Coach Mike's Health XC 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 35th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

2017 - 35th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Overall Finish List

August 05, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 353 15 M 1 15-19 19:34.8 6:19/M
2 Bo Hancock Athens GA 377 14 M 1 11-14 19:42.5 6:21/M
3 Kyle McCullough 124 12 M 2 11-14 20:47.1 6:42/M
4 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 159 53 M 1 50-54 20:49.3 6:43/M
5 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 356 47 M 1 45-49 21:47.4 7:02/M
6 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 153 17 M 2 15-19 22:06.2 7:08/M
7 Casey Clayton 382 28 M 1 25-29 22:08.2 7:08/M
8 Rachel Snyder 156 17 F 1 15-19 22:25.5 7:14/M
9 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 171 14 M 3 11-14 23:22.4 7:32/M
10 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 355 19 M 3 15-19 23:33.2 7:36/M
11 Klaire Lattin Athens GA 117 15 F 2 15-19 23:38.8 7:37/M
12 Samuel Snyder 157 13 M 4 11-14 23:42.7 7:39/M
13 Abigail Snyder 155 18 F 3 15-19 23:43.9 7:39/M
14 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 139 33 F 1 30-34 24:25.8 7:53/M
15 Gabby Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 366 17 F 4 15-19 24:32.8 7:55/M
16 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 16 47 F 1 45-49 24:36.0 7:56/M
17 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 112 59 M 1 55-59 25:13.5 8:08/M
18 Brittany Webb Commerce GA 175 17 F 5 15-19 25:17.9 8:09/M
19 David Beeland Hoschton GA 89 48 M 2 45-49 25:26.4 8:12/M
20 Derek Amos Athens GA 85 36 M 1 35-39 25:31.4 8:14/M
21 Patio Mendino Athens GA 350 53 M 2 50-54 25:46.1 8:19/M
22 Greg Ducote Athens GA 106 32 M 1 30-34 25:58.2 8:23/M
23 Mario Twyman Athens GA 170 26 M 2 25-29 26:12.3 8:27/M
24 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 120 29 F 1 25-29 26:27.0 8:32/M
25 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 128 57 M 2 55-59 26:36.7 8:35/M
26 Josh Roberts 146 37 M 2 35-39 26:38.9 8:35/M
27 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 379 54 M 3 50-54 26:58.4 8:42/M
28 Robert Hancock Athens GA 378 53 M 4 50-54 27:01.2 8:43/M
29 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 102 16 F 6 15-19 27:03.8 8:44/M
30 Marshall Roney Athens GA 147 23 M 1 20-24 27:07.7 8:45/M
31 Jackson Brooks Anderson SC 375 8 M 1 0-10 28:02.7 9:03/M
32 Ryan Young Bogart GA 346 39 M 3 35-39 28:06.3 9:04/M
33 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 129 13 M 5 11-14 28:13.8 9:06/M
34 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 131 15 M 4 15-19 28:15.8 9:07/M
35 Rachel Corman Athens GA 365 24 F 1 20-24 28:19.3 9:08/M
36 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 361 45 F 2 45-49 28:21.4 9:09/M
37 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 118 14 F 1 11-14 28:22.8 9:09/M
38 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 113 15 F 7 15-19 28:24.0 9:10/M
39 Katie Newell Jefferson GA 133 35 F 1 35-39 28:36.0 9:14/M
40 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 380 55 F 1 55-59 28:39.6 9:15/M
41 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 174 14 F 2 11-14 28:59.7 9:21/M
42 John Hale Jefferson GA 354 50 M 5 50-54 29:03.6 9:22/M
43 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 90 52 F 1 50-54 29:09.7 9:24/M
44 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 121 14 F 3 11-14 29:27.4 9:30/M
45 Beth Lowery Athens GA 349 46 F 3 45-49 29:35.4 9:33/M
46 Kasey Shuler Athens GA 150 29 F 2 25-29 29:55.2 9:39/M
47 David Powell Dacula GA 143 27 M 3 25-29 30:01.0 9:41/M
48 Susan Snyder 158 52 F 2 50-54 30:16.3 9:46/M
49 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 101 10 M 2 0-10 30:41.0 9:54/M
50 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 381 40 F 1 40-44 30:45.9 9:55/M
51 Davis Turner Watkinsville GA 167 11 M 6 11-14 30:57.6 9:59/M
52 Josh Brooks 374 37 M 4 35-39 31:04.2 10:01/M
53 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 163 34 M 2 30-34 31:11.1 10:04/M
54 Peyton Turner 168 17 F 8 15-19 31:17.6 10:05/M
55 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 360 53 F 3 50-54 31:35.6 10:11/M
56 Mara Nance Augusta GA 132 58 F 2 55-59 31:54.0 10:17/M
57 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 87 49 F 4 45-49 32:18.6 10:25/M
