Buggython 5K 2017 ag

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-97 98-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Griner Barnesville GA 1588 17 1 19:26.3 6:16/M
2 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 1641 17 2 19:43.7 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 1693 36 16 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Leah Johns Milner GA 1602 15 34 24:01.1 7:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dorton Barnesville GA 1575 44 6 20:30.1 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Watson RIVERDALE GA 1657 54 41 25:43.9 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hatch Woodall 1692 9 78 29:26.1 9:30/M
2 Hayden Cherry Barnesville GA 1689 9 81 29:32.3 9:32/M
3 Kaden Wilson Milner GA 1695 8 82 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Horte Everett 1682 10 108 34:14.6 11:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Bleu Leverett Barnesville GA 1712 8 96 31:54.6 10:17/M
2 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 1662 8 109 34:36.6 11:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 1560 14 8 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 James Nale Barnesville GA 1623 13 10 21:01.3 6:47/M
3 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 1635 14 17 22:05.1 7:07/M
4 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 1576 11 19 22:13.9 7:10/M
5 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 1591 12 20 22:24.8 7:14/M
6 Ben C 1705 13 21 22:39.8 7:18/M
7 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 1599 14 24 22:55.2 7:24/M
8 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 1679 13 25 23:03.2 7:26/M
9 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 1621 11 29 23:28.4 7:34/M
10 Adam Molina Zebulon GA 1620 12 37 24:57.5 8:03/M
11 William Mulder Barnesville GA 1708 13 38 25:17.8 8:09/M
12 Patrick Hunter Barnesville GA 1600 14 40 25:39.6 8:16/M
13 Joseph Mauney Jackson GA 1615 13 42 25:49.2 8:20/M
14 Davis Callaway Forsyth GA 1570 11 44 26:03.4 8:24/M
15 Andrew Boyt Barnesville GA 1564 14 52 27:14.1 8:47/M
16 Ethan Perkins Barnesville GA 1663 11 53 27:32.5 8:53/M
17 Joe Davis Barnesville GA 1667 11 60 27:53.4 9:00/M
18 Gabe Blount Barnesville GA 1563 13 66 28:49.7 9:18/M
19 Levi Tyson Barnesville GA 1646 13 67 28:49.9 9:18/M
20 Kentavious Reed Barnesville GA 1628 14 86 30:03.7 9:42/M
21 Luke Hawkins 1688 13 87 30:11.1 9:44/M
22 Ethan Tyson Barnesville GA 1645 11 88 30:18.4 9:46/M
23 Chandler Swinford Milner GA 1640 12 89 30:25.3 9:49/M
24 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 1659 12 103 33:50.5 10:55/M
25 Terry Welch 1703 12 112 35:16.7 11:23/M
26 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 1655 12 119 36:29.2 11:46/M
27 Joseph Guy Griffin GA 1590 11 137 41:52.6 13:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Bishop 1687 11 46 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 1566 12 57 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 1649 12 59 27:53.2 9:00/M
4 Katelyn Griffin Milner GA 1587 12 83 29:44.1 9:35/M
5 Emma Eubanks Barnesville GA 1580 12 90 30:29.0 9:50/M
6 Hayden Cook Barnesville GA 1728 11 92 30:59.4 10:00/M
7 Maci-Lauren Lanier Barnesville GA 1668 11 120 36:32.3 11:47/M
8 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 1619 14 126 38:14.2 12:20/M
9 Allie Mitchell Molena GA 1617 11 139 43:18.8 13:58/M
10 Emily Womack 1722 12 150 48:59.5 15:48/M
11 Bella Brazier 1699 11 153 49:49.7 16:04/M
12 Kate English Jackson GA 1723 13 158 51:35.5 16:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Griner Barnesville GA 1588 17 1 19:26.3 6:16/M
2 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 1641 17 2 19:43.7 6:22/M
3 Micha Smith Thomaston GA 1691 16 3 20:03.6 6:28/M
