Reinhardt Run For A Day 5K 2017 ag

Reinhardt Run for A Day 5K 5K

Reinhardt Run for A Day 5K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 1020 21 1 16:04.5 5:11/M
2 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 1047 20 2 16:45.9 5:24/M
3 Samual Davidson Lula GA 1015 20 3 17:03.1 5:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Davis Alpharetta GA 1016 19 16 20:47.3 6:42/M
2 Shelby Rensel Acworth GA 1110 19 18 21:11.8 6:50/M
3 Savannah Rice Jasper GA 1111 20 20 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Berger Marietta GA 984 8 71 25:34.8 8:15/M
2 Hudson Skeeters Smyrna GA 1127 6 140 32:47.9 10:35/M
3 Christopher Leeman Alpharetta GA 412 7 150 33:48.1 10:54/M
4 Carter Berger Marietta GA 983 9 162 35:07.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 402 6 171 36:14.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hill Canton GA 415 14 83 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Henry Leeman Alpharetta GA 413 13 149 33:47.9 10:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 401 12 45 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Victoria Cote Canton GA 410 12 161 35:05.4 11:19/M
3 Katelyn Fleming Cumming GA 1031 12 188 40:13.7 12:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Taylor Winston GA 1145 18 4 17:34.8 5:40/M
2 Nasir Campbell Atlanta GA 1003 18 7 18:30.7 5:58/M
3 Robert Jordan Powder Springs GA 1059 19 9 19:33.5 6:18/M
4 Michael Mays Jr 432 18 10 19:58.5 6:26/M
5 Curtis Doctor Miami FL 518 19 11 20:16.9 6:32/M
6 Michael Carew Gainesville GA 525 19 12 20:38.0 6:39/M
7 Antonio Robinson Madison GA 506 18 13 20:38.3 6:39/M
8 Trent Blankenship Canton GA 502 19 14 20:42.1 6:41/M
9 Jake Muller Marietta GA 1087 19 24 21:45.9 7:01/M
10 Steve Chavez 514 18 25 22:07.0 7:08/M
11 Sam Alexander 476 18 28 22:14.8 7:10/M
12 Mario Bellami 546 19 32 22:49.4 7:22/M
13 Jake Starnes Dallas GA 438 18 33 22:58.0 7:25/M
14 Tyler Chavous Evans GA 441 18 34 22:58.2 7:25/M
15 Nathaniel Elliott 494 18 37 23:14.6 7:30/M
16 Zane Anderson Woodstock GA 442 19 40 23:41.5 7:38/M
17 Anton Schulz 483 18 47 24:03.6 7:45/M
18 Christian Paez 490 18 49 24:07.7 7:47/M
19 Tate Holmes Corryton TN 504 19 52 24:20.6 7:51/M
20 Brendon Rowan 461 18 53 24:28.4 7:54/M
21 Keegan Sharpe Ellijay GA 526 19 58 24:48.7 8:00/M
22 Conner Bean Stuart FL 444 18 62 25:04.3 8:05/M
23 Gavin Banks 446 18 64 25:10.3 8:07/M
24 Austin Brown GA 512 19 73 25:55.8 8:22/M
25 Antonio Stewart Kingsland GA 522 18 76 26:05.3 8:25/M
26 Chris Curlett 429 19 81 26:26.6 8:32/M
27 Zach Pinson Woodstock GA 449 19 89 27:41.1 8:56/M
28 Dillan Bougques Acworth GA 439 19 107 29:58.6 9:40/M
29 William Wilson Decatur GA 528 19 113 30:11.7 9:44/M
30 Kiante Dyers Martinez GA 425 18 121 31:19.2 10:06/M
31 Patrick Walker 493 18 128 31:50.9 10:16/M
32 Koby Milner Ball Ground GA 529 18 131 32:30.4 10:29/M
33 Deshaun Baker Waleska GA 509 18 133 32:31.0 10:29/M
34 Matthew Webb 452 18 142 32:58.2 10:38/M
35 Taylor White 450 18 146 33:03.1 10:40/M
