Heat of the Night Retro 5K 2017 ag

2017 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2017 Retro Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Retro Run 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 64 16 1 19:57.2 6:26/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 58 17 5 23:50.2 7:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 48 6 23:59.6 7:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 81 51 8 25:50.9 8:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 80 12 14 26:49.9 8:39/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 31 14 20 30:01.2 9:41/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 16 13 25 32:04.2 10:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 64 16 1 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 63 17 2 21:08.1 6:49/M
3 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 83 17 4 22:47.6 7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 58 17 5 23:50.2 7:41/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 19 16 11 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Hannah Morris Athens GA 39 16 35 35:17.3 11:23/M
4 Ana Rodriguez 949 18 49 42:04.0 13:34/M
5 Rainey Smith CARLTON GA 52 17 66 52:50.1 17:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Reyna Athens GA 47 23 37 36:15.9 11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Morris Savannah GA 40 23 33 34:41.5 11:11/M
2 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 29 24 40 37:29.2 12:05/M
3 Tori Smith CARLTON GA 53 23 65 52:49.5 17:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Carithers Maysville GA 14 25 44 38:46.5 12:30/M
2 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 35 28 53 45:13.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 78 33 3 22:02.9 7:06/M
2 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 54 34 17 28:42.7 9:15/M
3 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 67 33 43 38:10.4 12:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elan Austin Watkinsville GA 4 33 36 36:12.7 11:41/M
2 Meredith Schroeder Hull GA 50 32 55 47:26.1 15:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Schroeder Hull GA 49 35 50 43:22.4 13:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 73 37 23 31:51.2 10:16/M
2 Sabrina Hart-Patterson 26 37 29 34:22.6 11:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 3 40 18 29:08.9 9:24/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 32 43 31 34:26.1 11:06/M
3 Kristen Austin Lawrenceville GA 5 42 69 57:13.8 18:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 48 6 23:59.6 7:44/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 17 47 19 29:50.4 9:37/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 49 34 34:59.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 75 49 21 30:26.1 9:49/M
2 Kelly Watkins Athens GA 57 48 48 40:50.3 13:10/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 37 48 52 44:34.2 14:23/M
4 Sara Sneed Conyers GA 68 46 59 51:29.3 16:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 36 51 10 26:14.6 8:28/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 24 50 16 27:45.9 8:57/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 74 53 27 33:46.6 10:54/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 12 51 42 38:08.4 12:18/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 28 54 45 39:32.7 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 81 51 8 25:50.9 8:20/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 72 51 12 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 76 52 13 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Lori Duke ATHENS GA 21 53 62 52:34.2 16:57/M
5 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 33 53 68 53:46.4 17:21/M
6 Natalie Bond Colbert GA 11 53 70 57:14.0 18:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 27 59 7 24:59.1 8:04/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 79 58 15 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 46 56 22 31:08.7 10:03/M
4 Michael Morris Athens GA 41 55 38 36:16.0 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 20 55 28 33:48.2 10:54/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 59 51 43:28.0 14:01/M
3 Toni Phelabaum Athens GA 44 59 61 52:33.9 16:57/M
4 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 38 57 63 52:34.5 16:57/M
5 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 34 57 67 53:45.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 9 60 9 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 62 62 24 31:53.3 10:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 55 64 32 34:39.3 11:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 82 68 26 33:10.2 10:42/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 25 65 30 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 Bobby Burdette Watkinsville GA 71 69 46 39:53.3 12:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 23 68 39 37:25.5 12:04/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 70 67 47 40:35.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 51 72 54 45:27.0 14:40/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 77 72 56 48:43.1 15:43/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 48 71 57 48:55.9 15:47/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 65 70 60 51:31.4 16:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 60 73 58 49:42.5 16:02/M
2 Camilla Bracewell Athens GA 13 74 64 52:34.9 16:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 30 75 41 38:00.0 12:15/M