Owl Flight 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 9th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K

2017 - 9th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hiss Athens GA 56 13 1 19:08.6 6:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Cook Athens GA 162 13 10 22:07.5 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 17 43 3 19:23.7 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Moriarty Watkinsville GA 85 45 28 24:55.0 8:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torin Trotter Athens GA 104 8 12 22:38.9 7:18/M
2 Thomas Dondero Athens GA 35 8 31 24:59.5 8:04/M
3 Davis Carmack Athens GA 20 10 52 26:56.2 8:41/M
4 Isham Koons Athens GA 167 8 55 27:20.2 8:49/M
5 Evan Cornish Athens GA 31 10 112 36:18.4 11:43/M
6 Mike Wu Athens GA 114 8 131 45:28.8 14:40/M
7 Mohan Lin Athens GA 66 8 140 47:19.1 15:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Carabello Athens GA 19 10 88 31:51.7 10:16/M
2 Emma Shih Athens GA 166 9 113 36:37.9 11:49/M
3 Autumn Church Athens GA 27 8 121 40:50.7 13:10/M
4 Josie Thrasher Athens GA 102 9 138 46:52.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hiss Athens GA 56 13 1 19:08.6 6:10/M
2 Henry Frierson Athens GA 46 13 6 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Beck Wolf-Hardy 172 11 9 22:06.6 7:08/M
4 Jack Martin Athens GA 69 13 21 24:06.6 7:46/M
5 Patrick Allen Athens GA 2 11 24 24:28.3 7:54/M
6 Adam Carabello Athens GA 16 13 27 24:54.7 8:02/M
7 August Pearson Athens GA 82 13 30 24:57.6 8:03/M
8 Lukas Cornish Athens GA 32 13 33 25:09.1 8:07/M
9 Andrew Noname 934 12 34 25:16.1 8:09/M
10 Wayne Dockery Athens GA 34 12 36 25:21.6 8:11/M
11 Spencer Frye III Athens GA 152 12 38 25:32.2 8:14/M
12 Thadd Pruitt Athens GA 84 11 43 25:47.4 8:19/M
13 Gruet Noname 957 12 57 27:32.8 8:53/M
14 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 150 13 58 27:35.1 8:54/M
15 Dylan Mautione Athens GA 160 11 59 27:35.8 8:54/M
16 Jackson Morgan Hall Bogart GA 78 13 61 27:49.1 8:58/M
17 Arlo Fowell Athens GA 189 13 67 29:01.8 9:22/M
18 Luke Miller Athens GA 75 11 75 30:13.8 9:45/M
19 Cooper Evans Athens GA 43 11 101 34:10.7 11:01/M
20 Nick Shih Athens GA 91 12 117 38:41.1 12:29/M
21 Connor Allen Athens GA 185 13 120 39:27.0 12:44/M
22 Jackson Elliott Athens GA 39 12 128 44:15.4 14:16/M
23 Jalen Wakefield 178 13 147 52:59.3 17:05/M
24 Richard Edwards Athens GA 146 12 152 55:04.2 17:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Cook Athens GA 162 13 10 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 Charlotte Moser Athens GA 145 12 16 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 Amelia Baer Athens GA 4 12 39 25:34.4 8:15/M
4 Katie Stabb Athens GA 125 11 47 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 Maggie Stevens Athens GA 98 12 62 28:20.6 9:08/M
6 Maya Bride Athens GA 154 11 63 28:33.4 9:13/M
7 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 13 14 66 28:52.2 9:19/M
8 Emily Hall Athens GA 153 12 74 29:58.9 9:40/M
9 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 25 13 76 30:14.0 9:45/M
10 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 140 13 82 30:45.0 9:55/M
11 Maya Clement Athens GA 148 11 87 31:23.2 10:07/M
12 Avely Carrillo Athens GA 22 14 91 32:13.0 10:24/M
13 Kenzie Howell Athens GA 181 13 98 33:36.0 10:50/M
14 Alexis Church Athens GA 26 12 102 34:21.5 11:05/M
15 Elizabeth Howell Athens GA 182 11 105 34:59.2 11:17/M
16 Katherine Queen Athens GA 176 11 106 34:59.4 11:17/M
17 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 74 11 107 35:22.1 11:25/M
18 Audrey St. Onge Athens GA 96 11 109 35:57.1 11:36/M
19 Lily Myers Athens GA 174 13 124 42:12.5 13:37/M
20 Ruby Lehmann Athens GA 121 13 126 42:45.1 13:47/M
21 Addisyn Huff Athens GA 58 11 139 47:03.3 15:11/M
22 Bella Martin Athens GA 68 11 142 48:27.2 15:38/M
23 Chloe Allen Athens GA 1 12 149 54:17.8 17:31/M
24 Sadie Pratt Athens GA 164 11 153 55:06.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesk Queen 179 17 135 46:48.2 15:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 127 20 15 23:28.2 7:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annah Winsor Kennesaw GA 113 22 18 23:31.1 7:35/M
2 Sara Garbowski Athens GA 48 21 26 24:40.4 7:57/M
3 Morgan Russell Brunswick GA 89 20 103 34:26.7 11:06/M
4 Kendall Yapp Athens GA 115 23 143 48:54.7 15:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 143 25 51 26:32.8 8:34/M
2 Joshua Nesmith Athens GA 149 29 92 32:29.2 10:29/M
3 Chris Batson 950 27 144 49:51.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Perry Athens GA 184 33 41 25:38.9 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 7 33 104 34:40.4 11:11/M
2 Rena Dockery Athens GA 33 31 150 54:34.6 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 142 35 2 19:11.6 6:11/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 51 37 14 22:50.0 7:22/M
3 Andrew Salinas Athens GA 171 35 50 26:31.2 8:33/M
4 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 73 39 81 30:41.9 9:54/M
5 Raymond Church Athens GA 29 37 122 40:51.0 13:11/M
6 Blake Cannon Athens GA 14 36 157 56:46.5 18:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 141 35 44 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Hope Zimmerman Bishop GA 117 36 54 27:08.1 8:45/M