36 Sheldon Hunter Scott Waleska GA 453 19 151 33:48.8 10:54/M
37 Tyler Henschel Woodstock GA 451 16 152 34:08.3 11:01/M
38 Nate Hall Waleska GA 517 18 154 34:20.8 11:05/M
39 Fraser Pearson Atlanta GA 1098 16 166 35:36.3 11:29/M
40 Theo Mason Jr 430 19 168 35:58.2 11:36/M
41 Garrett Klinger Newnan GA 508 18 170 36:09.6 11:40/M
42 Hinton Bolinger Lindale GA 527 19 172 36:25.2 11:45/M
43 Parker Young 448 18 186 39:44.9 12:49/M
44 Joshua Danleb 467 19 199 43:54.6 14:10/M
45 Mason Henkel 433 19 201 43:56.2 14:10/M
46 Tyson Campbell Marietta GA 487 19 202 43:58.3 14:11/M
47 Patrick Fries 440 18 203 44:05.1 14:13/M
48 Kody Eden 443 19 205 44:30.0 14:21/M
49 Monterrio Maze Tennille GA 472 19 236 1:02:16.9 20:05/M
50 Malik Smith 464 18 237 1:02:18.2 20:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Davis Alpharetta GA 1016 19 16 20:47.3 6:42/M
2 Shelby Rensel Acworth GA 1110 19 18 21:11.8 6:50/M
3 Casey Bolan Cartersville GA 994 18 21 21:21.7 6:53/M
4 Ashton Sutton 1141 19 23 21:42.8 7:00/M
5 Jenna Chance Summerville GA 1007 19 27 22:08.9 7:08/M
6 Pamela Lalo Atlanta GA 1063 19 29 22:18.4 7:12/M
7 Brittany Burnett 1000 18 51 24:11.7 7:48/M
8 Ashlyn Tuttle Mcdonough GA 1153 18 55 24:39.2 7:57/M
9 Alexandra Cuello Waleska GA 481 19 56 24:41.0 7:58/M
10 Chandler Sutton 1142 19 68 25:33.1 8:15/M
11 Katie Nash 1088 19 80 26:24.9 8:31/M
12 Hannah Braswell Jasper GA 997 19 86 27:33.1 8:53/M
13 Bethany Headrick Canton GA 1045 19 94 28:22.7 9:09/M
14 Jamie Lunceford Lawrenceville GA 478 19 101 29:15.4 9:26/M
15 Samantha Dearing 475 18 102 29:17.6 9:27/M
16 Daisja Butts 1001 19 105 29:38.3 9:34/M
17 Rebecca Cheeks 1008 19 111 30:08.9 9:43/M
18 Victoria Hill Canton GA 414 19 119 31:10.8 10:03/M
19 Havyn Wilson 1160 18 120 31:18.9 10:06/M
20 Glauka Carvajas 477 18 129 31:51.1 10:16/M
21 Sydney Bridge 479 18 155 34:25.7 11:06/M
22 Kayla Russell 1118 19 158 34:52.0 11:15/M
23 Emma Blevins Woodstock GA 991 15 223 52:02.8 16:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 1020 21 1 16:04.5 5:11/M
2 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 1047 20 2 16:45.9 5:24/M
3 Samual Davidson Lula GA 1015 20 3 17:03.1 5:30/M
4 Brian Vincent Rome GA 1154 20 5 17:37.5 5:41/M
5 Nathan Trother Woodstock GA 1148 20 8 19:07.0 6:10/M
6 Dustin Nelson Nelson GA 1089 22 17 21:00.9 6:46/M
7 Dawson Hunt Carrollton GA 523 20 19 21:14.5 6:51/M
8 Ethan Alexander Cartersville GA 458 22 35 23:09.0 7:28/M
9 Conner Mills Waleska GA 455 20 36 23:10.6 7:28/M
10 Bruno Juarez Waleska GA 547 22 41 23:42.3 7:39/M
11 Jacob Sammons Gainesville GA 434 23 43 23:52.8 7:42/M
12 Triston Blansit Cohutta GA 521 20 44 23:53.0 7:42/M
13 Nick Distasio Canton GA 513 23 59 24:50.8 8:01/M
14 Brent Johnson Dallas GA 470 21 60 25:01.2 8:04/M
15 Bennett Jarrett Waleska GA 456 20 63 25:10.0 8:07/M
16 Tyler Askey Canton GA 519 23 66 25:24.2 8:12/M
17 Brayden Hartley Buford GA 505 21 67 25:28.6 8:13/M
18 Landon Camthen Midland GA 1004 22 75 26:02.3 8:24/M
