Primal Rush 10K 2017 oa

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR 10K

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1170 55 M 1 55-59 49:55.1 8:03/M
2 Adam McLollum Toccoa GA 1015 24 M 1 20-24 50:27.7 8:08/M
3 Joshua Young Winterville GA 1178 34 M 1 30-34 51:22.9 8:17/M
4 Wes Lewis Maysville GA 1014 27 M 1 25-29 52:11.3 8:25/M
5 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 1021 35 M 1 35-39 53:39.4 8:39/M
6 David Carey Danielsville GA 1003 56 M 2 55-59 53:47.9 8:40/M
7 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 1007 53 M 1 50-54 54:39.2 8:49/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1001 48 M 1 45-49 54:54.4 8:51/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1010 59 M 3 55-59 56:03.8 9:02/M
10 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 1169 39 F 1 35-39 56:18.7 9:05/M
11 Jeremy Walker Toccoa GA 1024 30 M 2 30-34 57:19.1 9:15/M
12 Adam Elrod Toccoa GA 1173 41 M 1 40-44 59:43.9 9:38/M
13 Mark Hendrix Toccoa GA 1011 55 M 4 55-59 59:53.8 9:40/M
14 Craig Brown Demorest GA 1030 50 M 2 50-54 59:55.7 9:40/M
15 Donald Wiley Commerce GA 1025 60 M 1 60-64 59:59.4 9:40/M
16 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1177 51 F 1 50-54 1:00:31.6 9:46/M
17 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1172 51 M 3 50-54 1:03:14.1 10:12/M
18 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1028 52 F 2 50-54 1:03:39.7 10:16/M
19 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 1004 33 F 1 30-34 1:05:21.0 10:32/M
20 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1179 60 M 2 60-64 1:05:26.8 10:33/M
21 William Wade Monticello GA 1023 22 M 2 20-24 1:06:59.1 10:48/M
22 Bowie Gray Winder GA 1009 40 M 2 40-44 1:07:01.2 10:49/M
23 Don Mealor Eastanollee GA 1016 53 M 4 50-54 1:07:11.1 10:50/M
24 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1029 66 M 1 65-69 1:07:40.0 10:55/M
25 Kim Martin Athens GA 1180 29 F 1 25-29 1:09:26.0 11:12/M
26 Steve Smith Winder GA 1176 44 M 3 40-44 1:10:08.9 11:19/M
27 Courtney Ball Woodstock GA 1026 33 F 2 30-34 1:18:00.9 12:35/M
28 Russell Steedley Winder GA 1020 36 M 2 35-39 1:20:29.3 12:59/M
29 Zavian Green Sr Toccoa GA 1166 41 M 4 40-44 1:22:42.6 13:20/M
30 Celena Anderson Talmo GA 1168 38 F 2 35-39 1:23:10.2 13:25/M
31 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 1012 54 F 3 50-54 1:23:17.0 13:26/M
32 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1027 67 F 1 65-69 1:23:29.0 13:28/M
33 Amy Wade Monticello GA 1022 48 F 1 45-49 1:28:12.5 14:14/M
34 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1019 70 M 1 70-74 1:28:50.1 14:20/M
35 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1008 68 F 2 65-69 1:30:28.7 14:35/M
36 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1002 60 M 3 60-64 1:36:00.2 15:29/M
37 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 1005 36 F 3 35-39 1:43:16.0 16:39/M
38 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1171 48 F 2 45-49 1:44:58.1 16:56/M
39 Margie Means Toccoa GA 1017 54 F 4 50-54 1:45:57.6 17:05/M
40 Sharon Pipes Demorest GA 1018 51 F 5 50-54 1:46:00.5 17:06/M
41 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1013 75 M 1 75-99 1:50:00.5 17:45/M
42 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1167 73 F 1 70-74 2:12:22.9 21:21/M