Owl Flight 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 9th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K

2017 - 9th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hiss Athens GA 56 13 M 1 11-14 19:08.6 6:10/M
2 Justin Ingels Athens GA 142 35 M 1 35-39 19:11.6 6:11/M
3 Charles Carabello Athens GA 17 43 M 1 40-44 19:23.7 6:15/M
4 Robert Simpson Athens GA 92 41 M 2 40-44 19:44.7 6:22/M
5 Jack Frierson Athens GA 47 47 M 1 45-49 19:48.4 6:23/M
6 Henry Frierson Athens GA 46 13 M 2 11-14 21:27.3 6:55/M
7 Steven Carter Athens GA 24 40 M 3 40-44 21:40.7 6:59/M
8 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 186 49 M 2 45-49 22:06.4 7:08/M
9 Beck Wolf-Hardy 172 11 M 3 11-14 22:06.6 7:08/M
10 Lena Cook Athens GA 162 13 F 1 11-14 22:07.5 7:08/M
11 Chris Evans Athens GA 42 44 M 4 40-44 22:32.3 7:16/M
12 Torin Trotter Athens GA 104 8 M 1 0-10 22:38.9 7:18/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 48 M 3 45-49 22:42.0 7:19/M
14 John Gay Athens GA 51 37 M 2 35-39 22:50.0 7:22/M
15 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 127 20 M 1 20-24 23:28.2 7:34/M
16 Charlotte Moser Athens GA 145 12 F 2 11-14 23:29.6 7:35/M
17 Robert Moser 917 49 M 4 45-49 23:29.9 7:35/M
18 Annah Winsor Kennesaw GA 113 22 F 1 20-24 23:31.1 7:35/M
19 Mike Mantione Athens GA 159 54 M 1 50-54 23:31.4 7:35/M
20 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 124 59 M 1 55-59 23:54.3 7:43/M
21 Jack Martin Athens GA 69 13 M 4 11-14 24:06.6 7:46/M
22 Brian Bride Athens GA 155 47 M 5 45-49 24:18.9 7:50/M
23 David Meyers Athens GA 173 47 M 6 45-49 24:25.3 7:53/M
24 Patrick Allen Athens GA 2 11 M 5 11-14 24:28.3 7:54/M
25 Steve Soper Athens GA 139 56 M 2 55-59 24:29.7 7:54/M
26 Sara Garbowski Athens GA 48 21 F 2 20-24 24:40.4 7:57/M
27 Adam Carabello Athens GA 16 13 M 6 11-14 24:54.7 8:02/M
28 Susanna Moriarty Watkinsville GA 85 45 F 1 45-49 24:55.0 8:02/M
29 Peter Smith Athens GA 158 53 M 2 50-54 24:55.4 8:02/M
30 August Pearson Athens GA 82 13 M 7 11-14 24:57.6 8:03/M
31 Thomas Dondero Athens GA 35 8 M 2 0-10 24:59.5 8:04/M
32 Andrew Pearson Athens GA 81 46 M 7 45-49 24:59.8 8:04/M
33 Lukas Cornish Athens GA 32 13 M 8 11-14 25:09.1 8:07/M
34 Andrew Noname 934 12 M 9 11-14 25:16.1 8:09/M
35 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 165 54 M 3 50-54 25:19.4 8:10/M
36 Wayne Dockery Athens GA 34 12 M 10 11-14 25:21.6 8:11/M
37 A.j. Sussman Athens GA 99 47 M 8 45-49 25:23.6 8:11/M
38 Spencer Frye III Athens GA 152 12 M 11 11-14 25:32.2 8:14/M
39 Amelia Baer Athens GA 4 12 F 3 11-14 25:34.4 8:15/M
40 Jim Schulte Athens GA 144 58 M 3 55-59 25:35.0 8:15/M
41 Jordan Perry Athens GA 184 33 M 1 30-34 25:38.9 8:16/M
42 Robert Hiss Athens GA 57 44 M 5 40-44 25:44.8 8:18/M
43 Thadd Pruitt Athens GA 84 11 M 12 11-14 25:47.4 8:19/M
44 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 141 35 F 1 35-39 25:59.9 8:23/M
45 Kimberly Grantham Athens GA 54 46 F 2 45-49 26:11.5 8:27/M
46 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 190 63 M 1 60-64 26:20.1 8:30/M
47 Katie Stabb Athens GA 125 11 F 4 11-14 26:21.3 8:30/M
48 Eric Stabb Athens GA 126 49 M 9 45-49 26:21.6 8:30/M
49 Kelley Montione Athens GA 161 48 F 3 45-49 26:22.0 8:30/M
50 Andrew Salinas Athens GA 171 35 M 3 35-39 26:31.2 8:33/M
51 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 143 25 M 1 25-29 26:32.8 8:34/M
52 Davis Carmack Athens GA 20 10 M 3 0-10 26:56.2 8:41/M
53 Ginger Lehmann Athens GA 120 46 F 4 45-49 26:57.9 8:42/M
54 Hope Zimmerman Bishop GA 117 36 F 2 35-39 27:08.1 8:45/M
