Running for Rankin 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run 5K

2017 - Running for Rankin! 5K Walk/Run

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Prasant Joshi Athens GA 986 19 M 1 15-19 19:47.8 6:23/M
2 David Mustard Watkinsville GA 1130 16 M 2 15-19 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 Brandon Evans Athens GEORGIA 943 18 M 3 15-19 20:07.6 6:29/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1122 64 M 1 60-64 20:34.9 6:38/M
5 Jonathan Fosen Athens GA 949 28 M 1 25-29 21:11.2 6:50/M
6 John Morris Swainsboro GA 1044 59 M 1 55-59 21:38.0 6:59/M
7 Justin Jacobs Suwanee GA 980 19 M 4 15-19 22:35.5 7:17/M
8 Matthew Osborn Athens GA 1055 20 M 1 20-24 22:50.2 7:22/M
9 Connor Martin Monroe GA 1162 23 M 2 20-24 22:54.1 7:23/M
10 Nick Sitzmann Bogart GA 1081 38 M 1 35-39 23:00.2 7:25/M
11 Jerret Paige Athens GA 1057 21 M 3 20-24 23:03.2 7:26/M
12 Ryan Snowden Athens GA 1086 21 M 4 20-24 23:54.4 7:43/M
13 Justin Floyd Hull GA 947 35 M 2 35-39 23:56.8 7:43/M
14 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1126 51 F 1 50-54 23:59.9 7:44/M
15 Steven Durocher Bogart GA 1180 49 M 1 45-49 24:48.4 8:00/M
16 Haning Xiu Athens GA 1181 27 M 2 25-29 24:51.9 8:01/M
17 Phillipe Jennings Athens GEORGIA 982 20 M 5 20-24 24:54.2 8:02/M
18 Amber Juncker Athens GA 988 24 F 1 20-24 24:56.9 8:03/M
19 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 914 53 M 1 50-54 25:03.0 8:05/M
20 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1068 71 F 1 70-74 25:19.7 8:10/M
21 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1142 58 M 2 55-59 25:41.7 8:17/M
22 Don Leo Bogart GA 1138 49 M 2 45-49 25:45.3 8:18/M
23 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 951 38 F 1 35-39 25:51.7 8:20/M
24 Alan Contreras Athens GA 929 20 M 6 20-24 25:55.1 8:22/M
25 Wes Hancock Athens GA 1167 35 M 3 35-39 26:04.1 8:25/M
26 Bitia Gonzalez Athens GA 958 21 F 2 20-24 26:11.1 8:27/M
27 Todd Henry Watkinsville GA 972 49 M 3 45-49 26:26.5 8:32/M
28 Lauren Miller Statham GA 1039 27 F 1 25-29 26:30.7 8:33/M
29 Alex Barrineau Athens GA 911 21 M 7 20-24 26:32.6 8:34/M
30 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 1182 30 M 1 30-34 26:38.2 8:35/M
31 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 1036 46 M 4 45-49 26:39.1 8:36/M
32 Xq Wang Bogart GA 1107 36 M 4 35-39 26:41.7 8:36/M
33 Brandt Tharpe Dalton GA 1097 23 M 8 20-24 26:45.7 8:38/M
34 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 940 16 F 1 15-19 26:49.0 8:39/M
35 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 1058 58 M 3 55-59 26:53.1 8:40/M
36 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 998 66 M 1 65-69 27:00.7 8:43/M
37 Shakera Bader Athens GEORGIA 907 22 F 3 20-24 27:10.9 8:46/M
38 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 1183 30 F 1 30-34 27:16.4 8:48/M
39 Laine Ellington Athens GA 942 22 F 4 20-24 27:20.8 8:49/M
40 Lauren Cornette Athens GEORGIA 931 26 F 2 25-29 27:30.0 8:52/M
41 Kevin Simmons Athens GA 1080 24 M 9 20-24 27:42.0 8:56/M
42 Grace Bridges Eatonton GA 917 19 F 2 15-19 28:01.6 9:02/M
43 Jacquie Wilson Central SC 1114 56 F 1 55-59 28:08.6 9:05/M
44 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1047 58 F 2 55-59 28:08.8 9:05/M
45 Jeff Kennedy Ga GA 990 54 M 2 50-54 28:13.7 9:06/M
46 Claude Ray Athens GA 1073 64 M 2 60-64 28:23.4 9:09/M
47 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 916 51 F 2 50-54 28:28.4 9:11/M
48 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 927 69 M 2 65-69 28:35.5 9:13/M
49 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1141 25 M 3 25-29 28:37.1 9:14/M
