Run For Veterans 5K 2017 oa

2017 Run For Veterans 5K 5K

2017 Run For Veterans 5K

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 467 14 M 1 11-19 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 480 14 M 2 11-19 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 465 14 F 1 11-19 23:01.4 7:25/M
4 Clay Mayfield Gainesville GA 471 15 M 3 11-19 25:04.5 8:05/M
5 Landon Williamson Jefferson GA 482 9 M 1 0-10 25:06.7 8:06/M
6 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 470 29 F 1 20-29 25:10.0 8:07/M
7 Grace Pan Bogart GA 476 15 F 2 11-19 25:41.2 8:17/M
8 Korey Dickerson Statham GA 1570 15 F 3 11-19 26:12.4 8:27/M
9 Simeon Williamson Jefferson GA 483 10 M 2 0-10 26:18.9 8:29/M
10 Tate Williamson Jefferson GA 484 12 M 4 11-19 26:19.0 8:29/M
11 Le Gibson Winder GA 500 48 M 1 40-49 27:26.4 8:51/M
12 Jim Schulte Athens GA 493 58 M 1 50-59 27:57.7 9:01/M
13 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 496 36 M 1 30-39 28:44.2 9:16/M
14 Victoria Volpe Dacula GA 479 28 F 2 20-29 29:54.6 9:39/M
15 Joel Williamson Jefferson GA 481 40 M 2 40-49 30:41.2 9:54/M
16 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 498 55 F 1 50-59 31:09.1 10:03/M
17 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 477 30 F 1 30-39 31:09.6 10:03/M
18 Steve Smith Winder GA 492 44 M 3 40-49 31:31.9 10:10/M
19 Erica Shepley Winder GA 489 32 F 2 30-39 32:09.8 10:22/M
20 Jesse Piche Winder GA 487 31 M 2 30-39 32:17.1 10:25/M
21 Ernest Alexander Dacula GA 451 22 M 1 20-29 32:20.2 10:26/M
22 Matthew Brewster Athens GA 457 33 M 3 30-39 32:50.6 10:35/M
23 Charles Nix Athens GA 474 31 M 4 30-39 33:12.9 10:43/M
24 Lori Cronin Lawrenceville GA 462 50 F 2 50-59 33:26.8 10:47/M
25 Travis Vanzo Winder GA 478 46 M 4 40-49 33:41.3 10:52/M
26 Lee Bane Winder GA 454 42 M 5 40-49 33:41.9 10:52/M
27 Amber Reeves Covington GA 485 37 F 3 30-39 34:44.8 11:12/M
28 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 486 53 M 2 50-59 35:06.5 11:19/M
29 Jimmy Bellamy Marietta GA 456 51 M 3 50-59 36:33.4 11:47/M
30 Isabella Bane Winder GA 453 13 F 4 11-19 37:10.9 11:59/M
31 Bryan Hutto Athens GA 499 57 M 4 50-59 37:12.3 12:00/M
32 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 475 31 F 4 30-39 38:06.6 12:17/M
33 Elizabeth Palomino Bogart GA 1569 37 F 5 30-39 38:17.7 12:21/M
34 Jordyn Piche Winder GA 488 31 F 6 30-39 40:06.8 12:56/M
35 Kristen Carter Dacula GA 459 22 F 3 20-29 43:09.0 13:55/M
36 Kenneth Beck Lawrenceville GA 455 29 M 2 20-29 43:44.9 14:06/M
37 Adilyn Crapps Winder GA 460 4 F 1 0-10 44:50.3 14:28/M
38 Samantha Jenkins Sugar Hill GA 469 24 F 4 20-29 44:53.1 14:29/M
39 Ayden Murray Hoschton GA 472 10 M 3 0-10 44:59.1 14:31/M
40 Misty Crapps Winder GA 461 28 F 5 20-29 45:09.7 14:34/M
41 George Roberson Statham GA 495 68 M 1 60-69 46:06.2 14:52/M
42 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 490 51 F 3 50-59 46:33.7 15:01/M
43 Ken Rovinelli Gainesville GA 491 60 M 2 60-69 46:35.3 15:02/M
44 Kylee Duncan Lawrenceville GA 466 9 F 2 0-10 49:32.5 15:59/M
45 Allison Duncan Lawrenceville GA 464 34 F 7 30-39 50:15.4 16:13/M
46 Jessica Garrett Auburn GA 497 35 F 8 30-39 50:58.3 16:26/M
47 Jessica Blackstock Winder GA 494 35 F 9 30-39 50:58.7 16:26/M
48 Caitlin Aquino Auburn GA 452 23 F 6 20-29 58:30.2 18:52/M