Buggython 5K 2017 oa

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2017 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Griner Barnesville GA 1588 17 M 1 15-19 19:26.3 6:16/M
2 Canon Templeton Barnesville GA 1641 17 M 2 15-19 19:43.7 6:22/M
3 Micha Smith Thomaston GA 1691 16 M 3 15-19 20:03.6 6:28/M
4 Adam Basso Milner GA 1556 16 M 4 15-19 20:16.2 6:32/M
5 Calvin Adams 1677 26 M 1 25-29 20:18.1 6:33/M
6 Brian Dorton Barnesville GA 1575 44 M 1 40-44 20:30.1 6:37/M
7 David Partington Fayetteville GA 1625 57 M 1 55-59 20:43.5 6:41/M
8 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 1560 14 M 1 11-14 20:54.5 6:45/M
9 Francisco Sanchez Barnesville GA 1669 17 M 5 15-19 20:56.8 6:45/M
10 James Nale Barnesville GA 1623 13 M 2 11-14 21:01.3 6:47/M
11 David Robertson GA 1700 36 M 1 35-39 21:26.2 6:55/M
12 Abel Manley The Rock GA 1607 16 M 6 15-19 21:27.8 6:55/M
13 Charlie Mulse 1709 48 M 1 45-49 21:31.6 6:56/M
14 Daniel Lambert Milner GA 1605 15 M 7 15-19 21:33.6 6:57/M
15 Ben Wall Barnesville GA 1650 16 M 8 15-19 21:36.1 6:58/M
16 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 1693 36 F 1 35-39 21:59.5 7:05/M
17 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 1635 14 M 3 11-14 22:05.1 7:07/M
18 Parker Perry Thomaston GA 358 17 M 9 15-19 22:12.7 7:10/M
19 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 1576 11 M 4 11-14 22:13.9 7:10/M
20 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 1591 12 M 5 11-14 22:24.8 7:14/M
21 Ben C 1705 13 M 6 11-14 22:39.8 7:18/M
22 Robbie Bloodworth Lizella GA 1562 46 M 2 45-49 22:42.7 7:19/M
23 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1558 48 M 3 45-49 22:52.0 7:23/M
24 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 1599 14 M 7 11-14 22:55.2 7:24/M
25 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 1679 13 M 8 11-14 23:03.2 7:26/M
26 David Henry 1721 24 M 1 20-24 23:05.7 7:27/M
27 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 1661 36 M 2 35-39 23:17.2 7:31/M
28 Ricky Brock Barnesville GA 1565 15 M 10 15-19 23:25.2 7:33/M
29 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 1621 11 M 9 11-14 23:28.4 7:34/M
30 Chris Trivette Covington GA 1642 37 M 3 35-39 23:30.7 7:35/M
31 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1594 59 M 2 55-59 23:44.2 7:39/M
32 Marcus White Barnesville GA 1730 32 M 1 30-34 23:49.3 7:41/M
33 Joe Reed Jackson GA 1671 60 M 1 60-64 23:56.0 7:43/M
34 Leah Johns Milner GA 1602 15 F 1 15-19 24:01.1 7:45/M
35 Ashley Cannon Griffin GA 1716 19 F 2 15-19 24:16.3 7:50/M
36 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1561 60 M 2 60-64 24:41.1 7:58/M
37 Adam Molina Zebulon GA 1620 12 M 10 11-14 24:57.5 8:03/M
38 William Mulder Barnesville GA 1708 13 M 11 11-14 25:17.8 8:09/M
39 Shannon Allison Molena GA 1673 53 M 1 50-54 25:35.0 8:15/M
40 Patrick Hunter Barnesville GA 1600 14 M 12 11-14 25:39.6 8:16/M
41 Patricia Watson RIVERDALE GA 1657 54 F 1 50-54 25:43.9 8:18/M
42 Joseph Mauney Jackson GA 1615 13 M 13 11-14 25:49.2 8:20/M
43 Darrell Watson Forsyth GA 1656 54 M 2 50-54 25:54.8 8:21/M
44 Davis Callaway Forsyth GA 1570 11 M 14 11-14 26:03.4 8:24/M
45 Davy Marlyne Milner GA 1608 15 M 11 15-19 26:30.8 8:33/M
46 Cara Bishop 1687 11 F 1 11-14 26:35.1 8:35/M
47 Jaime Johns 1670 35 F 2 35-39 26:37.3 8:35/M
48 Patrick Whitelock Barnesville GA 1652 17 M 12 15-19 26:40.9 8:36/M
49 Jason Manley 1726 37 M 4 35-39 26:43.9 8:37/M
50 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 1627 49 M 4 45-49 27:03.9 8:44/M
51 Tomiyah Alford Barnesville GA 1554 17 F 3 15-19 27:11.2 8:46/M
52 Andrew Boyt Barnesville GA 1564 14 M 15 11-14 27:14.1 8:47/M
