Winterville Breeze 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Winterville Breeze 5K 5K

2017 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

September 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 634 47 M 1 45-49 17:37.6 5:41/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 746 64 M 1 60-64 19:25.4 6:16/M
3 Ben Waltman Athens GA 750 14 M 1 11-14 19:41.3 6:21/M
4 John Gay Athens GA 612 37 M 1 35-39 22:27.4 7:15/M
5 Olivia Shiver Watkinsville GA 1146 14 F 1 11-14 23:30.2 7:35/M
6 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1149 58 M 1 55-59 25:10.3 8:07/M
7 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 609 8 M 1 0-10 26:27.5 8:32/M
8 Landon Mallonee Winterville GA 626 11 M 2 11-14 26:28.7 8:32/M
9 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 636 56 M 2 55-59 26:39.5 8:36/M
10 Mara Nance Augusta GA 632 58 F 1 55-59 26:48.3 8:39/M
11 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 594 49 F 1 45-49 26:57.7 8:42/M
12 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1147 36 F 1 35-39 27:55.1 9:00/M
13 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 1150 44 M 1 40-44 28:16.4 9:07/M
14 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 611 38 F 2 35-39 28:34.4 9:13/M
15 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 630 49 F 2 45-49 28:43.5 9:16/M
16 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 627 50 F 1 50-54 29:06.5 9:23/M
17 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 610 48 M 2 45-49 29:11.6 9:25/M
18 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 639 49 F 3 45-49 30:05.8 9:42/M
19 David Sloan Winterville GA 641 64 M 2 60-64 30:07.6 9:43/M
20 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1157 66 M 1 65-69 30:19.8 9:47/M
21 Kenneth Storey Winterville GA 646 57 M 3 55-59 30:32.2 9:51/M
22 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 593 49 M 3 45-49 30:46.3 9:55/M
23 Autumn Vetter Athens GA 749 28 F 1 25-29 31:08.2 10:03/M
24 John Mullis Commerce GA 631 45 M 4 45-49 31:54.9 10:17/M
25 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 629 11 F 2 11-14 32:00.2 10:19/M
26 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 628 46 M 5 45-49 32:00.4 10:19/M
27 Jared Robinson Hull GA 637 41 M 2 40-44 32:06.3 10:21/M
28 Sabrina Hart-Patterson Canon GA 614 37 F 3 35-39 32:15.2 10:24/M
29 Anthony Hart Royston GA 613 65 M 2 65-69 32:15.7 10:24/M
30 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 615 44 F 1 40-44 32:21.3 10:26/M
31 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 649 64 F 1 60-64 32:31.7 10:29/M
32 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1148 73 M 1 70-74 32:35.4 10:31/M
33 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 748 64 M 3 60-64 33:25.4 10:47/M
34 Kira Law Athens GA 619 11 F 3 11-14 33:29.2 10:48/M
35 Michael Law Athens GA 621 44 M 3 40-44 33:29.7 10:48/M
36 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 745 25 F 2 25-29 33:32.0 10:49/M
37 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 599 67 F 1 65-69 33:55.6 10:56/M
38 Kensley Mallonee Winterville GA 625 8 F 1 0-10 34:20.5 11:05/M
39 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 617 52 F 2 50-54 34:23.3 11:05/M
40 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 618 76 M 1 75-99 35:12.9 11:21/M
41 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 741 40 F 2 40-44 36:10.4 11:40/M
42 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 743 32 F 1 30-34 36:42.8 11:50/M
43 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 595 36 M 2 35-39 37:24.4 12:04/M
44 Micah Dixon Winterville GA 608 6 M 2 0-10 37:54.3 12:14/M
45 Ken Mallonee Winterville GA 624 62 M 4 60-64 38:42.7 12:29/M
46 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 623 60 F 2 60-64 38:46.1 12:30/M
47 Laci Sonoda Winterville GA 644 13 F 4 11-14 39:14.1 12:39/M
48 Stephanie Sonoda Winterville GA 645 43 F 3 40-44 39:16.4 12:40/M
49 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 642 47 F 4 45-49 39:44.4 12:49/M
50 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 616 42 F 4 40-44 40:46.3 13:09/M
51 Nikki Lange Athens GA 1152 44 F 5 40-44 40:53.0 13:11/M
52 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 597 59 F 2 55-59 41:17.6 13:19/M
53 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 648 65 M 3 65-69 43:37.7 14:04/M
54 Wilson Page Athens GA 747 75 M 2 75-99 44:38.6 14:24/M