Leadership Butts 5K Glow Run 2017 ag

2017 Leadership Butts Glow 5K 5K

2017 Leadership Butts Glow 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Maddox Jackson GA 262 55 2 20:23.4 6:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cambrie Epperson Woodstock GA 234 32 1 20:16.3 6:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jude McCoy Forsyth GA 316 9 71 46:00.4 14:50/M
2 Levi McCoy Forsyth GA 314 6 88 51:18.1 16:33/M
3 Cooper Harris Jackson GA 247 9 92 53:18.6 17:12/M
4 Brandon Foster Jackson GA 237 6 99 55:23.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raylee McCoy Forsyth GA 315 7 87 51:06.8 16:29/M
2 Mattie Batchelor Jackson GA 209 9 111 1:08:04.1 21:57/M
3 Mae Batchelor Jackson GA 208 7 112 1:09:24.6 22:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corbin Presley Jackson GA 334 12 9 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 Kaydon Patterson Jackson GA 333 12 14 26:08.9 8:26/M
3 Preston Cooper Zebulon GA 226 11 45 35:02.2 11:18/M
4 Tristan Hansard Jackson GA 245 11 51 38:10.4 12:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brionna Abercrombie Jenkinsburg GA 201 12 17 27:04.8 8:44/M
2 Madaline McCoy Forsyth GA 264 11 23 28:45.7 9:16/M
3 Savannah Hansard Jackson GA 244 12 33 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Lindsay Norris Thomaston GA 277 14 54 38:56.7 12:34/M
5 Riley McCullough Jackson GA 267 11 76 47:55.4 15:27/M
6 Makayla Harris Jackson GA 249 11 93 53:26.5 17:14/M
7 Mackenzie Foster Jackson GA 238 12 97 55:06.4 17:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Massey Jackson GA 340 16 4 21:26.1 6:55/M
2 Joshua Hartman Flovilla GA 329 15 16 26:55.3 8:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosanna Baker Macon GA 204 19 63 41:44.3 13:28/M
2 Meri Kaitlyn Smith Danville GA 293 17 81 48:57.1 15:47/M
3 Kaitlyn McCullough Jackson GA 266 15 110 1:03:55.0 20:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Redman Jackson GA 342 24 3 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Chris Ehlers Griffin GA 231 26 10 25:05.1 8:05/M
3 Kenneth Smallwood Griffin GA 290 28 22 28:41.8 9:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Thweatt Griffin GA 301 28 62 40:11.5 12:58/M
2 Jessica Mitchell Mcdonough GA 272 28 75 47:50.9 15:26/M
3 Danielle Whitworth Jackson GA 320 21 78 48:02.1 15:30/M
4 Ashley Murphy Jackson GA 273 27 80 48:46.8 15:44/M
5 Haley Wicha Griffin GA 306 29 86 50:55.1 16:25/M
6 Shauna Ingram Jackson GEORGIA 254 27 113 1:09:30.9 22:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Jenkinsburg GA 304 39 5 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Kevin Patterson Jackson GA 281 38 12 25:47.1 8:19/M
3 Christopher West Valdosta GA 324 34 18 27:18.8 8:48/M
4 Amrish Patel Stockbridge GA 328 39 19 27:30.3 8:52/M
5 Evan Casper Macon GA 222 38 26 29:19.6 9:27/M
6 Andrew Russo Macon GA 321 31 39 33:24.7 10:46/M
7 Eric McCullough Jackson GA 265 37 41 33:29.2 10:48/M
8 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 213 30 44 34:21.4 11:05/M
9 Donnie Summerlin Bogart GA 299 36 48 36:18.6 11:43/M
10 Travis Melton Macon GA 322 37 67 43:17.8 13:58/M
11 Brian Carver Jackson GA 219 39 72 46:15.0 14:55/M
12 Kenny Ridliy Jackson GA 343 33 104 56:41.7 18:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cambrie Epperson Woodstock GA 234 32 1 20:16.3 6:32/M
2 Amber Hodor Macon GA 327 31 7 23:49.0 7:41/M
3 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 211 31 30 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Kathleen Burt Macon GA 215 35 34 30:42.6 9:54/M
5 Jody Carver Jackson GA 221 39 36 30:54.6 9:58/M
6 Jennifer Anderson Jenkinsburg GA 202 36 38 33:01.7 10:39/M
7 Tonya Gentle Jackson GA 239 37 42 33:33.9 10:49/M
8 Annette Duncan Jackson GA 319 37 46 35:03.4 11:18/M
9 Kerisa Coleman Mcdonough GA 224 38 47 36:10.7 11:40/M