3 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 50 38 70 29:24.7 9:29/M
4 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 157 36 111 36:00.5 11:37/M
5 Yuechen Zhu Athens GA 116 37 130 45:20.6 14:37/M
6 Xiaorong Jia Athens GA 62 39 132 45:39.1 14:44/M
7 Dawn Church Athens GA 28 37 133 46:21.7 14:57/M
8 Kimberly Wakefield Athens GA 177 38 146 52:58.9 17:05/M
9 Cara Cannon Athens GA 15 36 159 56:47.3 18:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 17 43 3 19:23.7 6:15/M
2 Robert Simpson Athens GA 92 41 4 19:44.7 6:22/M
3 Steven Carter Athens GA 24 40 7 21:40.7 6:59/M
4 Chris Evans Athens GA 42 44 11 22:32.3 7:16/M
5 Robert Hiss Athens GA 57 44 42 25:44.8 8:18/M
6 Scott Miller Athens GA 76 44 77 30:14.3 9:45/M
7 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 130 44 79 30:27.6 9:49/M
8 Jason St Orge Athens GA 118 41 95 32:37.7 10:31/M
9 Joe Dennis Athens GA 128 41 123 42:04.5 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 103 40 69 29:13.3 9:25/M
2 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 3 40 72 29:39.3 9:34/M
3 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 106 44 84 31:01.7 10:00/M
4 Joanna Carabello Athens GA 18 43 89 31:55.3 10:18/M
5 Amy Murphy Athens GA 79 40 93 32:33.6 10:30/M
6 Katrina Evans Ga GA 45 41 97 32:58.0 10:38/M
7 Carla Dennis Athens GA 129 41 114 36:43.4 11:51/M
8 Christine Howell Athens GA 180 41 136 46:51.1 15:07/M
9 Jaime Huff Athens GA 60 41 145 49:58.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Frierson Athens GA 47 47 5 19:48.4 6:23/M
2 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 186 49 8 22:06.4 7:08/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 48 13 22:42.0 7:19/M
4 Robert Moser 917 49 17 23:29.9 7:35/M
5 Brian Bride Athens GA 155 47 22 24:18.9 7:50/M
6 David Meyers Athens GA 173 47 23 24:25.3 7:53/M
7 Andrew Pearson Athens GA 81 46 32 24:59.8 8:04/M
8 A.j. Sussman Athens GA 99 47 37 25:23.6 8:11/M
9 Eric Stabb Athens GA 126 49 48 26:21.6 8:30/M
10 Nat Carmack Athens GA 21 46 64 28:34.2 9:13/M
11 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 156 45 73 29:52.7 9:38/M
12 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 100 34:07.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Moriarty Watkinsville GA 85 45 28 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Kimberly Grantham Athens GA 54 46 45 26:11.5 8:27/M
3 Kelley Montione Athens GA 161 48 49 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Ginger Lehmann Athens GA 120 46 53 26:57.9 8:42/M
5 Heather Caldwell Bogart GA 12 45 56 27:25.1 8:51/M
6 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 49 65 28:39.5 9:15/M
7 Gretchen Frye Athens GA 151 48 86 31:11.3 10:04/M
8 Amy Medlock Athens GA 168 45 96 32:46.8 10:34/M
9 Vicki Michaels 188 49 119 39:11.7 12:38/M
10 Sally Gardner-Wilson Athens GA 49 45 125 42:39.5 13:45/M
11 Louise Kidney Athens GA 63 45 148 54:15.6 17:30/M
12 Patricia Carter Athens GA 23 47 154 55:26.6 17:53/M
13 Stacy Smith Athens GA 95 45 156 56:40.0 18:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mantione Athens GA 159 54 19 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Peter Smith Athens GA 158 53 29 24:55.4 8:02/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 165 54 35 25:19.4 8:10/M
4 Matt Elliott Athens GA 41 51 151 54:38.1 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Weiland Athens GA 109 53 68 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Leslie Whitehead Winterville GA 137 53 83 30:48.1 9:56/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 80 54 116 38:34.7 12:26/M
4 Beth Thrasher Athens GA 101 52 137 46:51.9 15:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 124 59 20 23:54.3 7:43/M
2 Steve Soper Athens GA 139 56 25 24:29.7 7:54/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 144 58 40 25:35.0 8:15/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 138 55 110 35:59.3 11:36/M
5 Steve Elliott Gower Athens GA 191 58 155 55:50.5 18:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Boswell Jefferson GA 9 59 127 42:45.3 13:47/M
2 Allison Wright Athens GA 183 58 129 45:00.5 14:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 190 63 46 26:20.1 8:30/M
2 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 30 60 71 29:26.8 9:30/M
3 Bertis Downs Athens GA 169 61 99 34:04.0 10:59/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 123 64 108 35:24.7 11:25/M
5 Barry Allen 187 63 118 38:56.4 12:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 119 62 90 32:05.0 10:21/M
2 Pam Stevens Athens GA 122 62 158 56:46.9 18:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 108 66 85 31:06.9 10:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Mathews Athens GA 72 69 134 46:39.6 15:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Athens GA 70 72 60 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Roger Vogel Athens GA 107 70 78 30:24.9 9:48/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 147 70 94 32:35.8 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 175 75 80 30:41.2 9:54/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 64 76 115 36:45.1 11:51/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 136 75 141 47:21.0 15:16/M