Primal Rush 10K 2017 ag

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR 10K

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1170 55 1 49:55.1 8:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1169 39 10 56:18.7 9:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carey Danielsville GA 1003 56 6 53:47.9 8:40/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1177 51 16 1:00:31.6 9:46/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1007 53 7 54:39.2 8:49/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1028 52 18 1:03:39.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam McLollum Toccoa GA 1015 24 2 50:27.7 8:08/M
2 William Wade Monticello GA 1023 22 21 1:06:59.1 10:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Lewis Maysville GA 1014 27 4 52:11.3 8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Martin Athens GA 1180 29 25 1:09:26.0 11:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Young Winterville GA 1178 34 3 51:22.9 8:17/M
2 Jeremy Walker Toccoa GA 1024 30 11 57:19.1 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 1004 33 19 1:05:21.0 10:32/M
2 Courtney Ball Woodstock GA 1026 33 27 1:18:00.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 1021 35 5 53:39.4 8:39/M
2 Russell Steedley Winder GA 1020 36 28 1:20:29.3 12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1169 39 10 56:18.7 9:05/M
2 Celena Anderson Talmo GA 1168 38 30 1:23:10.2 13:25/M
3 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 1005 36 37 1:43:16.0 16:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Elrod Toccoa GA 1173 41 12 59:43.9 9:38/M
2 Bowie Gray Winder GA 1009 40 22 1:07:01.2 10:49/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 1176 44 26 1:10:08.9 11:19/M
4 Zavian Green Sr Toccoa GA 1166 41 29 1:22:42.6 13:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1001 48 8 54:54.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wade Monticello GA 1022 48 33 1:28:12.5 14:14/M
2 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1171 48 38 1:44:58.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1007 53 7 54:39.2 8:49/M
2 Craig Brown Demorest GA 1030 50 14 59:55.7 9:40/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1172 51 17 1:03:14.1 10:12/M
4 Don Mealor Eastanollee GA 1016 53 23 1:07:11.1 10:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1177 51 16 1:00:31.6 9:46/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1028 52 18 1:03:39.7 10:16/M
3 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 1012 54 31 1:23:17.0 13:26/M
4 Margie Means Toccoa GA 1017 54 39 1:45:57.6 17:05/M
5 Sharon Pipes Demorest GA 1018 51 40 1:46:00.5 17:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1170 55 1 49:55.1 8:03/M
2 David Carey Danielsville GA 1003 56 6 53:47.9 8:40/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1010 59 9 56:03.8 9:02/M
4 Mark Hendrix Toccoa GA 1011 55 13 59:53.8 9:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Wiley Commerce GA 1025 60 15 59:59.4 9:40/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1179 60 20 1:05:26.8 10:33/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1002 60 36 1:36:00.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1029 66 24 1:07:40.0 10:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1027 67 32 1:23:29.0 13:28/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1008 68 35 1:30:28.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1019 70 34 1:28:50.1 14:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1167 73 42 2:12:22.9 21:21/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1013 75 41 1:50:00.5 17:45/M