19 Jacob Samuels 419 20 77 26:07.7 8:25/M
20 Corey Tobin Cartersville GA 427 22 84 26:48.9 8:39/M
21 Tony Herrington Canton GA 445 20 88 27:40.7 8:55/M
22 Jonathan Vance Marietta GA 424 22 108 29:59.9 9:40/M
23 Jordan Pitt Alpharetta GA 503 20 112 30:11.4 9:44/M
24 Caleb Mariakis Ringgold GA 530 21 114 30:13.8 9:45/M
25 Jaylin McCray 418 21 122 31:19.4 10:06/M
26 Drew Lewandowski Waleska GA 486 20 124 31:21.5 10:07/M
27 Chad Huffman Waleska GA 485 20 125 31:24.5 10:08/M
28 Miles Hollis 496 20 126 31:27.4 10:09/M
29 Artie Lewis Kennesaw GA 495 21 127 31:30.7 10:10/M
30 Aaron Thomas Mcdonough GA 516 20 132 32:30.6 10:29/M
31 Kalvin Harris Rome GA 510 22 134 32:35.5 10:31/M
32 Kevin Barry Woodstock GA 454 23 145 33:00.3 10:39/M
33 Jonathan Carpenter Woodstock GA 1005 21 159 34:52.8 11:15/M
34 Kevin Dunbar Woodstock GA 499 22 176 37:08.7 11:59/M
35 Nick Staiti 428 21 194 43:00.0 13:52/M
36 Treval Sullivan 463 22 195 43:00.1 13:52/M
37 Jervon Walker Augusta GA 466 20 197 43:22.2 13:59/M
38 Scot Hundt Punta Gorda FL 423 20 198 43:33.2 14:03/M
39 Michael Houck 465 20 200 43:54.8 14:10/M
40 Melvin Irvin 462 22 204 44:05.3 14:13/M
41 Cody Carden 426 22 218 48:02.3 15:30/M
42 Marshall Dunn 447 21 219 48:02.5 15:30/M
43 Elliott Lee Lilburn GA 524 20 220 49:43.3 16:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Rice Jasper GA 1111 20 20 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Melanie Gerdes Canton GA 1035 20 26 22:08.1 7:08/M
3 Ansley Avera Americus GA 980 21 30 22:35.3 7:17/M
4 Jaleya Mosley Dyersburg TN 1084 22 38 23:25.6 7:33/M
5 Tess Wright 1162 21 54 24:34.0 7:55/M
6 Anna Mills Buford GA 1083 21 57 24:43.4 7:58/M
7 Jessann Nix Calhoun GA 1092 21 65 25:18.6 8:10/M
8 Sara Byers Canton GA 1002 22 69 25:33.5 8:15/M
9 Albana Queinnec Waleska GA 474 21 74 26:00.4 8:23/M
10 Payton Smith Resaca GA 500 22 82 26:29.8 8:33/M
11 Jada Hubbard Ringgold GA 1051 20 96 28:49.0 9:18/M
12 Bria White Spring Hill TN 1158 22 157 34:49.2 11:14/M
13 Brittany Fraddy Waleska GA 489 22 160 34:53.1 11:15/M
14 Tia Sewell Atlanta GA 1124 21 189 40:15.5 12:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Esparza Talking Rock GA 404 27 61 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 Tommy Miller Blackshear GA 545 29 87 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Nick McClure Woodstock GA 1074 25 123 31:19.7 10:06/M
4 Johnathan Hill Jasper GA 534 28 137 32:43.3 10:33/M
5 Alex Bryant Canton GA 550 26 173 36:27.4 11:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Thomas Canton GA 501 25 46 24:02.2 7:45/M
2 Yamit Vodavoz 482 25 79 26:16.0 8:28/M
3 Shannon Mikszan Marietta GA 492 25 85 27:11.9 8:46/M
4 Leslie Neuenschwander Woodstock GA 1090 27 104 29:24.0 9:29/M
5 Mandy Lam Ball Ground GA 1064 26 153 34:18.3 11:04/M
6 Kayla Diehl Woodstock GA 551 28 174 36:27.6 11:45/M
7 Taryn Pennington Canton GA 1100 26 178 37:30.2 12:06/M
8 Mia Ramic Brookhaven GA 1105 28 179 37:30.3 12:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 1150 32 6 17:49.8 5:45/M
