Taco Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Taco Run 5K 5K

2017 - Taco Run 5K

Overall Finish List

September 17, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kaje McCurry Lawrenceville GA 906 20 M 1 20-24 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 851 48 M 1 45-49 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Jack Kubiak Gainesville GA 896 15 M 1 15-19 24:04.2 7:46/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 862 59 M 1 55-59 25:42.3 8:17/M
5 Juan Vicente Athens GA 913 49 M 2 45-49 26:09.8 8:26/M
6 Nya McCurry Bogart GA 907 17 F 1 15-19 26:41.0 8:36/M
7 Jim Schulte Athens GA 904 58 M 2 55-59 26:49.6 8:39/M
8 Taylor Brost Athens GA 854 27 M 1 25-29 26:58.5 8:42/M
9 Eva Whitley Athens GA 874 19 F 2 15-19 27:06.1 8:45/M
10 Melissa Whatley Griffin GA 873 33 F 1 30-34 27:57.3 9:01/M
11 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 905 25 M 2 25-29 27:59.0 9:02/M
12 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 901 36 F 1 35-39 28:37.4 9:14/M
13 Wendee McGuffee Villa Rica GA 866 46 F 1 45-49 29:16.3 9:26/M
14 Michael Pantoja Athens GA 916 26 M 3 25-29 29:25.0 9:29/M
15 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 897 30 F 2 30-34 30:11.5 9:44/M
16 Claire Cates Athens GA 856 25 F 1 25-29 30:16.8 9:46/M
17 Taylor Worley St Simons Island GA 875 35 M 1 35-39 30:17.7 9:46/M
18 Luis Archilla Athens GA 912 15 M 2 15-19 30:21.0 9:47/M
19 John Kubiak Gainesville GA 895 54 M 1 50-54 30:38.8 9:53/M
20 Becky Glennie Athens GA 861 23 F 1 20-24 30:56.4 9:59/M
21 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 890 45 M 3 45-49 31:30.2 10:10/M
22 Joe Waters Covington GA 880 75 M 1 75-99 31:56.2 10:18/M
23 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 900 23 F 2 20-24 32:15.0 10:24/M
24 Madison Teter Canton GA 871 19 F 3 15-19 32:30.0 10:29/M
25 Katie Ford Athens GA 887 32 F 3 30-34 32:44.3 10:34/M
26 Jose Morales Athens GA 902 21 M 2 20-24 33:09.3 10:42/M
27 Gicel Sagastume Winterville GA 903 18 F 4 15-19 33:23.1 10:46/M
28 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 891 66 M 1 65-69 33:31.6 10:49/M
29 George Southgate Calhoun GA 870 71 M 1 70-74 34:45.6 11:13/M
30 Lauren Gingerella Athens GA 859 27 F 2 25-29 35:19.6 11:24/M
31 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 892 73 M 2 70-74 35:44.3 11:32/M
32 Martha Worley Covington GA 878 48 F 2 45-49 35:52.2 11:34/M
33 Katherinne Zaldena Lawrenceville GA 917 17 F 5 15-19 36:37.6 11:49/M
34 Edwin Vergara Gomez Watkinsville GA 915 21 M 3 20-24 36:43.5 11:51/M
35 Morgan Worley Covington GA 879 23 F 3 20-24 36:51.4 11:53/M
36 John Mullis Commerce GA 867 45 M 4 45-49 36:52.0 11:54/M
37 Michael Murray Winder GA 868 67 M 2 65-69 37:41.6 12:09/M
38 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 864 76 M 2 75-99 39:04.3 12:36/M
39 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 857 67 F 1 65-69 39:35.3 12:46/M
40 Connor Hale Athens GA 899 21 M 4 20-24 41:23.6 13:21/M
41 Arlena Joyner Mcdonough GA 898 20 F 4 20-24 41:24.5 13:21/M
42 Susan Wilson Athens GA 886 55 F 1 55-59 44:40.4 14:25/M
43 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 883 56 M 3 55-59 44:48.3 14:27/M
44 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 863 31 F 4 30-34 45:06.4 14:33/M
45 Rachel Baker Conyers GA 884 23 F 5 20-24 45:52.0 14:48/M
46 Ruth Leifels Conyers GA 885 51 F 1 50-54 46:19.5 14:56/M
47 Rome Ann Burgamy Mansfield GA 855 44 F 1 40-44 47:27.8 15:18/M
48 Julia Kerr Monroe GA 877 45 F 3 45-49 47:29.2 15:19/M
49 Nehamias Alcocer Bogart GA 911 24 M 5 20-24 47:52.6 15:26/M
50 Michelle Zaldana Lawrenceville GA 918 15 F 6 15-19 48:16.0 15:34/M
51 Paulo Santos Athens GA 882 27 M 4 25-29 48:41.3 15:42/M
52 Lunara Goncalves Athens GA 881 28 F 3 25-29 49:28.1 15:57/M
53 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 876 73 F 1 70-74 50:15.0 16:13/M
54 Jasmine Alcocer Bogart GA 910 23 F 6 20-24 50:25.0 16:16/M
55 Rebekah Eubanks Jonesboro GA 858 25 F 4 25-29 50:29.6 16:17/M
56 Charity Myung Athens GA 889 9 F 1 0-10 51:07.1 16:29/M
57 Kat Murray Athens GA 888 30 F 5 30-34 51:07.5 16:29/M
58 Joselyne Vergara Watkinsville GA 914 20 F 7 20-24 51:40.8 16:40/M
59 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 908 42 F 2 40-44 51:59.4 16:46/M
60 Currin Hudson Colbert GA 909 2 F 2 0-10 52:31.2 16:56/M
61 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 853 55 F 2 55-59 53:03.0 17:07/M
62 Angelica Sanchez Hull GA 893 41 F 3 40-44 53:37.8 17:18/M