Coach Mike's Health XC 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 35th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

2017 - 35th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 353 15 1 19:34.8 6:19/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder 156 17 8 22:25.5 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 159 53 4 20:49.3 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 16 47 16 24:36.0 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Brooks Anderson SC 375 8 31 28:02.7 9:03/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 101 10 49 30:41.0 9:54/M
3 Beau McCullough Watkinsville GA 123 10 61 32:43.1 10:33/M
4 Aayden Cox Jefferson GA 96 6 103 41:57.3 13:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Mulkey Watkinsville GA 130 10 67 33:50.5 10:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Hancock Athens GA 377 14 2 19:42.5 6:21/M
2 Kyle McCullough 124 12 3 20:47.1 6:42/M
3 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 171 14 9 23:22.4 7:32/M
4 Samuel Snyder 157 13 12 23:42.7 7:39/M
5 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 129 13 33 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Davis Turner Watkinsville GA 167 11 51 30:57.6 9:59/M
7 Joshua Pittman Nicholson GA 141 11 94 38:25.1 12:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 118 14 37 28:22.8 9:09/M
2 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 174 14 41 28:59.7 9:21/M
3 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 121 14 44 29:27.4 9:30/M
4 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 99 13 58 32:25.1 10:27/M
5 Avery Clark Watkinsville GA 93 12 59 32:32.4 10:30/M
6 Marisa Vazquez Monroe GA 172 13 77 35:29.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 353 15 1 19:34.8 6:19/M
2 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 153 17 6 22:06.2 7:08/M
3 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 355 19 10 23:33.2 7:36/M
4 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 131 15 34 28:15.8 9:07/M
5 Elijah Greene 110 15 91 37:40.1 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder 156 17 8 22:25.5 7:14/M
2 Klaire Lattin Athens GA 117 15 11 23:38.8 7:37/M
3 Abigail Snyder 155 18 13 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Gabby Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 366 17 15 24:32.8 7:55/M
5 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 175 17 18 25:17.9 8:09/M
6 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 102 16 29 27:03.8 8:44/M
7 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 113 15 38 28:24.0 9:10/M
8 Peyton Turner 168 17 54 31:17.6 10:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Roney Athens GA 147 23 30 27:07.7 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Corman Athens GA 365 24 35 28:19.3 9:08/M
2 Mary Strother Washington GA 162 21 75 35:11.9 11:21/M
3 Mary Catherine Burrell Royston GA 373 21 81 36:05.4 11:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Clayton 382 28 7 22:08.2 7:08/M
2 Mario Twyman Athens GA 170 26 23 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 David Powell Dacula GA 143 27 47 30:01.0 9:41/M
4 Austen Mitchell Watkinsville GA 127 25 74 34:43.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 120 29 24 26:27.0 8:32/M
2 Kasey Shuler Athens GA 150 29 46 29:55.2 9:39/M
3 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 104 26 71 34:15.6 11:03/M
4 Emily Wood Athens GA 179 27 102 40:37.4 13:06/M
5 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 140 26 107 43:15.6 13:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Ducote Athens GA 106 32 22 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 163 34 53 31:11.1 10:04/M
3 Charles Nix Athens GA 135 31 62 32:44.9 10:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 139 33 14 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 94 33 69 34:01.7 10:58/M
3 Janice King Athens GA 116 34 110 49:12.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Amos Athens GA 85 36 20 25:31.4 8:14/M
2 Josh Roberts 146 37 26 26:38.9 8:35/M
3 Ryan Young Bogart GA 346 39 32 28:06.3 9:04/M
4 Josh Brooks 374 37 52 31:04.2 10:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Newell Jefferson GA 133 35 39 28:36.0 9:14/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 357 37 65 33:45.9 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 381 40 50 30:45.9 9:55/M
2 Alice Wallin Athens GA 173 44 66 33:48.7 10:54/M
3 Susan Poss Washington GA 142 42 68 33:58.1 10:57/M
4 Suzanne Hood Brunswick GA 371 42 80 35:59.5 11:36/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 119 43 82 36:23.7 11:44/M
6 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 154 42 87 36:48.6 11:52/M
7 Dana Turner Athens GA 368 44 98 39:49.3 12:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 356 47 5 21:47.4 7:02/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 89 48 19 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 100 47 60 32:35.9 10:31/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 86 49 84 36:42.9 11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 16 47 16 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 361 45 36 28:21.4 9:09/M
3 Beth Lowery Athens GA 349 46 45 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 87 49 57 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Rebecca Hall-Barrett Athens GA 111 47 73 34:40.7 11:11/M
6 Keri Hood Athens GA 372 48 79 35:59.2 11:36/M
7 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 176 47 93 38:20.1 12:22/M
8 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 97 47 104 41:57.7 13:32/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 152 47 108 46:43.8 15:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 159 53 4 20:49.3 6:43/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 350 53 21 25:46.1 8:19/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 379 54 27 26:58.4 8:42/M
4 Robert Hancock Athens GA 378 53 28 27:01.2 8:43/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 354 50 42 29:03.6 9:22/M
6 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 358 53 70 34:12.6 11:02/M
7 Randy Booth Athens GA 91 51 92 37:58.8 12:15/M
8 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 114 54 106 43:13.3 13:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 90 52 43 29:09.7 9:24/M
2 Susan Snyder 158 52 48 30:16.3 9:46/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 360 53 55 31:35.6 10:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 112 59 17 25:13.5 8:08/M
2 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 128 57 25 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Roger Norman Athens GA 137 58 86 36:46.6 11:52/M
4 Terry Brown 1 58 105 42:47.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 380 55 40 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 132 58 56 31:54.0 10:17/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 103 55 64 33:45.0 10:53/M
4 Terri Hancock Athens GA 376 58 78 35:43.5 11:31/M
5 Pam Norman Athens GA 136 56 85 36:45.4 11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 178 64 63 33:29.3 10:48/M
2 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 105 63 95 38:30.4 12:25/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 161 64 111 53:26.3 17:14/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 345 62 114 1:01:42.5 19:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 164 64 83 36:31.0 11:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 348 68 76 35:15.5 11:22/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 367 68 88 37:11.3 12:00/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 369 66 89 37:21.1 12:03/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 145 68 96 39:03.7 12:36/M
5 Leon McLain Commerce GA 126 66 101 40:05.3 12:56/M
6 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 151 67 109 49:04.6 15:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 352 67 99 39:50.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 359 70 72 34:33.8 11:09/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 169 73 90 37:33.7 12:07/M
3 Ken Brown Snellville GA 362 74 100 39:59.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 347 73 113 1:00:00.8 19:21/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 351 75 97 39:06.9 12:37/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 138 75 112 56:51.4 18:20/M