53 Ethan Perkins Barnesville GA 1663 11 M 16 11-14 27:32.5 8:53/M
54 Emily Trivette Covington GA 1643 29 F 1 25-29 27:34.1 8:54/M
55 Chris Radney 1676 48 M 5 45-49 27:46.3 8:57/M
56 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 1616 15 F 4 15-19 27:49.5 8:58/M
57 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 1566 12 F 2 11-14 27:52.0 8:59/M
58 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 1665 31 F 1 30-34 27:52.8 8:59/M
59 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 1649 12 F 3 11-14 27:53.2 9:00/M
60 Joe Davis Barnesville GA 1667 11 M 17 11-14 27:53.4 9:00/M
61 Brian Mansham 1715 30 M 2 30-34 27:59.2 9:02/M
62 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 1596 53 F 2 50-54 28:10.5 9:05/M
63 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 1557 16 F 5 15-19 28:21.2 9:09/M
64 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 1638 51 F 3 50-54 28:22.1 9:09/M
65 Jimmy Truluck Barnesville GA 1644 46 M 6 45-49 28:26.7 9:10/M
66 Gabe Blount Barnesville GA 1563 13 M 18 11-14 28:49.7 9:18/M
67 Levi Tyson Barnesville GA 1646 13 M 19 11-14 28:49.9 9:18/M
68 Brandon English Canton GA 1729 44 M 2 40-44 28:50.4 9:18/M
69 James Formby Zebulon GA 1581 53 M 3 50-54 28:54.3 9:19/M
70 Mary Lou Abbott 1685 35 F 3 35-39 28:54.3 9:19/M
71 Brianna Badney Barnesville GA 1674 17 F 6 15-19 28:54.6 9:19/M
72 Marisol Roman 1702 44 F 1 40-44 28:54.6 9:19/M
73 David Abbott 1683 54 M 4 50-54 28:55.4 9:20/M
74 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 1552 47 F 1 45-49 28:55.6 9:20/M
75 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 1582 47 F 2 45-49 29:08.0 9:24/M
76 Joel Fuller Barnesville GA 1583 47 M 7 45-49 29:08.6 9:24/M
77 Dan Reeves Barnesville GA 1686 45 M 8 45-49 29:23.8 9:29/M
78 Hatch Woodall 1692 9 M 1 0-10 29:26.1 9:30/M
79 Mary Hightower 1678 53 F 4 50-54 29:28.1 9:30/M
80 Phyllis Callahan Griffin GA 1701 61 F 1 60-64 29:29.0 9:31/M
81 Hayden Cherry Barnesville GA 1689 9 M 2 0-10 29:32.3 9:32/M
82 Kaden Wilson Milner GA 1695 8 M 3 0-10 29:33.1 9:32/M
83 Katelyn Griffin Milner GA 1587 12 F 4 11-14 29:44.1 9:35/M
84 Chanel Napier 1672 30 F 2 30-34 29:48.7 9:37/M
85 Rebecca Smith Griffin GA 1637 29 F 2 25-29 29:57.9 9:40/M
86 Kentavious Reed Barnesville GA 1628 14 M 20 11-14 30:03.7 9:42/M
87 Luke Hawkins 1688 13 M 21 11-14 30:11.1 9:44/M
88 Ethan Tyson Barnesville GA 1645 11 M 22 11-14 30:18.4 9:46/M
89 Chandler Swinford Milner GA 1640 12 M 23 11-14 30:25.3 9:49/M
90 Emma Eubanks Barnesville GA 1580 12 F 5 11-14 30:29.0 9:50/M
91 Rick Brazier 1697 39 M 5 35-39 30:42.2 9:54/M
92 Hayden Cook Barnesville GA 1728 11 F 6 11-14 30:59.4 10:00/M
93 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1624 68 F 1 65-69 31:13.0 10:04/M
94 Kiley Harris 1694 22 F 1 20-24 31:32.2 10:10/M
95 Amelia Daniel 1690 21 F 2 20-24 31:35.7 10:11/M
96 Ella Bleu Leverett Barnesville GA 1712 8 F 1 0-10 31:54.6 10:17/M
97 Jessica Stephans Meansville GA 1660 29 F 3 25-29 32:22.8 10:26/M
98 Rebecca Bell Jackson GA 1559 33 F 3 30-34 32:38.7 10:32/M
99 Elijah Marlyne Milner GA 1609 17 M 13 15-19 33:06.9 10:41/M
100 Javon Engram Barnesville GA 1579 17 M 14 15-19 33:07.1 10:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 1604 47 F 3 45-49 33:44.5 10:53/M
102 Alicia Dorton Barnesville GA 1574 45 F 4 45-49 33:45.2 10:53/M
103 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 1659 12 M 24 11-14 33:50.5 10:55/M
104 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 1658 64 F 2 60-64 33:59.9 10:58/M
105 Carol Perry Thomaston GA 357 49 F 5 45-49 34:00.7 10:58/M
106 Hale Many 1707 50 F 5 50-54 34:00.7 10:58/M