55 Isham Koons Athens GA 167 8 M 4 0-10 27:20.2 8:49/M
56 Heather Caldwell Bogart GA 12 45 F 5 45-49 27:25.1 8:51/M
57 Gruet Noname 957 12 M 13 11-14 27:32.8 8:53/M
58 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 150 13 M 14 11-14 27:35.1 8:54/M
59 Dylan Mautione Athens GA 160 11 M 15 11-14 27:35.8 8:54/M
60 Doug Mathews Athens GA 70 72 M 1 70-74 27:42.0 8:56/M
61 Jackson Morgan Hall Bogart GA 78 13 M 16 11-14 27:49.1 8:58/M
62 Maggie Stevens Athens GA 98 12 F 5 11-14 28:20.6 9:08/M
63 Maya Bride Athens GA 154 11 F 6 11-14 28:33.4 9:13/M
64 Nat Carmack Athens GA 21 46 M 10 45-49 28:34.2 9:13/M
65 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 49 F 6 45-49 28:39.5 9:15/M
66 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 13 14 F 7 11-14 28:52.2 9:19/M
67 Arlo Fowell Athens GA 189 13 M 17 11-14 29:01.8 9:22/M
68 Mary Weiland Athens GA 109 53 F 1 50-54 29:04.3 9:23/M
69 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 103 40 F 1 40-44 29:13.3 9:25/M
70 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 50 38 F 3 35-39 29:24.7 9:29/M
71 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 30 60 M 2 60-64 29:26.8 9:30/M
72 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 3 40 F 2 40-44 29:39.3 9:34/M
73 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 156 45 M 11 45-49 29:52.7 9:38/M
74 Emily Hall Athens GA 153 12 F 8 11-14 29:58.9 9:40/M
75 Luke Miller Athens GA 75 11 M 18 11-14 30:13.8 9:45/M
76 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 25 13 F 9 11-14 30:14.0 9:45/M
77 Scott Miller Athens GA 76 44 M 6 40-44 30:14.3 9:45/M
78 Roger Vogel Athens GA 107 70 M 2 70-74 30:24.9 9:48/M
79 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 130 44 M 7 40-44 30:27.6 9:49/M
80 Joe Waters Covington GA 175 75 M 1 75-99 30:41.2 9:54/M
81 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 73 39 M 4 35-39 30:41.9 9:54/M
82 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 140 13 F 10 11-14 30:45.0 9:55/M
83 Leslie Whitehead Winterville GA 137 53 F 2 50-54 30:48.1 9:56/M
84 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 106 44 F 3 40-44 31:01.7 10:00/M
85 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 108 66 M 1 65-69 31:06.9 10:02/M
86 Gretchen Frye Athens GA 151 48 F 7 45-49 31:11.3 10:04/M
87 Maya Clement Athens GA 148 11 F 11 11-14 31:23.2 10:07/M
88 Vivian Carabello Athens GA 19 10 F 1 0-10 31:51.7 10:16/M
89 Joanna Carabello Athens GA 18 43 F 4 40-44 31:55.3 10:18/M
90 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 119 62 F 1 60-64 32:05.0 10:21/M
91 Avely Carrillo Athens GA 22 14 F 12 11-14 32:13.0 10:24/M
92 Joshua Nesmith Athens GA 149 29 M 2 25-29 32:29.2 10:29/M
93 Amy Murphy Athens GA 79 40 F 5 40-44 32:33.6 10:30/M
94 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 147 70 M 3 70-74 32:35.8 10:31/M
95 Jason St Orge Athens GA 118 41 M 8 40-44 32:37.7 10:31/M
96 Amy Medlock Athens GA 168 45 F 8 45-49 32:46.8 10:34/M
97 Katrina Evans Ga GA 45 41 F 6 40-44 32:58.0 10:38/M
98 Kenzie Howell Athens GA 181 13 F 13 11-14 33:36.0 10:50/M
99 Bertis Downs Athens GA 169 61 M 3 60-64 34:04.0 10:59/M
100 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 M 12 45-49 34:07.9 11:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cooper Evans Athens GA 43 11 M 19 11-14 34:10.7 11:01/M
102 Alexis Church Athens GA 26 12 F 14 11-14 34:21.5 11:05/M
103 Morgan Russell Brunswick GA 89 20 F 3 20-24 34:26.7 11:06/M