4 Adam Basso Milner GA 1556 16 4 20:16.2 6:32/M
5 Francisco Sanchez Barnesville GA 1669 17 9 20:56.8 6:45/M
6 Abel Manley The Rock GA 1607 16 12 21:27.8 6:55/M
7 Daniel Lambert Milner GA 1605 15 14 21:33.6 6:57/M
8 Ben Wall Barnesville GA 1650 16 15 21:36.1 6:58/M
9 Parker Perry Thomaston GA 358 17 18 22:12.7 7:10/M
10 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 1565 15 28 23:25.2 7:33/M
11 Davy Marlyne Milner GA 1608 15 45 26:30.8 8:33/M
12 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 1652 17 48 26:40.9 8:36/M
13 Elijah Marlyne Milner GA 1609 17 99 33:06.9 10:41/M
14 Javon Engram Barnesville GA 1579 17 100 33:07.1 10:41/M
15 Brayden White Barnesville GA 1651 15 107 34:02.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Johns Milner GA 1602 15 34 24:01.1 7:45/M
2 Ashley Cannon Griffin GA 1716 19 35 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Tomiyah Alford Barnesville GA 1554 17 51 27:11.2 8:46/M
4 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 1616 15 56 27:49.5 8:58/M
5 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 1557 16 63 28:21.2 9:09/M
6 Brianna Badney Barnesville GA 1674 17 71 28:54.6 9:19/M
7 Bethany Brunner Barnesville GA 1567 16 111 34:48.1 11:14/M
8 Ansley Nollis 1718 15 125 38:04.5 12:17/M
9 Alejandra Gutierrez Barnesville GA 1589 16 130 38:59.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Henry 1721 24 26 23:05.7 7:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Harris 1694 22 94 31:32.2 10:10/M
2 Amelia Daniel 1690 21 95 31:35.7 10:11/M
3 Brittany Foster 1684 22 121 36:50.0 11:53/M
4 Caity Gardiner Barnesville GA 1585 24 144 47:12.5 15:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Adams 1677 26 5 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 Chrishad Laing 1727 25 134 39:52.2 12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Trivette Covington GA 1643 29 54 27:34.1 8:54/M
2 Rebecca Smith Griffin GA 1637 29 85 29:57.9 9:40/M
3 Jessica Stephans Meansville GA 1660 29 97 32:22.8 10:26/M
4 Blaine Jackson North Augusta SC 1681 29 114 35:36.6 11:29/M
5 Abby Adams Barnesville GA 1551 25 140 43:20.3 13:59/M
6 Sydney Allen Barnesville GA 1555 25 145 47:12.9 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus White Barnesville GA 1730 32 32 23:49.3 7:41/M
2 Brian Mansham 1715 30 61 27:59.2 9:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 1665 31 58 27:52.8 8:59/M
2 Chanel Napier 1672 30 84 29:48.7 9:37/M
3 Rebecca Bell Jackson GA 1559 33 98 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Katie Belcher Jackson GA 1724 34 115 35:43.7 11:31/M
5 Rachel Samples Milner GA 1632 34 124 37:39.8 12:09/M
6 Torie Claybaugh Yatesville GA 1664 32 138 42:20.4 13:39/M
7 Rachel Smith Macon GA 1636 31 148 47:51.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Robertson GA 1700 36 11 21:26.2 6:55/M
2 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 1661 36 27 23:17.2 7:31/M
3 Chris Trivette Covington GA 1642 37 30 23:30.7 7:35/M
4 Jason Manley 1726 37 49 26:43.9 8:37/M
5 Rick Brazier 1697 39 91 30:42.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 1693 36 16 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Jaime Johns 1670 35 47 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Mary Lou Abbott 1685 35 70 28:54.3 9:19/M
4 Victoria Mattox Barnesville GA 1614 36 123 37:05.8 11:58/M
5 Jessica Manley 1725 36 131 39:16.4 12:40/M
6 Robin Leverett 1711 39 149 48:57.6 15:47/M
7 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 1610 36 160 54:25.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dorton Barnesville GA 1575 44 6 20:30.1 6:37/M
2 Brandon English Canton GA 1729 44 68 28:50.4 9:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Roman 1702 44 72 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 1618 43 141 43:20.5 13:59/M
