Fred Birchmore 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

2017 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gibbs Athens GA 714 20 1 17:12.4 5:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 710 41 2 22:31.1 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 654 48 3 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 704 72 8 25:00.4 8:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 665 10 32 32:42.9 10:33/M
2 Connor Williams Athens GA 709 6 73 58:27.6 18:51/M
3 Keiwon Metcalf Athens GA 685 6 77 1:05:01.2 20:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siniyah Huntley Athens GA 676 10 58 40:18.9 13:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 682 14 17 27:35.9 8:54/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 663 14 18 27:44.9 8:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 666 16 12 26:20.3 8:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gibbs Athens GA 714 20 1 17:12.4 5:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hanneman Athens GA 674 29 25 28:42.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zadian Carey Greensboro GA 726 27 15 27:24.1 8:50/M
2 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 705 27 42 35:10.2 11:21/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 717 25 44 36:01.1 11:37/M
4 Portia Andrews Athens GA 715 27 67 54:46.0 17:40/M
5 Stephanie Rary-Marshall Ga GA 693 26 75 1:04:57.8 20:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 729 32 19 27:45.9 8:57/M
2 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 677 31 41 35:02.7 11:18/M
3 Lauren Ritter Athens GA 722 32 72 57:43.1 18:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 671 39 21 28:05.1 9:04/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 736 36 26 30:12.1 9:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 733 36 13 26:59.2 8:42/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 731 37 22 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 680 36 40 34:30.3 11:08/M
4 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 684 38 76 1:04:59.5 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Duhe Athens GA 668 41 24 28:41.7 9:15/M
2 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 724 44 29 30:24.5 9:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 710 41 2 22:31.1 7:16/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 683 43 35 33:41.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 654 48 3 22:56.9 7:24/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 737 45 27 30:14.3 9:45/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 689 45 28 30:18.3 9:46/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 664 48 34 33:12.7 10:43/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 652 49 39 34:29.1 11:07/M
6 Timothy Porter Athens GA 739 46 49 37:18.0 12:02/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 721 47 57 39:48.0 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 653 49 23 28:36.3 9:14/M
2 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 688 49 30 30:29.9 9:50/M
3 Renee Hodnett Hull GA 730 45 47 37:10.9 11:59/M
4 Kimberly Swantek Athens GA 735 46 52 38:10.9 12:19/M
5 Kelly Porter Athens GA 740 48 55 39:14.4 12:39/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 699 47 60 40:37.4 13:06/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 687 48 62 43:23.9 14:00/M
8 Lauren Cunningham Watkinsville GA 716 47 71 57:38.7 18:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 686 51 6 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 673 50 16 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 732 53 36 33:51.0 10:55/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 658 51 45 36:03.5 11:38/M
5 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 692 52 53 38:12.1 12:19/M
6 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 678 54 59 40:21.8 13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 656 52 9 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Marsha Thomas Athens GA 719 52 68 54:47.8 17:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 675 59 4 23:57.7 7:44/M
2 Robert Monteverde Athens GA 738 57 5 24:03.8 7:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 727 58 14 27:14.3 8:47/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 667 56 33 32:53.0 10:36/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 657 59 61 42:05.6 13:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 655 60 7 24:30.4 7:54/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 679 64 10 26:14.5 8:28/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 720 64 46 36:20.7 11:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 702 64 37 34:10.5 11:01/M
2 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 659 61 48 37:13.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Birchmore Athens GA 734 65 11 26:17.9 8:29/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 725 66 20 27:55.2 9:00/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 723 66 31 31:36.4 10:12/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 728 65 63 45:32.8 14:41/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 718 65 69 55:52.0 18:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 660 67 43 35:32.8 11:28/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 672 68 50 37:20.7 12:03/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 708 65 54 39:02.3 12:35/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 706 65 65 49:49.3 16:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 701 71 38 34:17.7 11:04/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 707 73 56 39:28.3 12:44/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 698 71 66 52:41.8 17:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 704 72 8 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 712 73 70 55:54.1 18:02/M
3 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 670 71 74 1:01:42.5 19:54/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 681 75 51 37:24.6 12:04/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 713 75 64 47:47.5 15:25/M