Running for Rankin 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K

2017 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prasant Joshi Athens GA 986 19 1 19:47.8 6:23/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1126 51 14 23:59.9 7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1122 64 4 20:34.9 6:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1068 71 20 25:19.7 8:10/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 1044 59 6 21:38.0 6:59/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 1114 56 43 28:08.6 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 935 8 51 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 939 10 74 31:29.1 10:09/M
3 Lorenzo Gaytan Bogart GA 955 9 126 38:29.8 12:25/M
4 Quentin Stephens Jr Athens GA 1136 10 153 43:42.3 14:06/M
5 Micah Dixon Winterville GA 934 6 155 44:00.5 14:12/M
6 Jordan Sloan Bogart GA 1084 9 166 46:16.8 14:55/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 1032 8 114 35:38.5 11:30/M
2 Olivia Broutan Comer GA 920 4 186 53:23.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shuler Reynolds Monroe GA 1129 11 73 31:15.7 10:05/M
2 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 1033 11 124 37:43.0 12:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 1037 11 64 30:27.7 9:49/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 937 14 67 30:35.0 9:52/M
3 Jordan Kennedy Bethlehem GA 991 12 171 48:36.0 15:41/M
4 Irina Robinson Bogart GA 1074 11 194 1:03:20.2 20:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prasant Joshi Athens GA 986 19 1 19:47.8 6:23/M
2 David Mustard Watkinsville GA 1130 16 2 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 Brandon Evans Athens GEORGIA 943 18 3 20:07.6 6:29/M
4 Justin Jacobs Suwanee GA 980 19 7 22:35.5 7:17/M
5 Will Thompson Athens GA 1144 18 54 29:11.7 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 940 16 34 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Grace Bridges Eatonton GA 917 19 42 28:01.6 9:02/M
3 Gabrielle Gil Warner Robins GA 1145 18 53 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Olivia Thomas Athens GEORGIA 1100 19 63 30:19.1 9:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Osborn Athens GA 1055 20 8 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Connor Martin Monroe GA 1162 23 9 22:54.1 7:23/M
3 Jerret Paige Athens GA 1057 21 11 23:03.2 7:26/M
4 Ryan Snowden Athens GA 1086 21 12 23:54.4 7:43/M
5 Phillipe Jennings Athens GEORGIA 982 20 17 24:54.2 8:02/M
6 Alan Contreras Athens GA 929 20 24 25:55.1 8:22/M
7 Alex Barrineau Athens GA 911 21 29 26:32.6 8:34/M
8 Brandt Tharpe Dalton GA 1097 23 33 26:45.7 8:38/M
9 Kevin Simmons Athens GA 1080 24 41 27:42.0 8:56/M
10 Jin Lee Athens GA 996 21 112 35:17.9 11:23/M
11 Jess Nunez Commerce GA 1051 22 131 39:07.6 12:37/M
12 Waldir Chacon Athens GEORGIA 926 20 174 49:47.2 16:04/M
13 Gregory Hentz Athens GA 974 21 176 50:10.6 16:11/M
14 Rudy Montayre Statham GA 1042 20 177 50:11.2 16:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Juncker Athens GA 988 24 18 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Bitia Gonzalez Athens GA 958 21 26 26:11.1 8:27/M
3 Shakera Bader Athens GEORGIA 907 22 37 27:10.9 8:46/M
4 Laine Ellington Athens GA 942 22 39 27:20.8 8:49/M
5 Mary Strother Washington GA 1092 21 78 31:55.9 10:18/M
6 Sandy Hung Athens GEORGIA 978 20 118 36:47.6 11:52/M
7 Kayleigh Arneson Athens GEORGIA 904 20 130 39:03.3 12:36/M
8 Rachel Collier Athens GEORGIA 928 22 138 39:51.7 12:51/M
9 Andrea Perez Athens GA 1061 20 175 50:09.6 16:11/M
10 Sui Strohecker Dacula GEORGIA (G 1091 22 178 50:12.2 16:12/M
11 Lillian Haas Athens GA 963 24 184 52:45.1 17:01/M
12 Kendra Henson Athens GA 973 24 187 54:03.1 17:26/M
13 Olivia Ball Athens GA 908 21 189 56:22.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fosen Athens GA 949 28 5 21:11.2 6:50/M
2 Haning Xiu Athens GA 1181 27 16 24:51.9 8:01/M
3 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1141 25 49 28:37.1 9:14/M
4 Luke Taylor Athens GA 1096 28 80 32:05.2 10:21/M
5 Hunter Gregg Athens GA 960 25 188 54:15.9 17:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Statham GA 1039 27 28 26:30.7 8:33/M
2 Lauren Cornette Athens GEORGIA 931 26 40 27:30.0 8:52/M
3 Jessica Kerr Athens GA 993 25 81 32:06.7 10:21/M
4 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 1119 28 93 33:16.0 10:44/M
5 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 987 28 99 33:58.7 10:57/M
6 Meghan Camp Athens GA 923 26 116 36:11.6 11:40/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1121 25 123 37:32.8 12:06/M
8 Margo Thomas Athens GA 1099 28 147 42:07.0 13:35/M
