Butterfly Dreams 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 10th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2017 - 10th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hauschildt Peebles OH 1326 35 M 1 Overall 17:28.7 5:38/M
2 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 1238 25 M 1 25-29 18:15.6 5:53/M
3 Nando Bodie Bogart GA 1383 15 M 1 15-19 20:16.6 6:32/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 1375 33 M 1 30-34 20:26.6 6:35/M
5 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1362 44 M 1 Masters 20:27.4 6:36/M
6 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1308 64 M 1 60-64 20:34.6 6:38/M
7 Ben Waltman Athens GA 1320 14 M 1 11-14 20:49.1 6:43/M
8 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1324 56 M 1 55-59 21:22.8 6:54/M
9 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 1316 53 M 1 50-54 21:42.7 7:00/M
10 Slayer Gayer Athens GA 1328 49 M 1 45-49 22:02.7 7:06/M
11 Steve Smith Bogart GA 1323 44 M 1 40-44 22:12.7 7:10/M
12 Jim Carson Watkinsville GA 1349 54 M 2 50-54 22:14.2 7:10/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1210 48 M 2 45-49 22:43.3 7:20/M
14 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1344 13 F 1 Overall 22:49.8 7:22/M
15 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 1239 29 F 1 25-29 22:58.9 7:25/M
16 John Gay Athens GA 1234 37 M 1 35-39 23:12.8 7:29/M
17 Heather Migliore Gainesville GA 1313 38 F 1 35-39 23:17.9 7:31/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1245 59 M 2 55-59 23:55.2 7:43/M
19 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 1350 48 F 1 Masters 24:06.5 7:46/M
20 Steven Durocher Bogart GA 1364 49 M 3 45-49 24:12.8 7:48/M
21 Le Gibson Winder GA 1235 48 M 4 45-49 24:30.8 7:54/M
22 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1345 53 M 3 50-54 24:32.5 7:55/M
23 Roger Keel Valley AL 1253 64 M 2 60-64 24:37.9 7:56/M
24 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 1357 30 M 2 30-34 24:40.4 7:57/M
25 Lindley Hawks Nicholson GA 1347 13 F 1 11-14 24:41.1 7:58/M
26 Susanna Moriarty Watkinsville GA 1334 45 F 1 45-49 24:59.6 8:04/M
27 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1279 71 F 1 70-74 25:05.1 8:05/M
28 Julie Gayer Athens GA 1327 47 F 2 45-49 25:09.9 8:07/M
29 Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA 1309 26 M 2 25-29 25:13.2 8:08/M
30 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1223 34 F 1 30-34 25:21.1 8:11/M
31 John Orr Gainesville GA 1314 53 M 4 50-54 25:37.6 8:16/M
32 Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA 1348 43 F 1 40-44 25:40.7 8:17/M
33 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1211 52 F 1 50-54 25:46.6 8:19/M
34 Andrew Suddreth Lenoir NC 1298 50 M 5 50-54 25:48.4 8:19/M
35 Ava Howard Watkinsville GA 1248 12 F 2 11-14 25:53.5 8:21/M
36 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1301 72 F 2 70-74 25:54.4 8:21/M
37 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1268 51 M 6 50-54 25:57.9 8:22/M
38 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 1329 54 F 2 50-54 26:02.1 8:24/M
39 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 1258 14 F 3 11-14 26:04.9 8:25/M
40 Colleen Baskett Mableton GA 1208 32 F 2 30-34 26:06.0 8:25/M
41 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1365 58 M 3 55-59 26:08.9 8:26/M
42 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 1331 55 M 4 55-59 26:16.8 8:28/M
43 Heather Caldwell Bogart GA 1216 45 F 3 45-49 26:22.3 8:30/M
44 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1311 66 M 1 65-69 26:33.7 8:34/M
45 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 1263 46 M 5 45-49 26:39.5 8:36/M
46 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 1379 38 M 2 35-39 26:42.9 8:37/M
47 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 1315 55 F 1 55-59 26:46.5 8:38/M
48 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1352 36 F 2 35-39 26:49.5 8:39/M
49 Luke Phillips Watkinsville GA 1274 9 M 1 0-10 26:51.7 8:40/M
50 David Cuddeback Jefferson GA 1222 37 M 3 35-39 27:03.8 8:44/M
51 Michael Baskett Mableton GA 1209 37 M 4 35-39 27:10.2 8:46/M
52 Janet Muse Athens GA 1368 57 F 2 55-59 27:21.3 8:49/M
53 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 1276 43 F 2 40-44 27:23.4 8:50/M
54 Sandra House Elberton GA 1246 39 F 3 35-39 27:29.6 8:52/M
55 Nathan Stuck Athens GA 1297 34 M 3 30-34 27:32.1 8:53/M
56 Jean Mangan Athens GA 1262 31 F 3 30-34 27:37.9 8:55/M
57 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 1322 42 F 3 40-44 27:56.8 9:01/M
58 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 1358 13 M 2 11-14 27:59.9 9:02/M