107 Brayden White Barnesville GA 1651 15 M 15 15-19 34:02.4 10:59/M
108 Horte Everett 1682 10 M 4 0-10 34:14.6 11:03/M
109 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 1662 8 F 2 0-10 34:36.6 11:10/M
110 Tracey Mulse 1710 49 F 6 45-49 34:41.3 11:11/M
111 Bethany Brunner Barnesville GA 1567 16 F 7 15-19 34:48.1 11:14/M
112 Terry Welch 1703 12 M 25 11-14 35:16.7 11:23/M
113 John Massie Jenkinsburg GA 1612 45 M 9 45-49 35:25.8 11:25/M
114 Blaine Jackson North Augusta SC 1681 29 F 4 25-29 35:36.6 11:29/M
115 Katie Belcher Jackson GA 1724 34 F 4 30-34 35:43.7 11:31/M
116 Sonya Radney 1675 47 F 7 45-49 35:44.1 11:32/M
117 Ayden Hollis 1717 99 M 1 98-99 36:17.5 11:42/M
118 Julie Gates Orchard Hill GA 1586 50 F 6 50-54 36:26.7 11:45/M
119 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 1655 12 M 26 11-14 36:29.2 11:46/M
120 Maci-Lauren Lanier Barnesville GA 1668 11 F 7 11-14 36:32.3 11:47/M
121 Brittany Foster 1684 22 F 3 20-24 36:50.0 11:53/M
122 Steve Lee Concord GA 1666 69 M 1 65-69 36:53.5 11:54/M
123 Victoria Mattox Barnesville GA 1614 36 F 4 35-39 37:05.8 11:58/M
124 Rachel Samples Milner GA 1632 34 F 5 30-34 37:39.8 12:09/M
125 Ansley Nollis 1718 15 F 8 15-19 38:04.5 12:17/M
126 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 1619 14 F 8 11-14 38:14.2 12:20/M
127 April Abreu 1713 45 F 8 45-49 38:41.8 12:29/M
128 Brian Abreu 1714 45 M 10 45-49 38:42.9 12:29/M
129 Martin Johnson Barnesville GA 1720 48 M 11 45-49 38:59.1 12:35/M
130 Alejandra Gutierrez Barnesville GA 1589 16 F 9 15-19 38:59.8 12:35/M
131 Jessica Manley 1725 36 F 5 35-39 39:16.4 12:40/M
132 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 1601 58 F 1 55-59 39:47.0 12:50/M
133 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 1706 66 F 2 65-69 39:51.9 12:51/M
134 Chrishad Laing 1727 25 M 2 25-29 39:52.2 12:52/M
135 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 1639 73 M 1 70-74 39:54.3 12:52/M
136 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 1606 50 F 7 50-54 40:05.7 12:56/M
137 Joseph Guy Griffin GA 1590 11 M 27 11-14 41:52.6 13:30/M
138 Torie Claybaugh Yatesville GA 1664 32 F 6 30-34 42:20.4 13:39/M
139 Allie Mitchell Molena GA 1617 11 F 9 11-14 43:18.8 13:58/M
140 Abby Adams Barnesville GA 1551 25 F 5 25-29 43:20.3 13:59/M
141 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 1618 43 F 2 40-44 43:20.5 13:59/M
142 Francis English Barnesville GA 1577 50 F 8 50-54 46:41.7 15:04/M
143 Janice Williams Barnesville GA 1654 41 F 3 40-44 47:10.7 15:13/M
144 Caity Gardiner Barnesville GA 1585 24 F 4 20-24 47:12.5 15:14/M
145 Sydney Allen Barnesville GA 1555 25 F 6 25-29 47:12.9 15:14/M
146 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1634 71 M 2 70-74 47:43.2 15:24/M
147 Maryalice English Barnesville GA 1578 78 F 1 75-97 47:49.0 15:25/M
148 Rachel Smith Macon GA 1636 31 F 7 30-34 47:51.5 15:26/M
149 Robin Leverett 1711 39 F 6 35-39 48:57.6 15:47/M
150 Emily Womack 1722 12 F 10 11-14 48:59.5 15:48/M
151 Marie Pruett The Rock GA 1696 51 F 9 50-54 49:44.7 16:03/M
152 Reshann Adams 1698 48 F 9 45-49 49:45.4 16:03/M
153 Bella Brazier 1699 11 F 11 11-14 49:49.7 16:04/M
154 Kerry Cross Griffin GA 1704 99 F 1 98-99 50:14.7 16:12/M
155 Debra Matthews Barnesvillw GA 1613 60 F 3 60-64 51:12.6 16:31/M
156 Lorraine Wiggins Zebulon GA 1653 59 F 2 55-59 51:13.0 16:31/M
157 Jonna Johnson Barnesville GA 1603 52 F 10 50-54 51:13.8 16:31/M
158 Kate English Jackson GA 1723 13 F 12 11-14 51:35.5 16:38/M
159 Vicki Marshall Griffin GA 1611 64 F 4 60-64 54:25.9 17:33/M
160 Natalie Marshall Griffin GA 1610 36 F 7 35-39 54:25.9 17:33/M
161 Lois Griffin Griffin GA 1719 67 F 3 65-69 54:26.4 17:34/M