50 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1071 56 M 4 55-59 28:46.4 9:17/M
51 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 935 8 M 1 0-10 28:48.1 9:17/M
52 David Sloan Winterville GA 1082 63 M 3 60-64 29:00.6 9:21/M
53 Gabrielle Gil Warner Robins GA 1145 18 F 3 15-19 29:11.6 9:25/M
54 Will Thompson Athens GA 1144 18 M 5 15-19 29:11.7 9:25/M
55 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 1166 56 F 3 55-59 29:16.5 9:26/M
56 Justin Tkacz Athens GA 1171 38 M 5 35-39 29:23.0 9:29/M
57 Mike Wooten Athens GEORGIA 1117 54 M 3 50-54 29:24.2 9:29/M
58 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 1067 31 F 2 30-34 29:28.8 9:30/M
59 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1056 36 F 2 35-39 29:38.7 9:34/M
60 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 910 49 F 1 45-49 29:55.6 9:39/M
61 David Watkins Tucker GA 1108 72 M 1 70-74 29:58.2 9:40/M
62 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1143 45 M 5 45-49 30:14.3 9:45/M
63 Olivia Thomas Athens GEORGIA 1100 19 F 4 15-19 30:19.1 9:47/M
64 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 1037 11 F 1 11-14 30:27.7 9:49/M
65 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 1175 70 M 2 70-74 30:31.1 9:51/M
66 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1164 37 F 3 35-39 30:31.6 9:51/M
67 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 937 14 F 2 11-14 30:35.0 9:52/M
68 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 1173 60 F 1 60-64 30:45.3 9:55/M
69 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 1176 44 M 1 40-44 30:47.7 9:56/M
70 John Mullis Commerce GA 1169 45 M 6 45-49 30:59.4 10:00/M
71 Lee Morgan Watkinsville GA 1133 64 M 4 60-64 31:07.2 10:02/M
72 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 966 42 M 2 40-44 31:10.0 10:03/M
73 Shuler Reynolds Monroe GA 1129 11 M 1 11-14 31:15.7 10:05/M
74 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 939 10 M 2 0-10 31:29.1 10:09/M
75 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1079 38 F 4 35-39 31:47.3 10:15/M
76 Heather Wilson Athens GA 1113 37 F 5 35-39 31:50.3 10:16/M
77 Susan Poss Washington GA 1066 42 F 1 40-44 31:55.0 10:18/M
78 Mary Strother Washington GA 1092 21 F 5 20-24 31:55.9 10:18/M
79 Tom Lawrence Athens GA 995 60 M 5 60-64 31:57.0 10:18/M
80 Luke Taylor Athens GA 1096 28 M 4 25-29 32:05.2 10:21/M
81 Jessica Kerr Athens GA 993 25 F 3 25-29 32:06.7 10:21/M
82 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1172 66 M 3 65-69 32:11.1 10:23/M
83 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1165 64 F 2 60-64 32:18.0 10:25/M
84 Anthony Hart Royston GA 1168 65 M 4 65-69 32:23.8 10:27/M
85 Julian Bottin Athens GA 915 45 M 7 45-49 32:25.2 10:27/M
86 Joe Reynolds Monroe GA 1128 42 M 3 40-44 32:25.5 10:27/M
87 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1127 53 M 4 50-54 32:34.1 10:30/M
88 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1109 64 F 3 60-64 32:49.9 10:35/M
89 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 909 49 M 8 45-49 32:59.4 10:38/M
90 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 954 39 M 6 35-39 33:00.3 10:39/M
91 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 924 72 F 2 70-74 33:06.3 10:41/M
92 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1101 73 M 3 70-74 33:09.3 10:42/M
93 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 1119 28 F 4 25-29 33:16.0 10:44/M
94 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 1170 44 F 2 40-44 33:22.7 10:46/M
95 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 938 47 M 9 45-49 33:28.0 10:48/M
