Fred Birchmore 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

2017 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gibbs Athens GA 714 20 M 1 20-24 17:12.4 5:33/M
2 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 710 41 F 1 40-44 22:31.1 7:16/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 654 48 M 1 45-49 22:56.9 7:24/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 675 59 M 1 55-59 23:57.7 7:44/M
5 Robert Monteverde Athens GA 738 57 M 2 55-59 24:03.8 7:45/M
6 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 686 51 M 1 50-54 24:18.7 7:50/M
7 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 655 60 M 1 60-64 24:30.4 7:54/M
8 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 704 72 F 1 70-74 25:00.4 8:04/M
9 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 656 52 F 1 50-54 25:26.4 8:12/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 679 64 M 2 60-64 26:14.5 8:28/M
11 Danny Birchmore Athens GA 734 65 M 1 65-69 26:17.9 8:29/M
12 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 666 16 F 1 15-19 26:20.3 8:30/M
13 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 733 36 F 1 35-39 26:59.2 8:42/M
14 Mara Nance Augusta GA 727 58 F 1 55-59 27:14.3 8:47/M
15 Zadian Carey Greensboro GA 726 27 F 1 25-29 27:24.1 8:50/M
16 John Hale Jefferson GA 673 50 M 2 50-54 27:25.4 8:51/M
17 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 682 14 F 1 11-14 27:35.9 8:54/M
18 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 663 14 F 2 11-14 27:44.9 8:57/M
19 Erica Shepley Winder GA 729 32 F 1 30-34 27:45.9 8:57/M
20 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 725 66 M 2 65-69 27:55.2 9:00/M
21 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 671 39 M 1 35-39 28:05.1 9:04/M
22 Amber Reeves Covington GA 731 37 F 2 35-39 28:28.4 9:11/M
23 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 653 49 F 1 45-49 28:36.3 9:14/M
24 Louis Duhe Athens GA 668 41 M 1 40-44 28:41.7 9:15/M
25 Andrew Hanneman Athens GA 674 29 M 1 25-29 28:42.0 9:15/M
26 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 736 36 M 2 35-39 30:12.1 9:45/M
27 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 737 45 M 2 45-49 30:14.3 9:45/M
28 John Mullis Commerce GA 689 45 M 3 45-49 30:18.3 9:46/M
29 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 724 44 M 2 40-44 30:24.5 9:48/M
30 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 688 49 F 2 45-49 30:29.9 9:50/M
31 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 723 66 M 3 65-69 31:36.4 10:12/M
32 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 665 10 M 1 0-10 32:42.9 10:33/M
33 Veronica Doster Athens GA 667 56 F 2 55-59 32:53.0 10:36/M
34 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 664 48 M 4 45-49 33:12.7 10:43/M
35 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 683 43 F 2 40-44 33:41.2 10:52/M
36 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 732 53 M 3 50-54 33:51.0 10:55/M
37 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 702 64 F 1 60-64 34:10.5 11:01/M
38 George Southgate Calhoun GA 701 71 M 1 70-74 34:17.7 11:04/M
39 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 652 49 M 5 45-49 34:29.1 11:07/M
40 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 680 36 F 3 35-39 34:30.3 11:08/M
41 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 677 31 F 2 30-34 35:02.7 11:18/M
42 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 705 27 F 2 25-29 35:10.2 11:21/M
43 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 660 67 F 1 65-69 35:32.8 11:28/M
44 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 717 25 F 3 25-29 36:01.1 11:37/M
45 Randy Booth Athens GA 658 51 M 4 50-54 36:03.5 11:38/M
46 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 720 64 M 3 60-64 36:20.7 11:43/M
47 Renee Hodnett Hull GA 730 45 F 3 45-49 37:10.9 11:59/M
48 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 659 61 F 2 60-64 37:13.2 12:00/M
49 Timothy Porter Athens GA 739 46 M 6 45-49 37:18.0 12:02/M
50 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 672 68 F 2 65-69 37:20.7 12:03/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 681 75 M 1 75-99 37:24.6 12:04/M
52 Kimberly Swantek Athens GA 735 46 F 4 45-49 38:10.9 12:19/M
53 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 692 52 M 5 50-54 38:12.1 12:19/M
54 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 708 65 F 3 65-69 39:02.3 12:35/M
55 Kelly Porter Athens GA 740 48 F 5 45-49 39:14.4 12:39/M
56 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 707 73 M 2 70-74 39:28.3 12:44/M
57 Russell Harper Taylors SC 721 47 M 7 45-49 39:48.0 12:50/M
58 Siniyah Huntley Athens GA 676 10 F 1 0-10 40:18.9 13:00/M
59 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 678 54 M 6 50-54 40:21.8 13:01/M
60 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 699 47 F 6 45-49 40:37.4 13:06/M
61 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 657 59 F 3 55-59 42:05.6 13:35/M
62 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 687 48 F 7 45-49 43:23.9 14:00/M
63 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 728 65 M 4 65-69 45:32.8 14:41/M
64 Wilson Page Athens GA 713 75 M 2 75-99 47:47.5 15:25/M
65 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 706 65 F 4 65-69 49:49.3 16:04/M
66 Chris Scammon Rex GA 698 71 M 3 70-74 52:41.8 17:00/M
67 Portia Andrews Athens GA 715 27 F 4 25-29 54:46.0 17:40/M
68 Marsha Thomas Athens GA 719 52 F 2 50-54 54:47.8 17:40/M
69 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 718 65 M 5 65-69 55:52.0 18:01/M
70 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 712 73 F 2 70-74 55:54.1 18:02/M
71 Lauren Cunningham Watkinsville GA 716 47 F 8 45-49 57:38.7 18:35/M
72 Lauren Ritter Athens GA 722 32 F 3 30-34 57:43.1 18:37/M
73 Connor Williams Athens GA 709 6 M 2 0-10 58:27.6 18:51/M
74 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 670 71 F 3 70-74 1:01:42.5 19:54/M
75 Stephanie Rary-Marshall Ga GA 693 26 F 5 25-29 1:04:57.8 20:57/M
76 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 684 38 F 4 35-39 1:04:59.5 20:58/M
77 Keiwon Metcalf Athens GA 685 6 M 3 0-10 1:05:01.2 20:58/M