Primal Rush 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR 5K

2017 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / 20K / FR

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Blaho 632 21 1 21:31.3 6:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissie Guenther Jefferson GA 543 43 15 30:00.3 9:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 585 53 2 22:52.2 7:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 609 51 16 30:07.3 9:43/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 610 59 8 28:05.0 9:04/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 541 63 29 33:33.3 10:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Johnson Jefferson GA 603 10 9 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Matthew Robins Jefferson GA 579 10 23 32:51.1 10:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Guenther Jefferson GA 544 10 49 39:00.4 12:35/M
2 Gabi Coile Danielsville GA 527 7 58 43:01.3 13:53/M
3 Abigail Coile Danielsville GA 526 6 110 1:19:56.1 25:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Barrett Gillsville GA 627 12 14 29:52.4 9:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halle Barrett Gillsville GA 626 11 65 46:31.4 15:00/M
2 Jailyn Camp Winder GA 515 12 101 1:04:29.1 20:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Denova Gainesville GA 532 16 5 27:00.8 8:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Carmical Flowery Branch GA 520 15 32 35:31.9 11:27/M
2 Meghan Cheatham Commerce GA 525 15 83 57:02.7 18:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Blaho 632 21 1 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Zachary Cash Jefferson GA 522 23 88 58:05.9 18:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Doublet Sugar Hill GA 533 24 24 32:53.1 10:36/M
2 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 559 24 43 38:06.8 12:17/M
3 Siboney Jimenez Gainesville GA 556 24 44 38:10.2 12:19/M
4 Katelyn Galloway Commerce GA 538 20 79 53:33.0 17:16/M
5 Guadalyse Morales Gainesville GA 573 21 87 58:04.5 18:44/M
6 Kaitlyn Harris Winder GA 545 24 92 1:01:05.9 19:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellen Harris Athens GA 546 25 53 40:23.7 13:02/M
2 Ian Corey Winder GA 531 29 108 1:08:19.0 22:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley McCoy Maysville GA 567 27 22 32:33.4 10:30/M
2 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 569 28 80 53:36.3 17:17/M
3 Brianna Goodman Winder GA 542 25 97 1:02:30.6 20:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Benson Braselton GA 509 33 6 27:33.1 8:53/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 611 30 13 29:40.8 9:34/M
3 Andrew Coile Danielsville GA 623 34 25 33:02.2 10:39/M
4 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 561 31 28 33:32.9 10:49/M
5 Matthew Fisher Athens GA 618 33 104 1:07:52.3 21:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria-Ximena Vasquez Johns Creek GA 586 30 17 30:12.3 9:45/M
2 Shabnam Shehee Hoschton GA 582 32 35 36:09.3 11:40/M
3 Hannah Duke Winder GA 536 34 36 36:21.8 11:44/M
4 Esther McInnis Grayson GA 570 34 37 36:22.2 11:44/M
5 Jen Ingle Statham GA 554 33 38 37:03.5 11:57/M
6 Erica Shepley Winder GA 583 32 48 38:51.6 12:32/M
7 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 555 31 63 44:49.0 14:27/M
8 Whitney Hudson Winder GA 552 33 67 46:46.3 15:05/M
9 Joana Castaneda Commerce GA 523 32 96 1:02:30.6 20:10/M
10 Lauren Coile Danielsville GA 528 34 105 1:07:53.3 21:54/M
11 Amanda McCurry Commerce GA 568 31 106 1:07:58.5 21:55/M
12 Amanda Patton 620 34 111 1:20:17.2 25:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Conway Sugar Hill GA 530 36 11 28:49.4 9:18/M
2 Brien Duke Winder GA 535 37 55 41:03.3 13:15/M
3 Steven Hoard Winder GA 548 37 71 50:20.8 16:14/M
4 Johnathan Weaver Pendergrass GA 588 38 77 53:12.0 17:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elke Yath Bogart GA 591 39 57 42:47.2 13:48/M
2 Brittany MacPherson Winder GA 564 35 73 51:28.4 16:36/M
3 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 553 37 74 52:37.2 16:58/M
4 Kelsey Blalock Commerce GA 512 39 84 57:04.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA` 612 44 3 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Jan Mulled 633 44 7 27:47.2 8:58/M