96 Charles Cook Oxford GA 930 58 M 5 55-59 33:44.6 10:53/M
97 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1125 70 M 4 70-74 33:52.1 10:55/M
98 Christopher Smith Athens GA 1085 49 M 10 45-49 33:56.1 10:57/M
99 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 987 28 F 5 25-29 33:58.7 10:57/M
100 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 1059 60 F 4 60-64 34:12.9 11:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Thamy Priest Athens GA 1069 31 F 3 30-34 34:26.9 11:06/M
102 Montrece Ransom Lithonia GA 1072 44 F 3 40-44 34:30.2 11:08/M
103 Kim Davison Evans GA 933 66 M 5 65-69 34:33.4 11:09/M
104 Darien Allington Lithonia GA 902 45 M 11 45-49 34:33.9 11:09/M
105 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 989 36 F 6 35-39 34:40.0 11:11/M
106 Nickey Brooks Athens GA 918 46 F 2 45-49 34:43.1 11:12/M
107 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1123 64 M 6 60-64 34:43.3 11:12/M
108 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 994 63 F 5 60-64 34:54.2 11:15/M
109 Kent Hannon Athens GA 965 71 M 5 70-74 35:03.0 11:18/M
110 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1132 55 M 6 55-59 35:14.4 11:22/M
111 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 970 42 F 4 40-44 35:16.7 11:23/M
112 Jin Lee Athens GA 996 21 M 10 20-24 35:17.9 11:23/M
113 Ashley Holland Bogart GA 976 33 F 4 30-34 35:34.2 11:28/M
114 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 1032 8 F 1 0-10 35:38.5 11:30/M
115 Jane Ellen Hanks Athens GA 964 34 F 5 30-34 35:49.6 11:33/M
116 Meghan Camp Athens GA 923 26 F 6 25-29 36:11.6 11:40/M
117 Jennifer Westmoreland Athens GA 1110 44 F 5 40-44 36:44.9 11:51/M
118 Sandy Hung Athens GEORGIA 978 20 F 6 20-24 36:47.6 11:52/M
119 David Walton Bogart GA 1105 41 M 4 40-44 36:56.9 11:55/M
120 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1034 48 F 3 45-49 37:03.7 11:57/M
121 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 1049 50 F 3 50-54 37:04.0 11:57/M
122 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1048 54 F 4 50-54 37:17.4 12:02/M
123 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1121 25 F 7 25-29 37:32.8 12:06/M
124 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 1033 11 M 2 11-14 37:43.0 12:10/M
125 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 961 70 M 6 70-74 38:16.4 12:21/M
126 Lorenzo Gaytan Bogart GA 955 9 M 3 0-10 38:29.8 12:25/M
127 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 1000 60 F 6 60-64 38:37.2 12:27/M
128 Courtney Davis Watkinsville GA 1179 41 F 6 40-44 38:46.1 12:30/M
129 Kelly Porter Athens GA 1065 48 F 4 45-49 38:51.1 12:32/M
130 Kayleigh Arneson Athens GEORGIA 904 20 F 7 20-24 39:03.3 12:36/M
131 Jess Nunez Commerce GA 1051 22 M 11 20-24 39:07.6 12:37/M
132 Gary Nunez Commerce GA 1050 55 M 7 55-59 39:09.7 12:38/M
133 Michele Monteil Athens GA 1184 62 F 7 60-64 39:17.7 12:40/M
134 Lisa Nunez Commerce GA 1052 55 F 4 55-59 39:32.5 12:45/M
135 George Roberson Statham GA 1137 69 M 6 65-69 39:33.0 12:45/M
136 Sarah Golden Athens GA 956 37 F 7 35-39 39:37.6 12:47/M
137 Gale Schiamberg Watkinsville GA 1078 71 F 3 70-74 39:50.4 12:51/M
138 Rachel Collier Athens GEORGIA 928 22 F 8 20-24 39:51.7 12:51/M
139 Audrey Haynes Watkinsville GA 971 52 F 5 50-54 40:06.7 12:56/M
140 Shannon Kennedy Bethlehem GA 992 50 F 6 50-54 40:22.9 13:01/M
141 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 913 52 F 7 50-54 40:28.9 13:03/M
142 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 932 60 M 7 60-64 40:52.5 13:11/M
143 Marsha Allen Athens GA 1174 61 F 8 60-64 41:06.6 13:15/M
