MGC Superhero Dash 5K 2017 ag

2017 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K 5K UGA Superhero

2017 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K UGA Superhero

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Heredia Lawrenceville GA 606 16 1 20:02.5 6:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria King Athens GA 542 26 10 27:45.4 8:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 4 24:35.0 7:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 531 51 16 29:13.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Duran Comer GA 594 7 46 41:09.7 13:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Heredia Lawrenceville GA 606 16 1 20:02.5 6:28/M
2 Reed Maness Johns Creek GA 552 19 2 22:56.4 7:24/M
3 Matt Kriteman Johns Creek GA 545 19 3 22:59.6 7:25/M
4 Matthew Coiante Allentown NJ 519 18 7 24:45.1 7:59/M
5 Cole McBay Canton GA 600 18 15 29:06.0 9:23/M
6 Jack Cain Suwanee GA 513 18 21 30:33.6 9:51/M
7 Nithin Reddy Cumming GA 574 19 70 57:30.2 18:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Sapp Marietta GA 578 19 23 31:08.7 10:03/M
2 Samira Kanetkar Athens GA 540 19 28 33:20.2 10:45/M
3 Halona Chai Berkeley Lake GA 515 19 29 33:20.4 10:45/M
4 Kathryn Carlock Athens GA 514 18 57 46:58.8 15:09/M
5 Sara Williamson Richmond VA 596 19 58 46:59.0 15:09/M
6 Prashani Samaraweera Athens GA 577 17 69 56:17.7 18:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Wong Athens GA 587 22 5 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Robert King Athens GA 541 27 9 27:35.6 8:54/M
3 Alex Barrineau Athens GA 504 21 11 27:57.8 9:01/M
4 Daniel Autry Athens GA 502 29 12 28:15.5 9:07/M
5 Joey Morrow Athens GA 559 27 13 28:16.1 9:07/M
6 Daniel Nguyen Snellville GA 561 20 14 28:58.6 9:21/M
7 Harshal Choksi Mableton GA 518 20 32 34:49.3 11:14/M
8 Kevin Pham Johns Creek GA 567 24 36 35:44.8 11:32/M
9 Nienny Phi Athens GA 602 21 47 41:58.4 13:32/M
10 Alex Deng Athens GA 522 20 48 42:06.3 13:35/M
11 Yigin Jiang Athens GA 607 21 49 42:13.5 13:37/M
12 Devin Huang Athens GA 604 20 50 44:50.7 14:28/M
13 Luc Nguyen Athens GA 603 21 51 44:56.3 14:30/M
14 Laitin Beecham Seymour TN 508 24 53 45:33.7 14:42/M
15 Jared Bastedo Athens GA 505 20 71 1:01:32.5 19:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria King Athens GA 542 26 10 27:45.4 8:57/M
2 Vanessa Heredia Athens GA 605 21 20 30:30.8 9:50/M
3 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 599 23 24 31:51.4 10:16/M
4 Hana Oberst Athens GA 598 21 26 32:36.4 10:31/M
5 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 538 28 30 33:32.8 10:49/M
6 Ayah Musa Loganville GA 560 20 42 40:40.8 13:07/M
7 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 556 25 54 45:43.6 14:45/M
8 Nhi Dinh Woodstock GA 523 21 64 50:32.1 16:18/M
9 Abby English Athens GA 527 22 67 52:45.7 17:01/M
10 Vivian Ching Lilburn GA 92 20 72 1:01:44.0 19:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 588 33 18 30:04.9 9:42/M
2 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 562 36 19 30:13.2 9:45/M
3 April Bishop Athens GA 510 35 22 31:00.0 10:00/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 534 31 35 35:29.6 11:27/M
5 Erin Leach Athens GA 549 38 38 36:35.8 11:48/M
6 Wendi Jones 591 38 43 41:06.0 13:15/M
7 Georgia Legg-Grady 592 30 44 41:06.1 13:15/M
8 Sandra House Elberton GA 533 39 55 45:44.1 14:45/M
9 Bobbi Cudnik Winder GA 520 36 56 45:45.0 14:45/M
10 Joanna Beck Athens GA 507 30 61 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 4 24:35.0 7:56/M
2 Ashby Sydnor Athens GA 584 49 8 24:48.5 8:00/M
3 Matthew Leach Athens GA 550 42 25 31:58.1 10:19/M
4 Chris Duran Comer GA 525 43 45 41:09.6 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 524 42 17 29:54.6 9:39/M
2 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 555 42 40 36:51.8 11:53/M
3 Jackie Elder Athens GA 526 49 52 45:08.1 14:34/M
4 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 573 42 66 52:44.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 532 59 6 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Frank Paul Athens GA 570 52 27 33:14.7 10:43/M
3 Gary Kinsey Maysville GEORGIA 543 59 39 36:48.0 11:52/M
4 Rob Yongue Athens GA 589 56 41 37:05.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 531 51 16 29:13.1 9:25/M
2 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 580 59 31 34:39.2 11:11/M
3 Toni Phelabaum 517 59 59 47:48.1 15:25/M
4 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 557 57 60 47:48.5 15:25/M
5 Wendy English Winterville GA 528 53 68 52:46.6 17:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jong Tignall GA 593 60 34 35:00.4 11:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 516 67 33 35:00.1 11:17/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 530 68 62 49:33.1 15:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 548 75 37 36:08.5 11:39/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 579 71 65 50:38.8 16:20/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 590 73 63 49:59.6 16:07/M