3 Bob Lux Oakwood GA 613 41 20 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 Mike West Jefferson GA 617 43 21 32:02.8 10:20/M
5 Adam Elrod Toccoa GA 607 41 34 36:08.3 11:39/M
6 Jeff Holland Jefferson GA 550 41 42 38:01.8 12:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissie Guenther Jefferson GA 543 43 15 30:00.3 9:41/M
2 Hanna Long Jefferson GA 562 43 30 34:22.6 11:05/M
3 Tony Hoard Winder GA 549 41 90 1:00:49.3 19:37/M
4 Kenyata Peters Winder GA 577 40 107 1:07:59.2 21:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Camp Winder GA 516 47 4 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 508 48 18 30:33.5 9:51/M
3 Michael Kober 631 45 19 31:15.2 10:05/M
4 Rodney Dale Gillsville GA 619 45 66 46:37.2 15:02/M
5 David Carithers Commerce GA 517 49 72 50:23.2 16:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Joy Butrum Loganville GA 514 45 46 38:38.4 12:28/M
2 Deanna Williams Braselton GA 589 47 47 38:45.5 12:30/M
3 Pamela Carmical Flowery Branch GA 521 47 50 39:10.8 12:38/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 602 48 52 40:10.1 12:57/M
5 Janis Robins Jefferson GA 578 47 61 44:00.8 14:12/M
6 Jan Carithers Commerce GA 518 47 81 54:25.3 17:33/M
7 Candace Kemp Jefferson GA 558 46 82 54:56.7 17:43/M
8 Teal Glover Jefferson GA 540 48 86 57:36.4 18:35/M
9 Sandra Mainor Winder GA 565 45 91 1:01:02.4 19:41/M
10 Jacqueline Claus Bethlehem GA 621 45 94 1:01:16.0 19:46/M
11 Dawn Ferry Jefferson GA 615 49 112 1:20:17.5 25:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 585 53 2 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 601 50 26 33:14.6 10:43/M
3 Duncan Blaho 634 50 27 33:16.1 10:44/M
4 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 575 52 45 38:26.6 12:24/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 625 51 54 41:02.4 13:14/M
6 D Mealor Eastanollee GA 608 53 60 43:49.3 14:08/M
7 Charlie Watson Jefferson GA 587 52 75 52:38.2 16:59/M
8 Bobby Baker Winder GA 504 53 100 1:04:14.6 20:43/M
9 Travis Adams Danielsville GA 616 50 109 1:13:57.0 23:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 609 51 16 30:07.3 9:43/M
2 Julie Doublet Clarkesville GA 534 51 33 35:47.8 11:33/M
3 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 511 52 59 43:02.9 13:53/M
4 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 502 54 69 47:32.9 15:20/M
5 Gloria Baker Winder GA 505 50 95 1:01:20.1 19:47/M
6 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 563 53 99 1:04:00.3 20:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 610 59 8 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 547 59 10 28:29.4 9:11/M
3 Mark Hanna Athens GA 606 55 12 29:16.4 9:26/M
4 Chris Brown Hull GA 513 55 62 44:46.6 14:26/M
5 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 501 55 68 47:10.8 15:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 624 55 39 37:39.6 12:09/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 590 55 41 37:58.8 12:15/M
3 Debbie Day Dacula GA 628 57 93 1:01:15.6 19:45/M
4 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 566 58 98 1:03:58.8 20:38/M
5 Wanda Scott Athens GA 581 55 102 1:04:30.5 20:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 622 62 40 37:42.8 12:10/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 510 60 51 39:16.0 12:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 541 63 29 33:33.3 10:49/M
2 Debbie Jones Commerce GA 557 62 76 53:11.5 17:09/M
3 Brenda Moore Jefferson GA 572 63 85 57:27.6 18:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 604 66 31 35:26.1 11:26/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 574 66 64 44:49.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 539 68 78 53:32.6 17:16/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 524 67 103 1:05:06.6 21:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 614 74 56 41:50.0 13:30/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 584 70 70 49:58.0 16:07/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 580 71 89 59:14.3 19:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 560 75 113 1:30:23.0 29:09/M