FCA Autumn Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Run AUTUMN 5K

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Run

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

AUTUMN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beardreau Lawrenceville GA 2437 42 1 18:19.5 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 1987 38 23 23:24.8 7:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1763 64 11 20:33.1 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Smith Loganville GA 1931 41 33 25:09.5 8:07/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samson Dobbs Social Circle GA 1809 8 74 30:35.6 9:52/M
2 Ryen Owens Loganville GA 1895 8 89 32:24.5 10:27/M
3 Tyler Rhodes Loganville GA 2436 10 94 33:04.5 10:40/M
4 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1812 10 99 33:30.5 10:48/M
5 Luke Donaldson Loganville GA 1992 8 142 41:03.3 13:15/M
6 De'Von Johnston Loganville GA 1855 6 163 47:07.3 15:12/M
7 Kamar Johnston Loganville GA 1858 3 194 56:57.0 18:22/M
8 Matt Huffman Dacula GA 2426 6 197 59:42.2 19:15/M
9 Landon Huffman Dacula GA 2425 6 198 59:44.0 19:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 1816 10 120 35:56.9 11:35/M
2 Savannah Fowler Loganville GA 1998 10 122 36:12.2 11:41/M
3 Sadie Hartzog Loganville GA 1842 8 141 40:52.3 13:11/M
4 Grace Carpenter Bethlehem GA 1789 8 144 41:08.2 13:16/M
5 Sahaa Johnston Loganville GA 1859 7 160 46:05.9 14:52/M
6 Taryn Carter Monroe GA 1792 8 174 52:37.7 16:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Hardin Loganville GA 1836 14 9 20:22.3 6:34/M
2 Nathan Rhodes Loganville GA 2435 14 14 21:41.4 7:00/M
3 Trenten Sekowski Loganville GA 1930 12 15 21:41.9 7:00/M
4 Grayson Farmer Monroe GA 1975 12 16 21:50.7 7:03/M
5 Jt Thomas Loganville GA 1949 12 20 23:07.3 7:27/M
6 Noah Robinson Loganville GA 2422 12 21 23:08.5 7:28/M
7 Anastasis Tesfaye Loganville GA 1993 12 22 23:11.6 7:29/M
8 Trysten Carter Monroe GA 1793 13 28 24:20.7 7:51/M
9 Simeon Soto Loganville GA 1941 14 40 26:20.9 8:30/M
10 Jason Barker Loganville GA 1979 14 44 27:19.8 8:49/M
11 Gabe Soto Loganville GA 1939 14 46 27:40.9 8:55/M
12 Jason Ball Covington GA 1978 13 48 27:46.5 8:57/M
13 Tanner Carter Monroe GA 1791 11 54 28:04.1 9:03/M
14 Westen Owens Loganville GA 1896 14 55 28:17.0 9:07/M
15 Ethan Kellum Social Circle GA 2423 14 78 31:17.2 10:05/M
16 Tucker Segars Monroe GA 1928 12 88 32:23.8 10:27/M
17 Cade McClendon Loganville GA 1996 14 100 33:32.9 10:49/M
18 Tanner Truesdell Loganville GA 1954 13 143 41:04.1 13:15/M
19 Ethan Hartzog Loganville GA 1839 11 155 45:11.1 14:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrington Dunn Loganville GA 1976 14 30 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Emily Hailey Allen Bethlehem GA 1753 12 58 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1810 14 66 29:29.8 9:31/M
4 Sydney Finch Loganville GA 1823 13 71 30:12.0 9:45/M
5 Lizzy Coleman Monroe GA 2427 14 82 31:33.2 10:11/M
6 Reese Duey Monroe GA 1815 12 98 33:29.2 10:48/M
7 Morgan Gallegos Loganville GA 1827 13 113 34:44.0 11:12/M
8 Mary Gray Morris Loganville GA 1887 12 133 38:38.6 12:28/M
9 Avery Mayhue Monroe GA 1875 14 147 41:49.6 13:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austen Sekowski Loganville GA 1929 16 2 18:23.6 5:56/M
2 David Smith Loganville GA 1932 16 3 19:06.5 6:10/M
3 Brady Barber Loganville GA 1764 17 5 19:32.9 6:18/M
4 Jack Dawson Loganville GA 1808 16 6 20:07.2 6:29/M
5 Justin Hardin Loganville GA 1838 17 8 20:21.7 6:34/M
6 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 1965 16 10 20:31.4 6:37/M
7 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 2430 16 12 20:42.0 6:41/M
8 Blake Robertson Loganville GA 1919 15 13 21:13.0 6:51/M
9 Turner Myers Loganville GA 2420 18 17 22:19.0 7:12/M
10 Athni Tesfaye Loganville GA 1947 15 18 22:26.4 7:14/M
11 Brady Penn Loganville GA 1898 15 26 24:01.9 7:45/M
12 Ellis McGarity Jersey GA 2424 17 34 25:10.3 8:07/M
13 Jake Smith Loganville GA 1933 16 47 27:44.2 8:57/M
14 Carter Cruthirds Bethlehem GA 1805 15 132 38:35.5 12:27/M
15 Aaron Price Monroe GA 1908 16 175 53:07.7 17:08/M
16 Brenten Cruthirds Bethlehem GA 1804 17 192 56:37.5 18:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 2000 17 25 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1813 16 42 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Julia Grimes Loganville GA 1829 17 43 27:08.6 8:45/M
4 Nathalie Marulanda Loganville GA 1874 18 52 27:59.4 9:02/M
5 Savannah Johnson Loganville GA 2428 17 73 30:28.6 9:50/M
