M
63 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 853 62 F 1 60-69 32:45.3 10:34/M
64 Veronica Doster Athens GA 738 55 F 7 50-59 32:59.7 10:38/M
65 Angela McSwain Watkinsville GA 793 43 F 4 40-49 33:10.4 10:42/M
66 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 785 47 F 5 40-49 33:17.1 10:44/M
67 Jared Robinson Hull GA 809 41 M 7 40-49 33:31.3 10:49/M
68 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 787 43 F 6 40-49 33:34.9 10:50/M
69 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 816 23 F 8 20-29 33:48.8 10:54/M
70 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 796 11 F 5 11-19 33:55.7 10:56/M
71 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 704 49 M 8 40-49 34:15.7 11:03/M
72 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 861 73 M 2 70-99 34:30.2 11:08/M
73 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 895 42 M 9 40-49 34:30.7 11:08/M
74 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 770 43 M 10 40-49 34:33.1 11:09/M
75 Scotty Gadlin Athens GA 748 34 M 4 30-39 34:33.2 11:09/M
76 Caleb Garner Adrian GA 751 23 M 8 20-29 34:41.5 11:11/M
77 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 726 20 F 9 20-29 34:41.6 11:11/M
78 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 890 66 M 4 60-69 34:50.9 11:14/M
79 Sophia Johnson Athens GA 775 10 F 1 0-10 34:56.5 11:16/M
80 Mndy Jacobs Watkinsville GA 771 43 F 7 40-49 34:59.3 11:17/M
81 Kassandra Gadlin Athens GA 747 33 F 8 30-39 34:59.5 11:17/M
82 John Edey 742 34 M 5 30-39 35:16.7 11:23/M
83 Hajra Husan 765 33 F 9 30-39 35:17.3 11:23/M
84 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 854 64 M 5 60-69 35:20.0 11:24/M
85 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 724 67 F 2 60-69 35:27.7 11:26/M
86 Adam Johnson Athens GA 772 39 M 6 30-39 35:32.1 11:28/M
87 Levi Johnson Athens GA 774 8 M 3 0-10 35:34.8 11:28/M
88 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 784 75 M 3 70-99 35:43.5 11:31/M
89 Sebastian Galloway Clarkesville GA 749 21 M 9 20-29 35:54.7 11:35/M
90 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 730 74 M 4 70-99 35:57.3 11:36/M
91 Stephanie Vazquez Lawrenceville GA 827 30 F 10 30-39 36:22.0 11:44/M
92 Kent Hannon Athens GA 894 71 M 5 70-99 36:24.6 11:45/M
93 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 766 52 F 8 50-59 36:32.2 11:47/M
94 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 838 40 F 8 40-49 36:35.6 11:48/M
95 Stephany Madrigal Athens GA 790 30 F 11 30-39 36:42.2 11:50/M
96 Mary Clements Athens GA 882 54 F 9 50-59 36:49.1 11:53/M
97 Randy Booth Athens GA 709 51 M 10 50-59 36:57.5 11:55/M
98 Wendy Swann Tignall GA 864 49 F 9 40-49 36:57.6 11:55/M
99 Patti Pitts Athens GA 808 57 F 10 50-59 37:14.1 12:01/M
100 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 725 21 M 10 20-29 37:35.1 12:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 768 30 F 12 30-39 37:47.4 12:11/M
102 Angela Jones 776 39 F 13 30-39 37:51.5 12:13/M
103 Thomas Smith Winder GA 818 48 M 11 40-49 37:54.4 12:14/M
104 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 878 55 M 11 50-59 38:15.3 12:20/M
105 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 755 68 F 3 60-69 38:25.0 12:24/M
106 Margaret Kelly Flowery Br GA 781 25 F 10 20-29 39:01.5 12:35/M