10 Bethany Norris Thomaston GA 276 35 55 38:58.1 12:34/M
11 Heather Cates Monroe GA 223 33 56 39:16.8 12:40/M
12 Jennifer Tomlin Monticello GA 302 36 57 39:25.7 12:43/M
13 Jamie Batchelor Jackson GA 207 37 64 42:01.4 13:33/M
14 Jessica Purvis Jackson GA 309 37 66 43:16.1 13:57/M
15 Karen Long Mcdonough GA 260 34 68 44:11.4 14:15/M
16 Pavielle Ludlow Newnan GA 261 31 74 47:42.9 15:23/M
17 Tammy Smith Mcdonough GA 295 39 91 52:56.1 17:05/M
18 Priscilla Caldwell Zebulon GA 217 31 94 54:00.0 17:25/M
19 Katherine Harris Jackson GA 248 38 98 55:20.5 17:51/M
20 Ashley Dean Culloden GA 229 32 106 58:03.6 18:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon O'Neil Jackson GA 332 44 6 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Edward Duke Monticello GA 325 45 8 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Henry Smith Jackson GA 291 46 20 28:05.6 9:04/M
4 Todd Kelly Monticello GA 312 43 21 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Vincent Ellis Jackson GA 233 45 25 29:16.4 9:26/M
6 Todd Simpson Jackson GA 289 45 27 29:23.5 9:29/M
7 Lonnie Hurst Jackson GA 253 40 28 29:26.3 9:30/M
8 Robert Costley Jackson GA 323 44 50 37:04.9 11:57/M
9 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 203 43 84 50:15.8 16:13/M
10 Dewayne Fontenot Locust Grove GA 330 42 105 57:21.7 18:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Gore Juliette GA 240 44 24 28:56.5 9:20/M
2 Ayanna Cruver Mcdonough GA 228 40 31 29:57.3 9:40/M
3 Alicia Simpson Jackson GA 288 43 35 30:44.5 9:55/M
4 Felicia Kofa Jonesboro GA 257 48 37 32:25.4 10:27/M
5 Kim McIntyre Mcdonough GA 10 46 40 33:28.4 10:48/M
6 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 339 47 43 34:07.7 11:00/M
7 Demetria Parker Locust Grove GA 279 42 53 38:53.4 12:33/M
8 Diana Rice Mcdonough GA 285 40 58 39:34.7 12:46/M
9 Linda Linton Covington GA 259 44 59 39:35.9 12:46/M
10 Sharon Francois Mcdonough GA 311 48 85 50:25.7 16:16/M
11 Joy Meyer Griffin GA 271 41 90 52:45.2 17:01/M
12 Suzanne Rice Locust Grove GA 286 42 103 56:12.7 18:08/M
13 Valerie McCullough Jackson GA 268 40 109 1:03:50.9 20:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Maddox Jackson GA 262 55 2 20:23.4 6:35/M
2 Scott Dolan Forsyth GA 313 54 11 25:26.3 8:12/M
3 Steven Kershaw Warner Robins GA 256 56 15 26:19.9 8:29/M
4 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 326 54 29 29:33.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Stone Jackson GA 298 50 13 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Martie Okelley Jackson GA 278 56 49 37:00.6 11:56/M
3 Patrice Dolan Forsyth GA 230 54 60 40:04.7 12:55/M
4 Windy Simms Covington GA 308 52 65 42:42.7 13:46/M
5 Cindy Murray Jackson GA 275 58 69 44:17.2 14:17/M
6 Annie Ellis Jackson GA 232 50 70 45:06.0 14:33/M
7 Madge Buckle Mcdonough GA 214 53 73 47:04.9 15:11/M
8 Cynthia Crenshaw Jackson GA 227 50 77 48:01.3 15:29/M
9 Darlene Patterson Rex GA 280 55 82 49:56.4 16:06/M
10 Christine Franklin Mcdonough GA 317 53 83 50:13.0 16:12/M
11 Melanie Waldrop Culloden GA 303 57 89 51:27.6 16:36/M
12 Michele Lucien Covington GA 336 57 95 54:25.2 17:33/M
13 Vicki Hamrick Jonesboro GA 243 50 102 56:00.8 18:04/M
14 Pam Pearson Jackson GA 282 59 108 59:29.0 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Pearson Jackson GA 283 61 52 38:39.3 12:28/M
2 Don Cook Jackson GA 225 63 79 48:27.6 15:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 300 64 61 40:09.8 12:57/M
2 Lois Griffin Griffin GA 241 67 107 58:40.3 18:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lane West Monroe LA 258 71 32 30:06.8 9:43/M
2 Jeffrey Lucien Covington GA 355 72 96 54:32.3 17:35/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Hilderbrand Jackson GA 251 70 100 55:56.5 18:03/M
2 Janie Carmichael Jackson GA 218 70 101 55:57.6 18:03/M