Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 11th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K Breakaway 5K

2017 - 11th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Breakaway 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 192 16 1 19:27.2 6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Beavers Loganville GA 186 20 5 21:54.4 7:04/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 433 64 3 21:15.7 6:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 445 72 10 25:47.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 450 10 47 35:35.3 11:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elyn Baxter Grayson GA 446 6 65 47:54.8 15:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Keathley Loganville GA 404 11 22 29:54.0 9:39/M
2 Justin Chapman Dacula GA 183 12 35 31:58.3 10:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 449 13 29 30:55.8 9:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 192 16 1 19:27.2 6:16/M
2 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 427 15 43 33:58.7 10:57/M
3 Nick Swagel Monroe GA 422 15 63 45:01.8 14:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 448 16 12 26:24.8 8:31/M
2 Adoris Gibbs Covington GA 399 18 36 32:17.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Beavers Loganville GA 186 20 5 21:54.4 7:04/M
2 Katia Dacosta Loganville GA 392 20 15 28:00.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Ralston Loganville GA 414 27 70 54:23.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 387 33 2 19:43.0 6:22/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 250 33 6 22:11.2 7:09/M
3 Ronnie James Bethlehem GA 195 30 17 28:21.3 9:09/M
4 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 420 34 18 28:28.8 9:11/M
5 Chris Labowicz Monroe GA 440 30 32 31:14.6 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Wood Bethlehem GA 194 30 19 28:33.7 9:13/M
2 Beverly Taylor Monroe GA 423 30 68 51:11.6 16:31/M
3 Billie Evans Loganville GA 395 31 75 1:01:37.2 19:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Summe Monroe GA 421 39 25 30:12.5 9:45/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 408 36 31 31:11.9 10:04/M
3 Ricky Taylor Monroe GA 424 39 46 35:03.6 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 398 38 9 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Sarah Batchelder Monroe GA 386 35 23 29:57.4 9:40/M
3 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 406 36 24 30:10.8 9:44/M
4 Amber Mann Dallas GA 411 36 27 30:29.6 9:50/M
5 Elizabeth Stephens Monroe GA 418 38 51 35:43.1 11:31/M
6 Sarah Ricks Conyers GA 189 35 53 36:32.7 11:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Keathley Logainville GA 405 44 26 30:17.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 390 42 14 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 428 42 41 33:08.8 10:41/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 429 40 57 39:39.9 12:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Winstanley Monroe GA 426 46 8 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 188 45 28 30:51.4 9:57/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 384 49 42 33:51.4 10:55/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 447 47 49 35:40.8 11:30/M
5 Theodoris Gibbs Covington GA 400 45 52 36:06.8 11:39/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 434 48 59 40:30.6 13:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 417 49 16 28:18.6 9:08/M
2 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 396 46 34 31:53.7 10:17/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 385 49 45 34:51.4 11:15/M
4 Wendy Cordova Loganville GA 443 47 54 36:36.1 11:48/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 181 48 60 42:19.3 13:39/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 439 47 61 43:18.8 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 435 54 4 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 182 51 11 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 402 50 13 26:43.5 8:37/M
4 Donald Bowen Monroe GA 191 51 33 31:43.4 10:14/M
5 Paul Cook Monroe GA 209 53 40 32:57.4 10:38/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 388 51 56 39:31.5 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Kimball Plant City FL 407 51 66 48:18.3 15:35/M
2 Lynne Grubb Social Circle GA 401 52 67 49:50.4 16:05/M
3 Barbara Saunders Covington GA 416 53 71 54:24.4 17:33/M
4 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 389 51 72 54:24.9 17:33/M
5 Mattie Warner Snellville GA 431 50 74 1:00:22.6 19:28/M
6 Cyndi Davis Loganville GA 393 51 76 1:02:51.7 20:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Davis Atlanta GA 193 55 7 23:44.2 7:39/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 415 56 21 29:51.8 9:38/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 190 55 50 35:41.1 11:31/M
4 Bill Coleman Loganville GA 444 56 58 40:16.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 413 58 20 29:02.5 9:22/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 394 55 37 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Sharon Thomas Conyers GA 425 56 73 56:12.3 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 433 64 3 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 432 64 48 35:38.6 11:30/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 419 64 64 46:48.4 15:06/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 442 64 69 51:33.2 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 184 62 39 32:46.0 10:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 187 68 38 32:27.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 441 67 55 37:35.7 12:07/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 438 68 62 44:52.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 437 70 44 34:30.5 11:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 445 72 10 25:47.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 430 75 30 31:06.2 10:02/M