104 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 7 33 F 1 30-34 34:40.4 11:11/M
105 Elizabeth Howell Athens GA 182 11 F 15 11-14 34:59.2 11:17/M
106 Katherine Queen Athens GA 176 11 F 16 11-14 34:59.4 11:17/M
107 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 74 11 F 17 11-14 35:22.1 11:25/M
108 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 123 64 M 4 60-64 35:24.7 11:25/M
109 Audrey St. Onge Athens GA 96 11 F 18 11-14 35:57.1 11:36/M
110 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 138 55 M 4 55-59 35:59.3 11:36/M
111 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 157 36 F 4 35-39 36:00.5 11:37/M
112 Evan Cornish Athens GA 31 10 M 5 0-10 36:18.4 11:43/M
113 Emma Shih Athens GA 166 9 F 2 0-10 36:37.9 11:49/M
114 Carla Dennis Athens GA 129 41 F 7 40-44 36:43.4 11:51/M
115 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 64 76 M 2 75-99 36:45.1 11:51/M
116 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 80 54 F 3 50-54 38:34.7 12:26/M
117 Nick Shih Athens GA 91 12 M 20 11-14 38:41.1 12:29/M
118 Barry Allen 187 63 M 5 60-64 38:56.4 12:34/M
119 Vicki Michaels 188 49 F 9 45-49 39:11.7 12:38/M
120 Connor Allen Athens GA 185 13 M 21 11-14 39:27.0 12:44/M
121 Autumn Church Athens GA 27 8 F 3 0-10 40:50.7 13:10/M
122 Raymond Church Athens GA 29 37 M 5 35-39 40:51.0 13:11/M
123 Joe Dennis Athens GA 128 41 M 9 40-44 42:04.5 13:34/M
124 Lily Myers Athens GA 174 13 F 19 11-14 42:12.5 13:37/M
125 Sally Gardner-Wilson Athens GA 49 45 F 10 45-49 42:39.5 13:45/M
126 Ruby Lehmann Athens GA 121 13 F 20 11-14 42:45.1 13:47/M
127 Cynthia Boswell Jefferson GA 9 59 F 1 55-59 42:45.3 13:47/M
128 Jackson Elliott Athens GA 39 12 M 22 11-14 44:15.4 14:16/M
129 Allison Wright Athens GA 183 58 F 2 55-59 45:00.5 14:31/M
130 Yuechen Zhu Athens GA 116 37 F 5 35-39 45:20.6 14:37/M
131 Mike Wu Athens GA 114 8 M 6 0-10 45:28.8 14:40/M
132 Xiaorong Jia Athens GA 62 39 F 6 35-39 45:39.1 14:44/M
133 Dawn Church Athens GA 28 37 F 7 35-39 46:21.7 14:57/M
134 Jane Mathews Athens GA 72 69 F 1 65-69 46:39.6 15:03/M
135 Lesk Queen 179 17 F 1 15-19 46:48.2 15:06/M
136 Christine Howell Athens GA 180 41 F 8 40-44 46:51.1 15:07/M
137 Beth Thrasher Athens GA 101 52 F 4 50-54 46:51.9 15:07/M
138 Josie Thrasher Athens GA 102 9 F 4 0-10 46:52.4 15:07/M
139 Addisyn Huff Athens GA 58 11 F 21 11-14 47:03.3 15:11/M
140 Mohan Lin Athens GA 66 8 M 7 0-10 47:19.1 15:16/M
141 Wilson Page Athens GA 136 75 M 3 75-99 47:21.0 15:16/M
142 Bella Martin Athens GA 68 11 F 22 11-14 48:27.2 15:38/M
143 Kendall Yapp Athens GA 115 23 F 4 20-24 48:54.7 15:46/M
144 Chris Batson 950 27 M 3 25-29 49:51.9 16:05/M
145 Jaime Huff Athens GA 60 41 F 9 40-44 49:58.2 16:07/M
146 Kimberly Wakefield Athens GA 177 38 F 8 35-39 52:58.9 17:05/M
147 Jalen Wakefield 178 13 M 23 11-14 52:59.3 17:05/M
148 Louise Kidney Athens GA 63 45 F 11 45-49 54:15.6 17:30/M
149 Chloe Allen Athens GA 1 12 F 23 11-14 54:17.8 17:31/M
150 Rena Dockery Athens GA 33 31 F 2 30-34 54:34.6 17:36/M
151 Matt Elliott Athens GA 41 51 M 4 50-54 54:38.1 17:37/M
152 Richard Edwards Athens GA 146 12 M 24 11-14 55:04.2 17:46/M
153 Sadie Pratt Athens GA 164 11 F 24 11-14 55:06.3 17:46/M
154 Patricia Carter Athens GA 23 47 F 12 45-49 55:26.6 17:53/M
155 Steve Elliott Gower Athens GA 191 58 M 5 55-59 55:50.5 18:01/M
156 Stacy Smith Athens GA 95 45 F 13 45-49 56:40.0 18:17/M
157 Blake Cannon Athens GA 14 36 M 6 35-39 56:46.5 18:19/M
158 Pam Stevens Athens GA 122 62 F 2 60-64 56:46.9 18:19/M
159 Cara Cannon Athens GA 15 36 F 9 35-39 56:47.3 18:19/M