Taco Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Taco Run 5K 5K

2017 - Taco Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaje McCurry Lawrenceville GA 906 20 1 22:46.7 7:21/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nya McCurry Bogart GA 907 17 6 26:41.0 8:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 851 48 2 23:35.8 7:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendee McGuffee Villa Rica GA 866 46 13 29:16.3 9:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Myung Athens GA 889 9 56 51:07.1 16:29/M
2 Currin Hudson Colbert GA 909 2 60 52:31.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Kubiak Gainesville GA 896 15 3 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Luis Archilla Athens GA 912 15 18 30:21.0 9:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nya McCurry Bogart GA 907 17 6 26:41.0 8:36/M
2 Eva Whitley Athens GA 874 19 9 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Madison Teter Canton GA 871 19 24 32:30.0 10:29/M
4 Gicel Sagastume Winterville GA 903 18 27 33:23.1 10:46/M
5 Katherinne Zaldena Lawrenceville GA 917 17 33 36:37.6 11:49/M
6 Michelle Zaldana Lawrenceville GA 918 15 50 48:16.0 15:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaje McCurry Lawrenceville GA 906 20 1 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Jose Morales Athens GA 902 21 26 33:09.3 10:42/M
3 Edwin Vergara Gomez Watkinsville GA 915 21 34 36:43.5 11:51/M
4 Connor Hale Athens GA 899 21 40 41:23.6 13:21/M
5 Nehamias Alcocer Bogart GA 911 24 49 47:52.6 15:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Glennie Athens GA 861 23 20 30:56.4 9:59/M
2 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 900 23 23 32:15.0 10:24/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 879 23 35 36:51.4 11:53/M
4 Arlena Joyner Mcdonough GA 898 20 41 41:24.5 13:21/M
5 Rachel Baker Conyers GA 884 23 45 45:52.0 14:48/M
6 Jasmine Alcocer Bogart GA 910 23 54 50:25.0 16:16/M
7 Joselyne Vergara Watkinsville GA 914 20 58 51:40.8 16:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Brost Athens GA 854 27 8 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 905 25 11 27:59.0 9:02/M
3 Michael Pantoja Athens GA 916 26 14 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Paulo Santos Athens GA 882 27 51 48:41.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Cates Athens GA 856 25 16 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Lauren Gingerella Athens GA 859 27 30 35:19.6 11:24/M
3 Lunara Goncalves Athens GA 881 28 52 49:28.1 15:57/M
4 Rebekah Eubanks Jonesboro GA 858 25 55 50:29.6 16:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Whatley Griffin GA 873 33 10 27:57.3 9:01/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 897 30 15 30:11.5 9:44/M
3 Katie Ford Athens GA 887 32 25 32:44.3 10:34/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 863 31 44 45:06.4 14:33/M
5 Kat Murray Athens GA 888 30 57 51:07.5 16:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Worley St Simons Island GA 875 35 17 30:17.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 901 36 12 28:37.4 9:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rome Ann Burgamy Mansfield GA 855 44 47 47:27.8 15:18/M
2 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 908 42 59 51:59.4 16:46/M
3 Angelica Sanchez Hull GA 893 41 62 53:37.8 17:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 851 48 2 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Juan Vicente Athens GA 913 49 5 26:09.8 8:26/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 890 45 21 31:30.2 10:10/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 867 45 36 36:52.0 11:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendee McGuffee Villa Rica GA 866 46 13 29:16.3 9:26/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 878 48 32 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Julia Kerr Monroe GA 877 45 48 47:29.2 15:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kubiak Gainesville GA 895 54 19 30:38.8 9:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Leifels Conyers GA 885 51 46 46:19.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 862 59 4 25:42.3 8:17/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 904 58 7 26:49.6 8:39/M
3 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 883 56 43 44:48.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Wilson Athens GA 886 55 42 44:40.4 14:25/M
2 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 853 55 61 53:03.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 891 66 28 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Michael Murray Winder GA 868 67 37 37:41.6 12:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 857 67 39 39:35.3 12:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 870 71 29 34:45.6 11:13/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 892 73 31 35:44.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 876 73 53 50:15.0 16:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 880 75 22 31:56.2 10:18/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 864 76 38 39:04.3 12:36/M