Run For Veterans 5K 2017 ag

2017 Run For Veterans 5K 5K

2017 Run For Veterans 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 50-59

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 467 14 1 20:04.8 6:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 465 14 3 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 500 48 11 27:26.4 8:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 498 55 16 31:09.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Williamson Jefferson GA 482 9 5 25:06.7 8:06/M
2 Simeon Williamson Jefferson GA 483 10 9 26:18.9 8:29/M
3 Ayden Murray Hoschton GA 472 10 39 44:59.1 14:31/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adilyn Crapps Winder GA 460 4 37 44:50.3 14:28/M
2 Kylee Duncan Lawrenceville GA 466 9 44 49:32.5 15:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 467 14 1 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 480 14 2 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Clay Mayfield Gainesville GA 471 15 4 25:04.5 8:05/M
4 Tate Williamson Jefferson GA 484 12 10 26:19.0 8:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 465 14 3 23:01.4 7:25/M
2 Grace Pan Bogart GA 476 15 7 25:41.2 8:17/M
3 Korey Dickerson Statham GA 1570 15 8 26:12.4 8:27/M
4 Isabella Bane Winder GA 453 13 30 37:10.9 11:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Alexander Dacula GA 451 22 21 32:20.2 10:26/M
2 Kenneth Beck Lawrenceville GA 455 29 36 43:44.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 470 29 6 25:10.0 8:07/M
2 Victoria Volpe Dacula GA 479 28 14 29:54.6 9:39/M
3 Kristen Carter Dacula GA 459 22 35 43:09.0 13:55/M
4 Samantha Jenkins Sugar Hill GA 469 24 38 44:53.1 14:29/M
5 Misty Crapps Winder GA 461 28 40 45:09.7 14:34/M
6 Caitlin Aquino Auburn GA 452 23 48 58:30.2 18:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 496 36 13 28:44.2 9:16/M
2 Jesse Piche Winder GA 487 31 20 32:17.1 10:25/M
3 Matthew Brewster Athens GA 457 33 22 32:50.6 10:35/M
4 Charles Nix Athens GA 474 31 23 33:12.9 10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 477 30 17 31:09.6 10:03/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 489 32 19 32:09.8 10:22/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 485 37 27 34:44.8 11:12/M
4 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 475 31 32 38:06.6 12:17/M
5 Elizabeth Palomino Bogart GA 1569 37 33 38:17.7 12:21/M
6 Jordyn Piche Winder GA 488 31 34 40:06.8 12:56/M
7 Allison Duncan Lawrenceville GA 464 34 45 50:15.4 16:13/M
8 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 497 35 46 50:58.3 16:26/M
9 Jessica Blackstock Winder GA 494 35 47 50:58.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 500 48 11 27:26.4 8:51/M
2 Joel Williamson Jefferson GA 481 40 15 30:41.2 9:54/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 492 44 18 31:31.9 10:10/M
4 Travis Vanzo Winder GA 478 46 25 33:41.3 10:52/M
5 Lee Bane Winder GA 454 42 26 33:41.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 493 58 12 27:57.7 9:01/M
2 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 486 53 28 35:06.5 11:19/M
3 Jimmy Bellamy Marietta GA 456 51 29 36:33.4 11:47/M
4 Bryan Hutto Athens GA 499 57 31 37:12.3 12:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 498 55 16 31:09.1 10:03/M
2 Lori Cronin Lawrenceville GA 462 50 24 33:26.8 10:47/M
3 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 490 51 42 46:33.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Roberson Statham GA 495 68 41 46:06.2 14:52/M
2 Ken Rovinelli Gainesville GA 491 60 43 46:35.3 15:02/M