Buggython 10K 2017 ag

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 10K

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Jenkinsburg GA 172 39 1 42:52.7 6:55/M
2 Bradley Butler Brooks GA 344 18 2 43:21.5 7:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Henry 331 16 7 49:50.9 8:02/M
2 Candace Pollock-Moore Brooks GA 87 47 9 52:09.7 8:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kemler Griffin GA 75 51 5 48:02.2 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryth Swafford Forsyth GA 126 49 14 56:03.7 9:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Mulse 396 13 3 46:02.7 7:25/M
2 Hunter Banks Zebulon GA 14 14 6 49:44.9 8:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Butler Brooks GA 344 18 2 43:21.5 7:00/M
2 Davis Varner Barnesville GA 388 16 15 56:13.9 9:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Henry 331 16 7 49:50.9 8:02/M
2 Alexandria Hatten Barnesville GA 200 16 16 56:22.4 9:05/M
3 Montana Schug 361 19 21 1:03:08.8 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigale Schaefer Moreland GA 122 23 34 1:13:01.7 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 58 29 4 46:55.3 7:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 74 27 11 52:30.3 8:28/M
2 Ashleighanne Andrews Barnesville GA 389 29 24 1:06:54.3 10:47/M
3 Allie Andrews 387 26 25 1:06:54.7 10:47/M
4 Madison Brasselle Senoia GA 37 25 27 1:08:33.6 11:03/M
5 Rebecca Estes Barnesville GA 327 29 35 1:14:08.7 11:57/M
6 Caroline Aiken Harrisburg PA 7 27 37 1:14:31.6 12:01/M
7 Rebekah Abbott Barnesville GA 335 29 38 1:14:37.1 12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 15 31 22 1:03:59.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsey McDonald Atlanta GA 85 34 44 1:20:25.7 12:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Jenkinsburg GA 172 39 1 42:52.7 6:55/M
2 Joshua Tyson Barnesville GA 359 39 43 1:19:03.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 391 39 12 54:17.3 8:45/M
2 Jessica Watts Jenkinsburg GA 184 36 33 1:12:50.7 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Calloway 383 42 17 56:40.3 9:08/M
2 Alicia Simpson Jackson GA 125 43 28 1:08:47.9 11:06/M
3 Erin Cook Barnesville GA 513 43 30 1:10:27.4 11:22/M
4 Jamie Komaee Barnesville GA 80 40 36 1:14:25.6 12:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Van Horn Ashville AL 169 48 10 52:14.9 8:25/M
2 Chad Williams Barnesville GA 191 45 41 1:17:22.3 12:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Pollock-Moore Brooks GA 87 47 9 52:09.7 8:25/M
2 Cheryth Swafford Forsyth GA 126 49 14 56:03.7 9:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kemler Griffin GA 75 51 5 48:02.2 7:45/M
2 Allen Sampson Hawkinsville GA 94 51 13 54:45.7 8:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Gates Griffin GA 63 50 23 1:04:23.7 10:23/M
2 Branan Braselle Senoia GA 26 53 32 1:12:25.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Goober Owen Thomaston GA 346 58 8 51:18.0 8:16/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 68 59 45 1:28:38.5 14:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 60 55 29 1:09:30.1 11:13/M
2 Patricia Hill Milner GA 330 58 39 1:14:56.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Hefferman Griffin GA 345 62 18 56:53.6 9:10/M
2 B. Dale Crooms Forsyth GA 59 61 20 1:02:55.4 10:09/M
3 Kelly Carter Barnesville GA 43 63 31 1:10:38.3 11:24/M
4 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 193 60 46 1:34:03.1 15:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Badertscher Mcdonough GA 12 68 19 59:44.4 9:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Mangham Molena GA 320 65 26 1:07:04.9 10:49/M
2 Bonnie Dials Griffin GA 325 66 40 1:16:29.9 12:20/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 65 68 42 1:18:08.8 12:36/M