Butterfly Dreams 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 10th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2017 - 10th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hauschildt Peebles OH 1326 35 1 17:28.7 5:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1344 13 14 22:49.8 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1362 44 5 20:27.4 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 1350 48 19 24:06.5 7:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Phillips Watkinsville GA 1274 9 49 26:51.7 8:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Phillips Watkinsville GA 1275 7 144 39:57.1 12:53/M
2 Lauren Arnest Watkinsville GA 1205 8 151 42:01.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Waltman Athens GA 1320 14 7 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 1358 13 58 27:59.9 9:02/M
3 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 1203 11 65 28:23.2 9:09/M
4 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 1351 11 71 28:52.3 9:19/M
5 Benjamin Pearce Watkinsville GA 1340 11 89 30:58.2 9:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindley Hawks Nicholson GA 1347 13 25 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Ava Howard Watkinsville GA 1248 12 35 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 1258 14 39 26:04.9 8:25/M
4 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 1264 11 87 30:41.8 9:54/M
5 Grace Millard Gainesville GA 1266 11 125 35:30.7 11:27/M
6 Reagan Phillips Watkinsville GA 1343 11 137 38:10.2 12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nando Bodie Bogart GA 1383 15 3 20:16.6 6:32/M
2 Zach Donahue Watkinsville GA 1386 16 77 29:38.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 1282 19 73 29:01.0 9:22/M
2 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 1299 15 79 29:41.6 9:35/M
3 Ansley Howard Watkinsville GA 1247 15 99 32:20.4 10:26/M
4 Sarah Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 1336 16 101 32:41.0 10:33/M
5 Natalie Dietz Watkinsville GA 1378 17 113 33:32.6 10:49/M
6 Arianna Aquino Watkinsville GA 1381 15 146 40:07.1 12:56/M
7 Kianna Aquino Watkinsville GA 1382 18 149 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Million Athens GA 1373 24 162 47:38.6 15:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Browne Orland Hills IL 1214 23 60 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Jenny Winberg Hoffman Estates IL 1305 23 61 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Mary Strother Washington GA 1296 21 105 32:55.1 10:37/M
4 Jackie Sarzen Atlanta GA 1377 21 112 33:32.4 10:49/M
5 Lauren Wassel Athens GA 1374 22 161 47:30.7 15:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 1238 25 2 18:15.6 5:53/M
2 Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA 1309 26 29 25:13.2 8:08/M
3 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1367 25 62 28:09.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 1239 29 15 22:58.9 7:25/M
2 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 1229 27 109 33:12.8 10:43/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1310 25 117 34:33.4 11:09/M
4 Catlin May Corrales Athens GA 1220 25 171 58:30.1 18:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1375 33 4 20:26.6 6:35/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 1357 30 24 24:40.4 7:57/M
3 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 1297 34 55 27:32.1 8:53/M
4 Jesse Arias Athens GA 1202 31 170 58:29.7 18:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1223 34 30 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Colleen Baskett Mableton GA 1208 32 40 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Jean Mangan Athens GA 1262 31 56 27:37.9 8:55/M
4 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1289 32 74 29:12.5 9:25/M
5 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 1384 31 76 29:29.5 9:31/M
6 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 1359 33 119 34:44.6 11:12/M
7 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 1251 31 128 36:31.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 1234 37 16 23:12.8 7:29/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1379 38 46 26:42.9 8:37/M
3 David Cuddeback Jefferson GA 1222 37 50 27:03.8 8:44/M
4 Michael Baskett Mableton GA 1209 37 51 27:10.2 8:46/M
5 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 1232 39 64 28:17.9 9:07/M
6 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 1254 36 78 29:40.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Migliore Gainesville GA 1313 38 17 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1352 36 48 26:49.5 8:39/M
3 Sandra House Elberton GA 1246 39 54 27:29.6 8:52/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1284 37 68 28:38.2 9:14/M
5 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 1233 37 69 28:38.7 9:14/M
6 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1287 38 81 30:08.5 9:43/M
7 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1273 36 85 30:31.6 9:51/M
8 Elizabeth Laminack Athens GA 1363 35 86 30:36.3 9:52/M
9 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 1341 38 102 32:42.9 10:33/M
10 Ashley Millard Gainesville GA 1265 39 104 32:53.9 10:36/M
11 Ellen Mixon Athens GA 1370 36 132 37:13.7 12:00/M
12 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 1346 38 135 37:38.4 12:08/M
13 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 1204 39 154 42:36.6 13:45/M
14 Kristin Doster Hull GA 1226 36 158 45:09.4 14:34/M
15 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 1294 39 173 1:05:07.0 21:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Smith Bogart GA 1323 44 11 22:12.7 7:10/M
2 Gary Venable Hull GA 1338 44 82 30:10.1 9:44/M
3 Shane Hannon Athens GA 1335 42 90 31:03.5 10:01/M
4 Salvador Villanueva Greensboro GA 1333 41 169 58:11.4 18:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 1348 43 32 25:40.7 8:17/M
2 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 1276 43 53 27:23.4 8:50/M
3 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 1322 42 57 27:56.8 9:01/M
4 Susan Poss Washington GA 1278 42 80 29:56.1 9:39/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 1259 43 97 32:11.8 10:23/M
6 Lori Burke Gainesville GA 1215 43 103 32:43.1 10:33/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1306 40 123 35:23.3 11:25/M
8 Heather Dickens Bogart GA 1224 42 126 36:08.9 11:39/M
9 Sarah Campbell Bogart GA 1217 40 127 36:09.1 11:40/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1302 41 130 37:07.5 11:58/M