6 Kelly Echols Monroe GA 1819 16 103 33:39.9 10:51/M
7 Haley Kummer Loganville GA 1863 18 189 56:10.1 18:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Vina Snellville GA 1958 20 38 25:48.3 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Lowery Loganville GA 1871 21 45 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Rachel Bullard Snellville GA 2438 21 49 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Lauren Pate Loganville GA 1897 20 69 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Megan Spangler Bethlehem GA 1943 20 193 56:46.5 18:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Kelmbach Smyrna GA 1999 26 4 19:08.6 6:10/M
2 Matthew Brown Loganville GA 1786 27 106 33:54.7 10:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Dallas Danielsville GA 1806 28 68 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 1785 27 105 33:46.8 10:54/M
3 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 1869 29 117 35:11.4 11:21/M
4 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 1776 27 135 39:10.7 12:38/M
5 Rebecca Brown Loganville GA 1787 26 196 59:39.1 19:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Moore Monroe GA 1883 32 7 20:13.2 6:31/M
2 Steve Dunlap Snellville GA 1817 33 59 28:27.4 9:11/M
3 Joseph Cash Loganville GA 1795 32 84 32:08.8 10:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Blanchard Snellville GA 1777 31 57 28:24.5 9:10/M
2 Jami Cash Loganville GA 1794 32 85 32:15.3 10:24/M
3 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 1852 31 127 38:02.1 12:16/M
4 Ami Stewart Loganville GA 1944 33 138 40:20.7 13:01/M
5 Briana Allen Bethlehem GA 1751 33 139 40:25.0 13:02/M
6 Heather Boyce Winder GA 1970 31 146 41:42.4 13:27/M
7 Jennifer Carter Monroe GA 1790 34 173 52:37.2 16:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hattaway Loganville GA 1844 36 24 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Bill Worona Loganville GA 1967 36 39 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Michael Smith Loganville GA 1936 38 51 27:48.6 8:58/M
4 Robert Summe Monroe GA 1945 39 64 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Brandon Townley Loganville GA 1953 36 119 35:45.0 11:32/M
6 Brian Baker Grayson GA 1759 38 185 55:00.6 17:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 1987 38 23 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 1825 38 29 24:37.2 7:56/M
3 Laura Hattaway Loganville GA 1845 39 50 27:48.1 8:58/M
4 Sarah Batchelder Monroe GA 1769 35 63 28:57.4 9:20/M
5 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 1766 38 65 29:18.7 9:27/M
6 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 1814 38 121 36:10.3 11:40/M
7 Ashleigh Hyler Loganville GA 1851 35 125 37:36.8 12:08/M
8 Angie Westbrooks Monroe GA 1961 39 134 39:05.9 12:36/M
9 Chris Comfort Bethlehem GA 1796 39 150 44:11.7 14:15/M
10 Cheryl Bell Loganville GA 1771 38 153 44:59.4 14:31/M
11 Kimberly Hartzog Loganville GA 1841 39 159 45:51.0 14:47/M
12 Erin McCool Covington GA 1878 35 172 52:36.7 16:58/M
13 Kelly Carnes 1974 39 179 54:42.8 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beardreau Lawrenceville GA 2437 42 1 18:19.5 5:55/M
2 Jeremy Hartzog Loganville GA 1840 42 32 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 David Schardien Loganville GA 1926 40 70 29:47.9 9:36/M
4 Oj Soto Loganville GA 1940 43 79 31:18.8 10:06/M
5 Al Darby Monroe GA 2433 44 87 32:18.4 10:25/M
6 Darrel Penn Loganville GA 1899 41 92 32:51.3 10:36/M
7 Joseph Bryant Loganville GA 1985 41 112 34:42.1 11:12/M
8 Mike Ryan Monroe GA 1923 44 130 38:19.0 12:22/M
9 Graham Bell Loganville GA 1773 40 152 44:54.0 14:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Smith Loganville GA 1931 41 33 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Sara Bryant Loganville GA 1984 41 60 28:37.2 9:14/M
3 Danica Wright Loganville GA 1977 42 72 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 2431 43 75 30:42.5 9:54/M
5 Heather Richardson Social Circle GA 1913 40 83 32:00.6 10:19/M
6 Kym Richardson Loganville GA 1914 44 91 32:47.4 10:35/M
7 Joslaine Evans Conyers GA 1821 42 95 33:11.9 10:42/M
8 Mitzi Hardin Loganville GA 1837 40 108 34:00.3 10:58/M
9 Dana Gallegos Loganville GA 1826 41 111 34:31.0 11:08/M
10 Kelly Fowler Loganville GA 1997 40 123 36:13.5 11:41/M
11 Elisa Penn Loganville GA 1900 40 128 38:05.1 12:17/M
12 Tamarra Soto Loganville GA 1942 42 129 38:15.5 12:20/M
13 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1963 40 137 40:03.1 12:55/M
