Junction Jamboree Jog 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K J35K

2017 - Junction Jamboree Jog 5K

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

J35K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gatewood Baynes Union Point GA 983 44 1 22:44.5 7:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 966 31 2 24:18.1 7:50/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 941 64 3 24:39.9 7:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 950 58 7 27:17.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevez Gibson Greensboro GA 995 10 28 34:24.8 11:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandrita Dunas Greensboro GA 980 9 45 46:52.1 15:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Holt Greensboro GA 987 12 62 1:03:35.1 20:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christiana Robbins Greensboro GA 979 11 29 35:09.6 11:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nation Union Point GA 951 17 39 42:28.4 13:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Holt Greensboro GA 988 15 27 34:04.2 10:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Barr Greensboro GA 927 23 61 1:02:35.0 20:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Smith Greensboro GA 958 27 8 27:19.6 8:49/M
2 Wesley Glosson Conyers GA 931 26 18 30:37.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dekissia Johnson Greensboro GA 939 26 48 49:23.3 15:56/M
2 Cassandra Greer Sparta GA 932 26 49 49:24.8 15:56/M
3 Kenya Haynes Greensboro GA 936 29 50 49:39.2 16:01/M
4 Carolyn Johnson Smyrna GA 989 25 51 50:54.4 16:25/M
5 Shaquarter Smith Greensboro GA 957 29 59 56:58.4 18:23/M
6 Carri Thomas Greensboro GA 961 29 60 1:02:33.0 20:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 966 31 2 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Ulesha Rirado Greensboro GA 954 30 35 38:55.8 12:33/M
3 Rebecca Gibson Winterville GA 930 31 44 46:06.6 14:52/M
4 Elisa Gresham-Lulmpkin Greensboro GA 934 30 53 52:59.7 17:05/M
5 Sherri Jorge Stephens GA 940 31 56 56:52.9 18:21/M
6 Carlene Lee Union Point GA 942 31 66 1:06:18.3 21:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 976 37 14 28:59.9 9:21/M
2 Krissy Littleton Greensboro GA 943 38 15 29:30.1 9:31/M
3 Cathy Rountree Eatonton GA 955 36 16 29:39.3 9:34/M
4 Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA 994 35 32 36:27.3 11:45/M
5 Shannon Gasaway Union Point GA 981 37 41 44:12.7 14:15/M
6 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 974 37 46 47:33.6 15:20/M
7 April Holt Greensboro GA 938 38 65 1:03:44.4 20:34/M
8 Demetrious Calloway Greensboro GA 929 37 68 1:10:54.2 22:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gatewood Baynes Union Point GA 983 44 1 22:44.5 7:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Baynes Union Point GA 982 44 13 28:45.6 9:16/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 984 44 25 32:47.7 10:35/M
3 Celeste Talley Greensboro GA 991 40 30 35:22.1 11:25/M
4 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 975 42 47 47:35.0 15:21/M
5 Donna Bailey Greensboro GA 926 43 58 56:55.8 18:22/M
6 Melody Nation Greensboro GA 952 44 63 1:03:37.5 20:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 992 48 4 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Andrew Veazey Crawfordville GA 996 48 12 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 949 45 21 31:34.3 10:11/M
4 Mac Lhawe Union Point GA 999 49 34 37:13.4 12:00/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 953 48 38 41:37.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 937 45 9 27:28.1 8:52/M
2 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 948 48 40 43:57.2 14:11/M
3 Jenny Ward Greensboro GA 962 45 64 1:03:38.9 20:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 947 51 11 28:13.2 9:06/M
2 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 967 53 24 32:30.1 10:29/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 968 51 31 36:15.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Comer Augusta GA 972 53 17 29:58.0 9:40/M
2 Penny Davenport Union Point GA 985 54 42 44:15.8 14:16/M
3 Laraine Butts Greensboro GA 928 54 57 56:54.4 18:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 950 58 7 27:17.5 8:48/M
2 Karen Sinclair Buckhead GA 986 58 10 27:48.0 8:58/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 969 56 23 31:57.9 10:18/M
4 Carolyn Lunsford Madison GA 944 58 52 50:55.5 16:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 941 64 3 24:39.9 7:57/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 978 61 5 26:29.4 8:33/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 965 61 20 31:09.9 10:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 973 64 22 31:51.9 10:16/M
2 Brenda Goss Union Pt GA 993 61 67 1:10:52.7 22:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 971 66 6 26:45.0 8:38/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 990 66 19 30:54.2 9:58/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 959 65 43 45:39.5 14:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 970 67 33 36:30.3 11:46/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 963 65 36 39:25.7 12:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 977 73 26 33:19.1 10:45/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 933 70 37 40:21.0 13:01/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 956 72 55 56:29.1 18:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 964 73 54 56:27.8 18:13/M