9 Audrey Broutan Comer GA 919 27 185 53:23.2 17:13/M
10 Lori Wachowicz Athens GA 1103 25 190 56:22.4 18:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 1182 30 30 26:38.2 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 1183 30 38 27:16.4 8:48/M
2 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1067 31 58 29:28.8 9:30/M
3 Thamy Priest Athens GA 1069 31 101 34:26.9 11:06/M
4 Ashley Holland Bogart GA 976 33 113 35:34.2 11:28/M
5 Jane Ellen Hanks Athens GA 964 34 115 35:49.6 11:33/M
6 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1102 33 150 43:00.8 13:52/M
7 Lakesha Sims Athens GA 1135 30 154 43:45.7 14:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Sitzmann Bogart GA 1081 38 10 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Justin Floyd Hull GA 947 35 13 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 Wes Hancock Athens GA 1167 35 25 26:04.1 8:25/M
4 Xq Wang Bogart GA 1107 36 32 26:41.7 8:36/M
5 Justin Tkacz Athens GA 1171 38 56 29:23.0 9:29/M
6 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 954 39 90 33:00.3 10:39/M
7 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 985 37 149 42:58.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 951 38 23 25:51.7 8:20/M
2 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1056 36 59 29:38.7 9:34/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1164 37 66 30:31.6 9:51/M
4 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1079 38 75 31:47.3 10:15/M
5 Heather Wilson Athens GA 1113 37 76 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 989 36 105 34:40.0 11:11/M
7 Sarah Golden Athens GA 956 37 136 39:37.6 12:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 1176 44 69 30:47.7 9:56/M
2 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 966 42 72 31:10.0 10:03/M
3 Joe Reynolds Monroe GA 1128 42 86 32:25.5 10:27/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 1105 41 119 36:56.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Poss Washington GA 1066 42 77 31:55.0 10:18/M
2 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 1170 44 94 33:22.7 10:46/M
3 Montrece Ransom Lithonia GA 1072 44 102 34:30.2 11:08/M
4 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 970 42 111 35:16.7 11:23/M
5 Jennifer Westmoreland Athens GA 1110 44 117 36:44.9 11:51/M
6 Courtney Davis Watkinsville GA 1179 41 128 38:46.1 12:30/M
7 Latrena Stokes Athens GA 1089 43 151 43:01.0 13:53/M
8 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 975 42 159 44:43.6 14:25/M
9 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 1106 41 170 48:35.3 15:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Durocher Bogart GA 1180 49 15 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Don Leo Bogart GA 1138 49 22 25:45.3 8:18/M
3 Todd Henry Watkinsville GA 972 49 27 26:26.5 8:32/M
4 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 1036 46 31 26:39.1 8:36/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1143 45 62 30:14.3 9:45/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 1169 45 70 30:59.4 10:00/M
7 Julian Bottin Athens GA 915 45 85 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 909 49 89 32:59.4 10:38/M
9 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 938 47 95 33:28.0 10:48/M
10 Christopher Smith Athens GA 1085 49 98 33:56.1 10:57/M
11 Darien Allington Lithonia GA 902 45 104 34:33.9 11:09/M
12 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1163 48 145 41:19.2 13:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 910 49 60 29:55.6 9:39/M
2 Nickey Brooks Athens GA 918 46 106 34:43.1 11:12/M
3 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1034 48 120 37:03.7 11:57/M
4 Kelly Porter Athens GA 1065 48 129 38:51.1 12:32/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1083 47 146 41:42.8 13:27/M
6 Anne Thayer Athens GA 1098 48 152 43:11.4 13:56/M
7 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 1134 46 157 44:19.7 14:18/M
8 Kendra Goode Athens GA 959 47 192 1:03:06.8 20:21/M
9 Susan Schaffer Bogart GA 1077 48 193 1:03:11.7 20:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 914 53 19 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Jeff Kennedy Ga GA 990 54 45 28:13.7 9:06/M
3 Mike Wooten Athens GEORGIA 1117 54 57 29:24.2 9:29/M
4 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1127 53 87 32:34.1 10:30/M
5 Brian Fosen Bogart GA 948 54 169 47:34.6 15:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1126 51 14 23:59.9 7:44/M
2 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 916 51 47 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 1049 50 121 37:04.0 11:57/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1048 54 122 37:17.4 12:02/M