2 Dave Collinsworth Sandy Springs GA 1012 31 117 30:53.1 9:58/M
3 Daniel Bailey Woodstock GA 981 34 167 35:48.9 11:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Diaz Roswell GA 1019 33 139 32:47.0 10:35/M
2 Laura Skeeters Smyrna GA 1128 33 141 32:48.7 10:35/M
3 Maria Alfaro Canton GA 549 33 147 33:11.3 10:42/M
4 Julie Power Ball Ground GA 1103 34 175 36:32.0 11:47/M
5 Ryan Leavell Kennesaw GA 1068 31 241 1:07:51.2 21:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Messina Woodstock GA 1082 36 39 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Chris Keith Canton GA 403 39 48 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Edward Rowin Kennesaw GA 1116 37 100 29:11.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Watson Kennesaw GA 1156 37 103 29:23.8 9:29/M
2 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 1093 36 148 33:14.6 10:43/M
3 Jennifer Bowman Woodstock GA 996 39 209 45:35.4 14:42/M
4 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 1104 36 215 47:51.4 15:26/M
5 Janna Lukens Woodstock GA 1072 37 216 47:59.5 15:29/M
6 Deanna Dean Canton GA 1017 39 235 1:02:06.9 20:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Osborne Canton GA 1095 41 78 26:12.1 8:27/M
2 Joseph Salter Waleska GA 1121 41 91 27:49.5 8:58/M
3 Jody Weaver Jasper GA 406 43 115 30:18.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reverie Berger Marietta GA 986 40 70 25:34.1 8:15/M
2 Michelle Blanton Canton GA 989 44 181 38:25.6 12:24/M
3 Tina Barker 408 43 185 39:36.5 12:46/M
4 Becky Salter Waleska GA 1120 43 187 39:54.6 12:52/M
5 Kathy Hyatt Jasper GA 1055 40 227 57:03.4 18:24/M
6 Amy McGee Waleska GA 1076 44 230 58:15.1 18:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 411 47 31 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Dave Rensel Acworth GA 468 48 92 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 Jack Tuszynski Canton GA 1152 48 106 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 1013 48 109 30:03.4 9:42/M
5 Nathan Smith Canton GA 1135 46 110 30:06.6 9:43/M
6 Keith Berger Marietta GA 985 47 163 35:08.8 11:20/M
7 Mike McGowan Canton GA 1078 47 190 42:25.0 13:41/M
8 Mark Roberts Canton GA 1113 49 210 45:44.3 14:45/M
9 Jeff Fleming Cumming GA 1030 49 214 47:32.4 15:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Bower Woodstock GA 409 49 93 28:15.0 9:07/M
2 Peggy Alexander Cartersville GA 459 47 116 30:38.8 9:53/M
3 Lisa Smith Canton GA 1134 48 130 32:22.2 10:26/M
4 Katie Pearson Atlanta GA 1099 47 156 34:28.8 11:07/M
5 Sheila Langford Waleska GA 1066 47 169 35:59.1 11:36/M
6 Michele Toney Woodstock GA 1146 47 192 42:53.3 13:50/M
7 Kelley Roberts Canton GA 1112 49 211 45:47.1 14:46/M
8 Donna Fowler Canton GA 1034 49 213 47:13.0 15:14/M
9 Heather Blevins Woodstock GA 992 46 222 52:02.6 16:47/M
10 Kristy Starling Waleska GA 1138 47 233 1:01:26.9 19:49/M
11 Denise Grayson Acworth GA 1041 46 240 1:07:48.0 21:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Peter Gomez Waleska GA 1039 50 15 20:47.0 6:42/M