11 Christine Bennis Bogart GA 1385 43 163 47:46.7 15:25/M
12 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 1261 41 164 49:39.3 16:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Slayer Gayer Athens GA 1328 49 10 22:02.7 7:06/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1210 48 13 22:43.3 7:20/M
3 Steven Durocher Bogart GA 1364 49 20 24:12.8 7:48/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 1235 48 21 24:30.8 7:54/M
5 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 1263 46 45 26:39.5 8:36/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1206 49 111 33:32.1 10:49/M
7 Ed Layman Monroe GA 1256 49 131 37:08.5 11:59/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1277 48 148 40:35.4 13:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Moriarty Watkinsville GA 1334 45 26 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Julie Gayer Athens GA 1327 47 28 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 Heather Caldwell Bogart GA 1216 45 43 26:22.3 8:30/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1207 49 66 28:28.8 9:11/M
5 Elizabeth Miller Madison GA 1267 48 94 31:34.2 10:11/M
6 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 1257 47 106 32:56.4 10:37/M
7 Shannon Wassel Atlanta GA 1372 49 142 39:24.9 12:43/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1292 47 147 40:35.0 13:05/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1270 48 150 41:24.6 13:21/M
10 Alicia Pearce Watkinsville GA 1339 45 155 42:36.7 13:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 1316 53 9 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Jim Carson Watkinsville GA 1349 54 12 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1345 53 22 24:32.5 7:55/M
4 John Orr Gainesville GA 1314 53 31 25:37.6 8:16/M
5 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1298 50 34 25:48.4 8:19/M
6 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1268 51 37 25:57.9 8:22/M
7 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1325 53 96 31:51.6 10:16/M
8 Randy Booth Athens GA 1213 51 114 34:13.4 11:02/M
9 Carl Grier Cumming GA 1321 53 118 34:43.1 11:12/M
10 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1252 54 138 38:26.2 12:24/M
11 Jim Wassel Atlanta GA 1371 53 143 39:25.5 12:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1211 52 33 25:46.6 8:19/M
2 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 1329 54 38 26:02.1 8:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1324 56 8 21:22.8 6:54/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1245 59 18 23:55.2 7:43/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1365 58 41 26:08.9 8:26/M
4 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 1331 55 42 26:16.8 8:28/M
5 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 1285 57 59 28:00.2 9:02/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1283 56 70 28:42.1 9:15/M
7 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 1366 58 91 31:22.8 10:07/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1361 55 122 35:04.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 1315 55 47 26:46.5 8:38/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 1368 57 52 27:21.3 8:49/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1272 58 63 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1225 56 72 28:56.1 9:20/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1304 55 83 30:16.8 9:46/M
6 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1227 55 93 31:30.8 10:10/M
7 Cheryl Jensrud Hull GA 1337 56 139 38:43.7 12:29/M
8 Deanna Lilly Auburn GA 1260 56 152 42:06.0 13:35/M
9 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1212 59 153 42:32.3 13:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1308 64 6 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1253 64 23 24:37.9 7:56/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1342 61 88 30:49.4 9:56/M
4 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 1332 62 95 31:48.8 10:15/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1318 64 120 34:53.0 11:15/M
6 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 1236 63 133 37:26.7 12:05/M
7 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 1356 61 166 50:50.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 1237 63 67 28:32.9 9:12/M
2 Margie Lyness Watkinsville GA 1355 60 165 50:49.5 16:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1311 66 44 26:33.7 8:34/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1218 69 75 29:16.5 9:26/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 1360 68 92 31:28.8 10:09/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1354 66 100 32:30.9 10:29/M
5 Michael Murray Winder GA 1271 66 129 36:31.9 11:47/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1288 67 136 38:02.3 12:16/M
7 George Roberson Statham GA 1376 69 145 40:03.8 12:55/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1295 65 160 46:48.9 15:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 1286 65 108 33:05.2 10:40/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1219 67 121 34:59.0 11:17/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1303 65 141 39:10.3 12:38/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1330 69 156 43:24.2 14:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 1353 70 84 30:21.9 9:47/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1300 73 98 32:19.2 10:25/M
3 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1201 72 107 33:02.2 10:39/M
4 Ken Brown Snellville GA 1317 74 110 33:24.4 10:46/M
5 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1221 74 115 34:17.1 11:04/M
6 Kent Hannon Athens GA 1243 71 116 34:23.3 11:05/M
7 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1240 70 140 38:55.1 12:33/M
8 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1293 72 168 52:25.3 16:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1279 71 27 25:05.1 8:05/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1301 72 36 25:54.4 8:21/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1369 71 134 37:36.2 12:08/M
4 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 1244 70 157 43:54.5 14:10/M
5 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1307 73 167 52:24.9 16:54/M
6 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 1231 71 172 1:03:47.7 20:35/M
7 Suzanne Skelton Bishop GA 1291 71 174 1:05:08.4 21:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1255 75 124 35:25.2 11:25/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 1319 75 159 46:27.5 14:59/M