Heat of the Night Retro 5K 2017 oa

2017 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2017 Retro Run 5K

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Retro Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 64 16 M 1 15-19 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 63 17 M 2 15-19 21:08.1 6:49/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 78 33 M 1 30-34 22:02.9 7:06/M
4 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 83 17 M 3 15-19 22:47.6 7:21/M
5 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 58 17 F 1 15-19 23:50.2 7:41/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 48 M 1 45-49 23:59.6 7:44/M
7 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 27 59 M 1 55-59 24:59.1 8:04/M
8 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 81 51 F 1 50-54 25:50.9 8:20/M
9 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 9 60 M 1 60-64 26:11.3 8:27/M
10 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 36 51 M 1 50-54 26:14.6 8:28/M
11 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 19 16 F 2 15-19 26:23.3 8:31/M
12 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 72 51 F 2 50-54 26:27.9 8:32/M
13 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 76 52 F 3 50-54 26:46.0 8:38/M
14 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 80 12 F 1 11-14 26:49.9 8:39/M
15 Jim Schulte Athens GA 79 58 M 2 55-59 27:30.4 8:52/M
16 John Hale Jefferson GA 24 50 M 2 50-54 27:45.9 8:57/M
17 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 54 34 M 2 30-34 28:42.7 9:15/M
18 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 3 40 F 1 40-44 29:08.9 9:24/M
19 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 17 47 M 2 45-49 29:50.4 9:37/M
20 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 31 14 F 2 11-14 30:01.2 9:41/M
21 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 75 49 F 1 45-49 30:26.1 9:49/M
22 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 46 56 M 3 55-59 31:08.7 10:03/M
23 Amber Reeves Covington GA 73 37 F 1 35-39 31:51.2 10:16/M
24 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 62 62 M 2 60-64 31:53.3 10:17/M
25 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 16 13 F 3 11-14 32:04.2 10:21/M
26 William Davis Athens GA 82 68 M 1 65-69 33:10.2 10:42/M
27 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 74 53 M 3 50-54 33:46.6 10:54/M
28 Veronica Doster Athens GA 20 55 F 1 55-59 33:48.2 10:54/M
29 Sabrina Hart-Patterson 26 37 F 2 35-39 34:22.6 11:05/M
30 Anthony Hart Royston GA 25 65 M 2 65-69 34:22.9 11:05/M
31 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 32 43 F 2 40-44 34:26.1 11:06/M
32 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 55 64 F 1 60-64 34:39.3 11:11/M
33 Leah Morris Savannah GA 40 23 F 1 20-24 34:41.5 11:11/M
34 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 7 49 M 3 45-49 34:59.2 11:17/M
35 Hannah Morris Athens GA 39 16 F 3 15-19 35:17.3 11:23/M
36 Elan Austin Watkinsville GA 4 33 F 1 30-34 36:12.7 11:41/M
37 Blake Reyna Athens GA 47 23 M 1 20-24 36:15.9 11:42/M
38 Michael Morris Athens GA 41 55 M 4 55-59 36:16.0 11:42/M
39 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 23 68 F 1 65-69 37:25.5 12:04/M
40 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 29 24 F 2 20-24 37:29.2 12:05/M
41 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 30 75 M 1 75-99 38:00.0 12:15/M
42 Randy Booth Athens GA 12 51 M 4 50-54 38:08.4 12:18/M
43 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 67 33 M 3 30-34 38:10.4 12:19/M
44 Kimberly Carithers Maysville GA 14 25 F 1 25-29 38:46.5 12:30/M
45 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 28 54 M 5 50-54 39:32.7 12:45/M
46 Bobby Burdette Watkinsville GA 71 69 M 3 65-69 39:53.3 12:52/M
47 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 70 67 F 2 65-69 40:35.7 13:05/M
48 Kelly Watkins Athens GA 57 48 F 2 45-49 40:50.3 13:10/M
49 Ana Rodriguez 949 18 F 4 15-19 42:04.0 13:34/M
50 Adam Schroeder Hull GA 49 35 M 1 35-39 43:22.4 13:59/M
51 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 59 F 2 55-59 43:28.0 14:01/M
52 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 37 48 F 3 45-49 44:34.2 14:23/M
53 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 35 28 F 2 25-29 45:13.9 14:35/M
54 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 51 72 M 1 70-74 45:27.0 14:40/M
55 Meredith Schroeder Hull GA 50 32 F 2 30-34 47:26.1 15:18/M
56 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 77 72 M 2 70-74 48:43.1 15:43/M
57 Chris Scammon Rex GA 48 71 M 3 70-74 48:55.9 15:47/M
58 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 60 73 F 1 70-74 49:42.5 16:02/M
59 Sara Sneed Conyers GA 68 46 F 4 45-49 51:29.3 16:36/M
60 George Southgate Calhoun GA 65 70 M 4 70-74 51:31.4 16:37/M
61 Toni Phelabaum Athens GA 44 59 F 3 55-59 52:33.9 16:57/M
62 Lori Duke ATHENS GA 21 53 F 4 50-54 52:34.2 16:57/M
63 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 38 57 F 4 55-59 52:34.5 16:57/M
64 Camilla Bracewell Athens GA 13 74 F 2 70-74 52:34.9 16:57/M
65 Tori Smith CARLTON GA 53 23 F 3 20-24 52:49.5 17:02/M
66 Rainey Smith CARLTON GA 52 17 F 5 15-19 52:50.1 17:03/M
67 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 34 57 F 5 55-59 53:45.8 17:20/M
68 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 33 53 F 5 50-54 53:46.4 17:21/M
69 Kristen Austin Lawrenceville GA 5 42 F 3 40-44 57:13.8 18:27/M
70 Natalie Bond Colbert GA 11 53 F 6 50-54 57:14.0 18:28/M