59 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 1285 57 M 5 55-59 28:00.2 9:02/M
60 Erin Browne Orland Hills IL 1214 23 F 1 20-24 28:05.7 9:04/M
61 Jenny Winberg Hoffman Estates IL 1305 23 F 2 20-24 28:05.9 9:04/M
62 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1367 25 M 3 25-29 28:09.5 9:05/M
63 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1272 58 F 3 55-59 28:15.0 9:07/M
64 Michael Gavrielides Winterville GA 1232 39 M 5 35-39 28:17.9 9:07/M
65 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 1203 11 M 3 11-14 28:23.2 9:09/M
66 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1207 49 F 4 45-49 28:28.8 9:11/M
67 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 1237 63 F 1 60-64 28:32.9 9:12/M
68 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1284 37 F 4 35-39 28:38.2 9:14/M
69 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 1233 37 F 5 35-39 28:38.7 9:14/M
70 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1283 56 M 6 55-59 28:42.1 9:15/M
71 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 1351 11 M 4 11-14 28:52.3 9:19/M
72 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1225 56 F 4 55-59 28:56.1 9:20/M
73 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 1282 19 F 1 15-19 29:01.0 9:22/M
74 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1289 32 F 4 30-34 29:12.5 9:25/M
75 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1218 69 M 2 65-69 29:16.5 9:26/M
76 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 1384 31 F 5 30-34 29:29.5 9:31/M
77 Zach Donahue Watkinsville GA 1386 16 M 2 15-19 29:38.7 9:34/M
78 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 1254 36 M 6 35-39 29:40.0 9:34/M
79 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 1299 15 F 2 15-19 29:41.6 9:35/M
80 Susan Poss Washington GA 1278 42 F 4 40-44 29:56.1 9:39/M
81 Blake Schneider Athens GA 1287 38 F 6 35-39 30:08.5 9:43/M
82 Gary Venable Hull GA 1338 44 M 2 40-44 30:10.1 9:44/M
83 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1304 55 F 5 55-59 30:16.8 9:46/M
84 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 1353 70 M 1 70-74 30:21.9 9:47/M
85 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1273 36 F 7 35-39 30:31.6 9:51/M
86 Elizabeth Laminack Athens GA 1363 35 F 8 35-39 30:36.3 9:52/M
87 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 1264 11 F 4 11-14 30:41.8 9:54/M
88 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 1342 61 M 3 60-64 30:49.4 9:56/M
89 Benjamin Pearce Watkinsville GA 1340 11 M 5 11-14 30:58.2 9:59/M
90 Shane Hannon Athens GA 1335 42 M 3 40-44 31:03.5 10:01/M
91 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 1366 58 M 7 55-59 31:22.8 10:07/M
92 William Davis Athens GA 1360 68 M 3 65-69 31:28.8 10:09/M
93 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1227 55 F 6 55-59 31:30.8 10:10/M
94 Elizabeth Miller Madison GA 1267 48 F 5 45-49 31:34.2 10:11/M
95 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 1332 62 M 4 60-64 31:48.8 10:15/M
96 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1325 53 M 7 50-54 31:51.6 10:16/M
97 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 1259 43 F 5 40-44 32:11.8 10:23/M
98 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1300 73 M 2 70-74 32:19.2 10:25/M
99 Ansley Howard Watkinsville GA 1247 15 F 3 15-19 32:20.4 10:26/M
100 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1354 66 M 4 65-69 32:30.9 10:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sarah Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 1336 16 F 4 15-19 32:41.0 10:33/M
102 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 1341 38 F 9 35-39 32:42.9 10:33/M
103 Lori Burke Gainesville GA 1215 43 F 6 40-44 32:43.1 10:33/M
104 Ashley Millard Gainesville GA 1265 39 F 10 35-39 32:53.9 10:36/M
105 Mary Strother Washington GA 1296 21 F 3 20-24 32:55.1 10:37/M
106 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 1257 47 F 6 45-49 32:56.4 10:37/M
107 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1201 72 M 3 70-74 33:02.2 10:39/M
108 Linda Romero Snellville GA 1286 65 F 1 65-69 33:05.2 10:40/M
109 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 1229 27 F 2 25-29 33:12.8 10:43/M
110 Ken Brown Snellville GA 1317 74 M 4 70-74 33:24.4 10:46/M
111 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1206 49 M 6 45-49 33:32.1 10:49/M
112 Jackie Sarzen Atlanta GA 1377 21 F 4 20-24 33:32.4 10:49/M
113 Natalie Dietz Watkinsville GA 1378 17 F 5 15-19 33:32.6 10:49/M
114 Randy Booth Athens GA 1213 51 M 8 50-54 34:13.4 11:02/M
115 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1221 74 M 5 70-74 34:17.1 11:04/M
