Winterville Breeze 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Winterville Breeze 5K 5K

2017 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 634 47 1 17:37.6 5:41/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Shiver Watkinsville GA 1146 14 5 23:30.2 7:35/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 746 64 2 19:25.4 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 632 58 10 26:48.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 609 8 7 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Micah Dixon Winterville GA 608 6 44 37:54.3 12:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 625 8 38 34:20.5 11:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Waltman Athens GA 750 14 3 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 626 11 8 26:28.7 8:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Shiver Watkinsville GA 1146 14 5 23:30.2 7:35/M
2 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 629 11 25 32:00.2 10:19/M
3 Kira Law Athens GA 619 11 34 33:29.2 10:48/M
4 Laci Sonoda Winterville GA 644 13 47 39:14.1 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Vetter Athens GA 749 28 23 31:08.2 10:03/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 745 25 36 33:32.0 10:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 743 32 42 36:42.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 612 37 4 22:27.4 7:15/M
2 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 595 36 43 37:24.4 12:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1147 36 12 27:55.1 9:00/M
2 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 611 38 14 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 Sabrina Hart-Patterson Canon GA 614 37 28 32:15.2 10:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 1150 44 13 28:16.4 9:07/M
2 Jared Robinson Hull GA 637 41 27 32:06.3 10:21/M
3 Michael Law Athens GA 621 44 35 33:29.7 10:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 615 44 30 32:21.3 10:26/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 741 40 41 36:10.4 11:40/M
3 Stephanie Sonoda Winterville GA 645 43 48 39:16.4 12:40/M
4 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 616 42 50 40:46.3 13:09/M
5 Nikki Lange Athens GA 1152 44 51 40:53.0 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 634 47 1 17:37.6 5:41/M
2 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 610 48 17 29:11.6 9:25/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 593 49 22 30:46.3 9:55/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 631 45 24 31:54.9 10:17/M
5 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 628 46 26 32:00.4 10:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 594 49 11 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 630 49 15 28:43.5 9:16/M
3 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 639 49 18 30:05.8 9:42/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 642 47 49 39:44.4 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 627 50 16 29:06.5 9:23/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 617 52 39 34:23.3 11:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1149 58 6 25:10.3 8:07/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 636 56 9 26:39.5 8:36/M
3 Kenneth Storey Winterville GA 646 57 21 30:32.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 632 58 10 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 597 59 52 41:17.6 13:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 746 64 2 19:25.4 6:16/M
2 David Sloan Winterville GA 641 64 19 30:07.6 9:43/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 748 64 33 33:25.4 10:47/M
4 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 624 62 45 38:42.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 649 64 31 32:31.7 10:29/M
2 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 623 60 46 38:46.1 12:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1157 66 20 30:19.8 9:47/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 613 65 29 32:15.7 10:24/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 648 65 53 43:37.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 599 67 37 33:55.6 10:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1148 73 32 32:35.4 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 618 76 40 35:12.9 11:21/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 747 75 54 44:38.6 14:24/M