5 Audrey Haynes Watkinsville GA 971 52 139 40:06.7 12:56/M
6 Shannon Kennedy Bethlehem GA 992 50 140 40:22.9 13:01/M
7 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 913 52 141 40:28.9 13:03/M
8 Teriona Fosen Bogart GA 950 53 160 44:47.0 14:27/M
9 Tammy Grier Athens GA 962 50 161 44:48.1 14:27/M
10 Tammy Adams Commerce GA 901 54 167 46:31.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 1044 59 6 21:38.0 6:59/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1142 58 21 25:41.7 8:17/M
3 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 1058 58 35 26:53.1 8:40/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1071 56 50 28:46.4 9:17/M
5 Charles Cook Oxford GA 930 58 96 33:44.6 10:53/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1132 55 110 35:14.4 11:22/M
7 Gary Nunez Commerce GA 1050 55 132 39:09.7 12:38/M
8 Ramana Pidaparti Watkinsville GA 1063 59 191 59:38.1 19:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 1114 56 43 28:08.6 9:05/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1047 58 44 28:08.8 9:05/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 1166 56 55 29:16.5 9:26/M
4 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 1052 55 134 39:32.5 12:45/M
5 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 912 59 148 42:42.5 13:46/M
6 Laverne Freeman Athens GA 952 57 162 44:54.8 14:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1122 64 4 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Claude Ray Athens GA 1073 64 46 28:23.4 9:09/M
3 David Sloan Winterville GA 1082 63 52 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Lee Morgan Watkinsville GA 1133 64 71 31:07.2 10:02/M
5 Tom Lawrence Athens GA 995 60 79 31:57.0 10:18/M
6 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1123 64 107 34:43.3 11:12/M
7 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 932 60 142 40:52.5 13:11/M
8 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 1031 62 156 44:00.8 14:12/M
9 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1124 64 172 49:19.0 15:55/M
10 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1115 62 173 49:21.1 15:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 1173 60 68 30:45.3 9:55/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1165 64 83 32:18.0 10:25/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1109 64 88 32:49.9 10:35/M
4 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 1059 60 100 34:12.9 11:02/M
5 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 994 63 108 34:54.2 11:15/M
6 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 1000 60 127 38:37.2 12:27/M
7 Michele Monteil Athens GA 1184 62 133 39:17.7 12:40/M
8 Marsha Allen Athens GA 1174 61 143 41:06.6 13:15/M
9 Debra Wooten Athens GEORGIA 1116 62 144 41:10.2 13:17/M
10 Monica Burke Bogart GA 922 63 164 45:30.8 14:41/M
11 Patsy Holland Athens GA 977 63 168 46:57.9 15:09/M
12 Carol Hilimire Athens GA 1140 60 180 50:15.9 16:13/M
13 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 1177 64 181 51:31.6 16:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 998 66 36 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 927 69 48 28:35.5 9:13/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1172 66 82 32:11.1 10:23/M
4 Anthony Hart Royston GA 1168 65 84 32:23.8 10:27/M
5 Kim Davison Evans GA 933 66 103 34:33.4 11:09/M
6 George Roberson Statham GA 1137 69 135 39:33.0 12:45/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1090 65 163 45:23.3 14:38/M
8 Rick Hilimire Athens GA 1139 65 179 50:15.7 16:13/M
9 Cleveland Hancock Athens GA 1131 65 183 52:10.9 16:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Mann Athens GA 1178 67 182 51:31.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 1108 72 61 29:58.2 9:40/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 1175 70 65 30:31.1 9:51/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1101 73 92 33:09.3 10:42/M
4 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1125 70 97 33:52.1 10:55/M
5 Kent Hannon Athens GA 965 71 109 35:03.0 11:18/M
6 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 961 70 125 38:16.4 12:21/M
7 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 1060 70 165 45:47.7 14:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1068 71 20 25:19.7 8:10/M
2 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 924 72 91 33:06.3 10:41/M
3 Gale Schiamberg Watkinsville GA 1078 71 137 39:50.4 12:51/M
4 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 967 70 158 44:33.0 14:22/M