107 Dann Brown Madison GA 870 63 M 6 60-69 39:12.3 12:39/M
108 Janet Whiten Athens GA 834 58 F 11 50-59 39:16.7 12:40/M
109 Becky Dempsey Athens GA 880 57 F 12 50-59 39:23.4 12:42/M
110 Lawrence Dempsey Athens GA 879 58 M 12 50-59 39:24.4 12:43/M
111 Harrison Buck Madison GA 715 10 M 4 0-10 39:32.4 12:45/M
112 Andrea Ongaro Athens GA 806 35 M 7 30-39 39:37.8 12:47/M
113 Richard Armistead Athens GA 703 26 M 11 20-29 39:38.1 12:47/M
114 Jacob Kelly Flowery Br GA 780 26 M 12 20-29 40:29.8 13:04/M
115 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 833 65 F 4 60-69 40:33.9 13:05/M
116 Amy Smith Winder GA 817 41 F 10 40-49 40:35.5 13:05/M
117 Marsha Kellum Jefferson GA 778 51 F 13 50-59 40:42.0 13:08/M
118 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 706 33 F 14 30-39 41:21.9 13:20/M
119 Amy Loggins Athens GA 788 39 F 15 30-39 42:05.4 13:35/M
120 Holly Collier Athens GA 727 43 F 11 40-49 42:06.1 13:35/M
121 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 731 24 F 11 20-29 42:26.6 13:41/M
122 Mark Polson Monroe GA 862 48 M 12 40-49 42:34.8 13:44/M
123 Naney Stangle Athens GA 872 62 F 5 60-69 42:39.9 13:45/M
124 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 860 47 F 12 40-49 42:58.0 13:52/M
125 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 712 31 F 16 30-39 44:51.3 14:28/M
126 Lisa Stewart Athens GA 821 35 F 17 30-39 44:59.8 14:31/M
127 Chelsea Cutler Commerce GA 736 26 F 12 20-29 46:21.3 14:57/M
128 Leigh Hersey Monroe LA 851 46 F 13 40-49 46:34.5 15:01/M
129 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 782 64 F 6 60-69 46:48.9 15:06/M
130 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 822 64 M 7 60-69 48:48.0 15:45/M
131 Julie Cashin-Schneider Watkinsville GA 722 78 F 2 70-99 48:59.8 15:48/M
132 Wilson Page Athens GA 846 75 M 6 70-99 49:09.0 15:51/M
133 Chris Scammon Rex GA 811 71 M 7 70-99 49:20.8 15:55/M
134 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 759 70 F 3 70-99 49:34.3 15:59/M
135 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 844 73 F 4 70-99 50:15.0 16:13/M
136 Ellen Carter Madison GA 888 7 F 2 0-10 52:31.7 16:56/M
137 Amy Carter Madison GA 889 42 F 14 40-49 52:34.7 16:57/M
138 Heather Hitt 762 46 F 15 40-49 53:08.1 17:08/M
139 Chris Hitt 761 45 M 13 40-49 53:08.3 17:08/M
140 Poppy-Grace Buck Madison GA 716 12 F 6 11-19 53:18.2 17:12/M
141 Paul Vanwicklen 826 56 M 13 50-59 53:33.2 17:16/M
142 Emily Buck Madison GA 714 42 F 16 40-49 53:51.2 17:22/M
143 James Armistead Nashville TN 702 38 M 8 30-39 53:51.8 17:22/M
144 Suzanne Murphy Athens GA 804 58 F 14 50-59 55:13.1 17:49/M
145 Chuck Murphy Athens GA 803 70 M 8 70-99 55:14.0 17:49/M
146 Abby Honath Athens GA 859 34 F 18 30-39 55:15.4 17:49/M
147 Kathi Vanwicklen Athens GA 825 52 F 15 50-59 55:16.5 17:50/M
148 Elizabeth Hoffman Athens GA 763 51 F 16 50-59 55:25.6 17:53/M
149 Doug Carlson Athens GA 721 74 M 9 70-99 55:26.4 17:53/M
150 Cindy Shehee Athens GA 814 38 F 19 30-39 57:35.6 18:35/M
151 Jennifer Jackson Athens GA 767 32 F 20 30-39 57:35.7 18:35/M
152 Mary Dove Athens GA 739 30 F 21 30-39 57:58.5 18:42/M
153 Andrea Gee Braselton GA 752 30 F 22 30-39 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
154 Debora Shelton Braselton GA 815 55 F 17 50-59 1:00:50.3 19:37/M
155 Barbara Mann Watkinsville GA 792 66 F 7 60-69 1:01:56.9 19:59/M