144 Debra Wooten Athens GEORGIA 1116 62 F 9 60-64 41:10.2 13:17/M
145 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1163 48 M 12 45-49 41:19.2 13:20/M
146 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1083 47 F 5 45-49 41:42.8 13:27/M
147 Margo Thomas Athens GA 1099 28 F 8 25-29 42:07.0 13:35/M
148 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 912 59 F 5 55-59 42:42.5 13:46/M
149 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 985 37 M 7 35-39 42:58.5 13:52/M
150 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1102 33 F 6 30-34 43:00.8 13:52/M
151 Latrena Stokes Athens GA 1089 43 F 7 40-44 43:01.0 13:53/M
152 Anne Thayer Athens GA 1098 48 F 6 45-49 43:11.4 13:56/M
153 Quentin Stephens Jr Athens GA 1136 10 M 4 0-10 43:42.3 14:06/M
154 Lakesha Sims Athens GA 1135 30 F 7 30-34 43:45.7 14:07/M
155 Micah Dixon Winterville GA 934 6 M 5 0-10 44:00.5 14:12/M
156 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 1031 62 M 8 60-64 44:00.8 14:12/M
157 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 1134 46 F 7 45-49 44:19.7 14:18/M
158 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 967 70 F 4 70-74 44:33.0 14:22/M
159 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 975 42 F 8 40-44 44:43.6 14:25/M
160 Teriona Fosen Bogart GA 950 53 F 8 50-54 44:47.0 14:27/M
161 Tammy Grier Athens GA 962 50 F 9 50-54 44:48.1 14:27/M
162 Laverne Freeman Athens GA 952 57 F 6 55-59 44:54.8 14:29/M
163 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1090 65 M 7 65-69 45:23.3 14:38/M
164 Monica Burke Bogart GA 922 63 F 10 60-64 45:30.8 14:41/M
165 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 1060 70 M 7 70-74 45:47.7 14:46/M
166 Jordan Sloan Bogart GA 1084 9 M 6 0-10 46:16.8 14:55/M
167 Tammy Adams Commerce GA 901 54 F 10 50-54 46:31.4 15:00/M
168 Patsy Holland Athens GA 977 63 F 11 60-64 46:57.9 15:09/M
169 Brian Fosen Bogart GA 948 54 M 5 50-54 47:34.6 15:21/M
170 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 1106 41 F 9 40-44 48:35.3 15:40/M
171 Jordan Kennedy Bethlehem GA 991 12 F 3 11-14 48:36.0 15:41/M
172 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1124 64 M 9 60-64 49:19.0 15:55/M
173 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1115 62 M 10 60-64 49:21.1 15:55/M
174 Waldir Chacon Athens GEORGIA 926 20 M 12 20-24 49:47.2 16:04/M
175 Andrea Perez Athens GA 1061 20 F 9 20-24 50:09.6 16:11/M
176 Gregory Hentz Athens GA 974 21 M 13 20-24 50:10.6 16:11/M
177 Rudy Montayre Statham GA 1042 20 M 14 20-24 50:11.2 16:11/M
178 Sui Strohecker Dacula GEORGIA (G 1091 22 F 10 20-24 50:12.2 16:12/M
179 Rick Hilimire Athens GA 1139 65 M 8 65-69 50:15.7 16:13/M
180 Carol Hilimire Athens GA 1140 60 F 12 60-64 50:15.9 16:13/M
181 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 1177 64 F 13 60-64 51:31.6 16:37/M
182 Bonnie Mann Athens GA 1178 67 F 1 65-69 51:31.9 16:37/M
183 Cleveland Hancock Athens GA 1131 65 M 9 65-69 52:10.9 16:50/M
184 Lillian Haas Athens GA 963 24 F 11 20-24 52:45.1 17:01/M
185 Audrey Broutan Comer GA 919 27 F 9 25-29 53:23.2 17:13/M
186 Olivia Broutan Comer GA 920 4 F 2 0-10 53:23.4 17:13/M
187 Kendra Henson Athens GA 973 24 F 12 20-24 54:03.1 17:26/M
188 Hunter Gregg Athens GA 960 25 M 5 25-29 54:15.9 17:30/M
189 Olivia Ball Athens GA 908 21 F 13 20-24 56:22.2 18:11/M
190 Lori Wachowicz Athens GA 1103 25 F 10 25-29 56:22.4 18:11/M
191 Ramana Pidaparti Watkinsville GA 1063 59 M 8 55-59 59:38.1 19:14/M
192 Kendra Goode Athens GA 959 47 F 8 45-49 1:03:06.8 20:21/M
193 Susan Schaffer Bogart GA 1077 48 F 9 45-49 1:03:11.7 20:23/M
194 Irina Robinson Bogart GA 1074 11 F 4 11-14 1:03:20.2 20:26/M