14 Kimberly Allen Bethlehem GA 1754 41 140 40:38.7 13:06/M
15 Laura Ryan Monroe GA 1921 41 154 45:02.2 14:32/M
16 Jessica Brantman 1972 41 180 54:45.3 17:40/M
17 Brittany Duggar 1973 41 181 54:47.7 17:40/M
18 Kim Baker Grayson GA 1761 40 184 54:58.1 17:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Hardin Loganville GA 1835 48 19 22:28.1 7:15/M
2 Kevin Morris Loganville GA 1885 45 81 31:32.8 10:10/M
3 Rob McFerrin Auburn GA 1879 46 86 32:18.2 10:25/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1811 48 101 33:34.0 10:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leilani Brekke Loganville GA 1982 47 62 28:50.2 9:18/M
2 Anna Jessup Loganville GA 1971 46 67 29:38.7 9:34/M
3 Shawn Richards Loganville GA 2432 46 76 30:46.1 9:55/M
4 Lisa Rhodes Loganville GA 2434 49 104 33:45.1 10:53/M
5 Tory Mayhue Monroe GA 1876 48 156 45:26.3 14:39/M
6 Nancy Biggerstaff Loganville GA 1774 49 165 48:22.5 15:36/M
7 Ann Woody Loganville GA 1964 48 171 51:30.8 16:37/M
8 Natalie Hickes Loganville GA 1849 47 178 54:20.9 17:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 1857 50 27 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 Scott Dihigo Loganville GA 2421 51 31 24:44.1 7:59/M
3 Tim Bostie Lawrenceville GA 1994 50 41 26:35.6 8:35/M
4 Gary Cook Loganville GA 1800 54 77 31:04.2 10:01/M
5 John Price Monroe GA 1907 54 145 41:21.6 13:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Reed Loganville GA 1912 51 53 28:03.7 9:03/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1824 53 61 28:41.6 9:15/M
3 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 1917 51 93 32:53.6 10:36/M
4 Pam Lampe Monroe GA 1864 54 110 34:15.3 11:03/M
5 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 1798 54 116 34:55.6 11:16/M
6 Jan McCance Loganville GA 1877 51 167 50:01.0 16:08/M
7 Angie Cann Monroe GA 1788 52 177 53:13.2 17:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1911 56 56 28:20.4 9:08/M
2 Greg Mitchell Oxford GA 1882 56 96 33:12.3 10:43/M
3 Scott Conley Monroe GA 1797 56 102 33:36.9 10:50/M
4 Rick Lampe Monroe GA 1865 55 109 34:10.3 11:01/M
5 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 1866 56 151 44:38.6 14:24/M
6 Alan Johnston Loganville GA 1854 55 161 46:06.1 14:52/M
7 Chip Kummer Monroe GA 1862 59 188 56:09.7 18:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 1959 55 80 31:30.4 10:10/M
2 Cindy Price Monroe GA 1909 55 115 34:46.7 11:13/M
3 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 1778 59 124 36:59.2 11:56/M
4 Becky Hamm Monroe GA 1831 55 126 37:47.9 12:11/M
5 Lynn Cook Loganville GA 1801 56 168 50:02.9 16:08/M
6 Barbara Ervin Monroe GA 1820 57 176 53:09.3 17:09/M
7 Gina Jones Loganville GA 1861 58 183 54:50.6 17:41/M
8 Ronnie Jubron Conyers GA 1989 55 190 56:19.4 18:10/M
9 Angela Vina Snellville GA 1957 55 195 59:36.9 19:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1763 64 11 20:33.1 6:38/M
2 Rick Stepp Loganville GA 1990 60 36 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 1946 62 97 33:16.6 10:44/M
4 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 1832 60 107 33:57.1 10:57/M
5 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 2429 64 148 42:25.2 13:41/M
6 David Bradley Loganville GA 1783 62 157 45:33.6 14:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Blenk Loganville GA 1986 63 191 56:28.4 18:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 1807 68 90 32:26.2 10:28/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1988 67 131 38:34.4 12:26/M
3 Tony Hewatt Loganville GA 1848 69 136 39:24.6 12:43/M
4 Michael Murray Winder GA 1891 67 162 47:05.5 15:11/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1983 65 170 51:22.7 16:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1910 69 149 43:10.1 13:55/M
2 Kathy Way Loganville GA 1960 67 182 54:50.2 17:41/M
3 Mike Crone Monroe GA 1802 69 187 55:12.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1995 70 114 34:44.5 11:12/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1956 74 118 35:35.0 11:29/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1925 71 169 51:20.9 16:34/M
4 Susan Crone Monroe GA 1803 72 186 55:11.9 17:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1906 71 35 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1955 72 37 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Tara Hagelthorn Loganville GA 1830 70 164 47:57.8 15:28/M
4 Carolyn Barrett Loganville GA 1765 71 166 48:24.0 15:37/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Savery Loganville GA 1924 76 158 45:41.3 14:44/M