116 Kent Hannon Athens GA 1243 71 M 6 70-74 34:23.3 11:05/M
117 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1310 25 F 3 25-29 34:33.4 11:09/M
118 Carl Grier Cumming GA 1321 53 M 9 50-54 34:43.1 11:12/M
119 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 1359 33 F 6 30-34 34:44.6 11:12/M
120 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1318 64 M 5 60-64 34:53.0 11:15/M
121 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1219 67 F 2 65-69 34:59.0 11:17/M
122 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1361 55 M 8 55-59 35:04.9 11:19/M
123 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1306 40 F 7 40-44 35:23.3 11:25/M
124 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1255 75 M 1 75-99 35:25.2 11:25/M
125 Grace Millard Gainesville GA 1266 11 F 5 11-14 35:30.7 11:27/M
126 Heather Dickens Bogart GA 1224 42 F 8 40-44 36:08.9 11:39/M
127 Sarah Campbell Bogart GA 1217 40 F 9 40-44 36:09.1 11:40/M
128 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 1251 31 F 7 30-34 36:31.6 11:47/M
129 Michael Murray Winder GA 1271 66 M 5 65-69 36:31.9 11:47/M
130 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1302 41 F 10 40-44 37:07.5 11:58/M
131 Ed Layman Monroe GA 1256 49 M 7 45-49 37:08.5 11:59/M
132 Ellen Mixon Athens GA 1370 36 F 11 35-39 37:13.7 12:00/M
133 Bill Glidewell Jackson GA 1236 63 M 6 60-64 37:26.7 12:05/M
134 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1369 71 F 3 70-74 37:36.2 12:08/M
135 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 1346 38 F 12 35-39 37:38.4 12:08/M
136 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 1288 67 M 6 65-69 38:02.3 12:16/M
137 Reagan Phillips Watkinsville GA 1343 11 F 6 11-14 38:10.2 12:19/M
138 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1252 54 M 10 50-54 38:26.2 12:24/M
139 Cheryl Jensrud Hull GA 1337 56 F 7 55-59 38:43.7 12:29/M
140 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1240 70 M 7 70-74 38:55.1 12:33/M
141 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1303 65 F 3 65-69 39:10.3 12:38/M
142 Shannon Wassel Atlanta GA 1372 49 F 7 45-49 39:24.9 12:43/M
143 Jim Wassel Atlanta GA 1371 53 M 11 50-54 39:25.5 12:43/M
144 Reese Phillips Watkinsville GA 1275 7 F 1 0-10 39:57.1 12:53/M
145 George Roberson Statham GA 1376 69 M 7 65-69 40:03.8 12:55/M
146 Arianna Aquino Watkinsville GA 1381 15 F 6 15-19 40:07.1 12:56/M
147 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1292 47 F 8 45-49 40:35.0 13:05/M
148 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1277 48 M 8 45-49 40:35.4 13:05/M
149 Kianna Aquino Watkinsville GA 1382 18 F 7 15-19 40:59.0 13:13/M
150 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1270 48 F 9 45-49 41:24.6 13:21/M
151 Lauren Arnest Watkinsville GA 1205 8 F 2 0-10 42:01.6 13:33/M
152 Deanna Lilly Auburn GA 1260 56 F 8 55-59 42:06.0 13:35/M
153 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1212 59 F 9 55-59 42:32.3 13:43/M
154 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 1204 39 F 13 35-39 42:36.6 13:45/M
155 Alicia Pearce Watkinsville GA 1339 45 F 10 45-49 42:36.7 13:45/M
156 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1330 69 F 4 65-69 43:24.2 14:00/M
157 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 1244 70 F 4 70-74 43:54.5 14:10/M
158 Kristin Doster Hull GA 1226 36 F 14 35-39 45:09.4 14:34/M
159 Wilson Page Athens GA 1319 75 M 2 75-99 46:27.5 14:59/M
160 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1295 65 M 8 65-69 46:48.9 15:06/M
161 Lauren Wassel Athens GA 1374 22 F 5 20-24 47:30.7 15:19/M
162 Nick Million Athens GA 1373 24 M 1 20-24 47:38.6 15:22/M
163 Christine Bennis Bogart GA 1385 43 F 11 40-44 47:46.7 15:25/M
164 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 1261 41 F 12 40-44 49:39.3 16:01/M
165 Margie Lyness Watkinsville GA 1355 60 F 2 60-64 50:49.5 16:24/M
166 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 1356 61 M 7 60-64 50:50.3 16:24/M
167 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1307 73 F 5 70-74 52:24.9 16:54/M
168 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1293 72 M 8 70-74 52:25.3 16:55/M
169 Salvador Villanueva Greensboro GA 1333 41 M 4 40-44 58:11.4 18:46/M
170 Jesse Arias Athens GA 1202 31 M 4 30-34 58:29.7 18:52/M
171 Catlin May Corrales Athens GA 1220 25 F 4 25-29 58:30.1 18:52/M
172 Harriette Gavrielides Winterville GA 1231 71 F 6 70-74 1:03:47.7 20:35/M
173 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 1294 39 F 15 35-39 1:05:07.0 21:00/M
174 Suzanne Skelton Bishop GA 1291 71 F 7 70-74 1:05:08.4 21:01/M