58 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 99 13 F 4 11-14 32:25.1 10:27/M
59 Avery Clark Watkinsville GA 93 12 F 5 11-14 32:32.4 10:30/M
60 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 100 47 M 3 45-49 32:35.9 10:31/M
61 Beau McCullough Watkinsville GA 123 10 M 3 0-10 32:43.1 10:33/M
62 Charles Nix Athens GA 135 31 M 3 30-34 32:44.9 10:34/M
63 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 178 64 M 1 60-64 33:29.3 10:48/M
64 Veronica Doster Athens GA 103 55 F 3 55-59 33:45.0 10:53/M
65 Amber Reeves Covington GA 357 37 F 2 35-39 33:45.9 10:53/M
66 Alice Wallin Athens GA 173 44 F 2 40-44 33:48.7 10:54/M
67 Lane Mulkey Watkinsville GA 130 10 F 1 0-10 33:50.5 10:55/M
68 Susan Poss Washington GA 142 42 F 3 40-44 33:58.1 10:57/M
69 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 94 33 F 2 30-34 34:01.7 10:58/M
70 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 358 53 M 6 50-54 34:12.6 11:02/M
71 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 104 26 F 3 25-29 34:15.6 11:03/M
72 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 359 70 M 1 70-74 34:33.8 11:09/M
73 Rebecca Hall-Barrett Athens GA 111 47 F 5 45-49 34:40.7 11:11/M
74 Austen Mitchell Watkinsville GA 127 25 M 4 25-29 34:43.3 11:12/M
75 Mary Strother Washington GA 162 21 F 2 20-24 35:11.9 11:21/M
76 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 348 68 M 1 65-69 35:15.5 11:22/M
77 Marisa Vazquez Monroe GA 172 13 F 6 11-14 35:29.2 11:27/M
78 Terri Hancock Athens GA 376 58 F 4 55-59 35:43.5 11:31/M
79 Keri Hood Athens GA 372 48 F 6 45-49 35:59.2 11:36/M
80 Suzanne Hood Brunswick GA 371 42 F 4 40-44 35:59.5 11:36/M
81 Mary Catherine Burrell Royston GA 373 21 F 3 20-24 36:05.4 11:38/M
82 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 119 43 F 5 40-44 36:23.7 11:44/M
83 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 164 64 F 1 60-64 36:31.0 11:47/M
84 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 86 49 M 4 45-49 36:42.9 11:50/M
85 Pam Norman Athens GA 136 56 F 5 55-59 36:45.4 11:51/M
86 Roger Norman Athens GA 137 58 M 3 55-59 36:46.6 11:52/M
87 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 154 42 F 6 40-44 36:48.6 11:52/M
88 William Davis Athens GA 367 68 M 2 65-69 37:11.3 12:00/M
89 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 369 66 M 3 65-69 37:21.1 12:03/M
90 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 169 73 M 2 70-74 37:33.7 12:07/M
91 Elijah Greene 110 15 M 5 15-19 37:40.1 12:09/M
92 Randy Booth Athens GA 91 51 M 7 50-54 37:58.8 12:15/M
93 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 176 47 F 7 45-49 38:20.1 12:22/M
94 Joshua Pittman Nicholson GA 141 11 M 7 11-14 38:25.1 12:24/M
95 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 105 63 M 2 60-64 38:30.4 12:25/M
96 Dennis Revell Athens GA 145 68 M 4 65-69 39:03.7 12:36/M
97 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 351 75 M 1 75-99 39:06.9 12:37/M
98 Dana Turner Athens GA 368 44 F 7 40-44 39:49.3 12:51/M
99 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 352 67 F 1 65-69 39:50.8 12:51/M
100 Ken Brown Snellville GA 362 74 M 3 70-74 39:59.5 12:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Leon McLain Commerce GA 126 66 M 5 65-69 40:05.3 12:56/M
102 Emily Wood Athens GA 179 27 F 4 25-29 40:37.4 13:06/M
103 Aayden Cox Jefferson GA 96 6 M 4 0-10 41:57.3 13:32/M
104 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 97 47 F 8 45-49 41:57.7 13:32/M
105 Terry Brown 1 58 M 4 55-59 42:47.4 13:48/M
106 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 114 54 M 8 50-54 43:13.3 13:56/M
107 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 140 26 F 5 25-29 43:15.6 13:57/M
108 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 152 47 F 9 45-49 46:43.8 15:04/M
109 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 151 67 M 6 65-69 49:04.6 15:50/M
110 Janice King Athens GA 116 34 F 3 30-34 49:12.4 15:52/M
111 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 161 64 M 3 60-64 53:26.3 17:14/M
112 Wilson Page Athens GA 138 75 M 2 75-99 56:51.4 18:20/M
113 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 347 73 F 1 70-74 1:00:00.8 19:21/M
114 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 345 62 M 4 60-64 1:01:42.5 19:54/M