3 Janice Williams Barnesville GA 1654 41 143 47:10.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Mulse 1709 48 13 21:31.6 6:56/M
2 Robbie Bloodworth Lizella GA 1562 46 22 22:42.7 7:19/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1558 48 23 22:52.0 7:23/M
4 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 1627 49 50 27:03.9 8:44/M
5 Chris Radney 1676 48 55 27:46.3 8:57/M
6 Jimmy Truluck Barnesville GA 1644 46 65 28:26.7 9:10/M
7 Joel Fuller Barnesville GA 1583 47 76 29:08.6 9:24/M
8 Dan Reeves Barnesville GA 1686 45 77 29:23.8 9:29/M
9 John Massie Jenkinsburg GA 1612 45 113 35:25.8 11:25/M
10 Brian Abreu 1714 45 128 38:42.9 12:29/M
11 Martin Johnson Barnesville GA 1720 48 129 38:59.1 12:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 1552 47 74 28:55.6 9:20/M
2 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 1582 47 75 29:08.0 9:24/M
3 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 1604 47 101 33:44.5 10:53/M
4 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 1574 45 102 33:45.2 10:53/M
5 Carol Perry Thomaston GA 357 49 105 34:00.7 10:58/M
6 Tracey Mulse 1710 49 110 34:41.3 11:11/M
7 Sonya Radney 1675 47 116 35:44.1 11:32/M
8 April Abreu 1713 45 127 38:41.8 12:29/M
9 Reshann Adams 1698 48 152 49:45.4 16:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Allison Molena GA 1673 53 39 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Darrell Watson Forsyth GA 1656 54 43 25:54.8 8:21/M
3 James Formby Zebulon GA 1581 53 69 28:54.3 9:19/M
4 David Abbott 1683 54 73 28:55.4 9:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Watson RIVERDALE GA 1657 54 41 25:43.9 8:18/M
2 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 1596 53 62 28:10.5 9:05/M
3 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 1638 51 64 28:22.1 9:09/M
4 Mary Hightower 1678 53 79 29:28.1 9:30/M
5 Hale Many 1707 50 106 34:00.7 10:58/M
6 Julie Gates Orchard Hill GA 1586 50 118 36:26.7 11:45/M
7 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 1606 50 136 40:05.7 12:56/M
8 Francis English Barnesville GA 1577 50 142 46:41.7 15:04/M
9 Marie Pruett The Rock GA 1696 51 151 49:44.7 16:03/M
10 Jonna Johnson Barnesville GA 1603 52 157 51:13.8 16:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 1625 57 7 20:43.5 6:41/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1594 59 31 23:44.2 7:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 1601 58 132 39:47.0 12:50/M
2 Lorraine Wiggins Zebulon GA 1653 59 156 51:13.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Reed Jackson GA 1671 60 33 23:56.0 7:43/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1561 60 36 24:41.1 7:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Callahan Griffin GA 1701 61 80 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 1658 64 104 33:59.9 10:58/M
3 Debra Matthews Barnesvillw GA 1613 60 155 51:12.6 16:31/M
4 Vicki Marshall Griffin GA 1611 64 159 54:25.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lee Concord GA 1666 69 122 36:53.5 11:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1624 68 93 31:13.0 10:04/M
2 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 1706 66 133 39:51.9 12:51/M
3 Lois Griffin Griffin GA 1719 67 161 54:26.4 17:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 1639 73 135 39:54.3 12:52/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1634 71 146 47:43.2 15:24/M
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryalice English Barnesville GA 1578 78 147 47:49.0 15:25/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayden Hollis 1717 99 117 36:17.5 11:42/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Cross Griffin GA 1704 99 154 50:14.7 16:12/M