2 Fred Weir Cumming GA 469 50 22 21:33.8 6:57/M
3 Brian Hightower Canton GA 1048 54 95 28:46.7 9:17/M
4 Jamie Hudgins Waleska GA 1052 53 164 35:20.9 11:24/M
5 Frank Grayson Acworth GA 1042 50 225 52:35.5 16:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Ratchford Woodstock GA 1107 54 90 27:48.6 8:58/M
2 Sheri Fether Canton GA 1029 50 99 29:02.8 9:22/M
3 Shelly Love Cumming GA 1071 50 177 37:17.3 12:02/M
4 Tammy J Williams Canton GA 460 51 183 38:56.0 12:34/M
5 Tami Caspersen Woodstock GA 407 53 184 39:36.0 12:46/M
6 Elizabeth Smith Waleska GA 1132 52 193 42:54.7 13:50/M
7 Donna Escalada Canton GA 1023 50 196 43:01.3 13:53/M
8 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 1077 50 212 46:34.2 15:01/M
9 Sharon Clark Woodstock GA 1010 50 217 48:00.6 15:29/M
10 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 497 50 224 52:10.6 16:50/M
11 Kelly Farris Canton GA 1028 50 226 57:03.2 18:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Dyer Canton GA 1022 56 50 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Rick Rowland Canton GA 1117 59 118 31:08.6 10:03/M
3 Joel Langford Waleska GA 1065 58 144 32:59.6 10:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 491 57 136 32:37.3 10:31/M
2 Cindy Little Dallas GA 1070 56 180 38:17.3 12:21/M
3 Sherrie Turner Canton GA 1151 59 182 38:45.5 12:30/M
4 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 498 55 207 45:21.7 14:38/M
5 Jeanne Cosey Woodstock GA 417 59 231 58:33.3 18:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 1149 60 42 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1061 64 72 25:43.7 8:18/M
3 Phil Cochran Canton GA 416 60 143 32:58.8 10:38/M
4 T J Roberts Jasper GA 405 64 191 42:27.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hall White GA 1043 61 138 32:44.5 10:34/M
2 Karen Hawley Woodstock GA 484 60 243 1:08:17.4 22:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 435 66 97 28:52.3 9:19/M
2 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 1136 67 98 29:00.0 9:21/M
3 Terry Moss Canton GA 1086 69 229 57:20.4 18:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 1079 68 165 35:21.1 11:24/M
2 Cindy Moss Canton GA 1085 68 228 57:09.0 18:26/M
3 Jennifer Anglin Jasper GA 979 65 238 1:02:58.9 20:19/M
4 Anna Rowen Woodstock GA 1115 66 242 1:08:04.5 21:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 436 71 135 32:36.1 10:31/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1131 72 206 44:53.0 14:29/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Kafer Canton GA 1060 71 208 45:33.0 14:42/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1163 73 221 50:15.7 16:13/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C R Hill Canton GA 422 75 232 58:49.2 18:58/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Ellen Wilson Canton GA 1161 75 234 1:01:27.1 19:49/M
2 Sheila Randall Ball Ground GA 1106 78 239 1:02:59.2 20:19/M