Restoration Run 11.7K 2017 ag

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 11.7K

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

11.7K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 761 47 1 46:17.7 6:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 779 51 5 1:00:57.9 8:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 751 48 3 59:09.6 8:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 771 51 9 1:06:41.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 778 33 2 57:27.6 7:53/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 783 39 6 1:02:27.7 8:35/M
3 Justin Reid Colbert GA 764 32 13 1:14:06.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 769 34 7 1:05:24.3 8:59/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 772 37 28 1:47:23.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 782 48 22 1:30:03.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 767 40 18 1:27:16.9 11:59/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 766 47 27 1:47:22.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 757 59 4 1:00:26.5 8:18/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 777 58 10 1:06:41.1 9:10/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 760 51 12 1:11:59.6 9:53/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 756 50 14 1:16:04.4 10:27/M
5 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 773 53 19 1:27:39.4 12:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 753 56 16 1:17:04.1 10:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 758 64 8 1:05:25.6 8:59/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 784 63 11 1:08:09.5 9:22/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 770 66 15 1:16:53.3 10:34/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 774 68 20 1:27:52.0 12:04/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 780 66 21 1:29:09.5 12:15/M
6 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 768 64 23 1:33:29.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 752 67 24 1:33:58.3 12:54/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 755 68 25 1:45:44.4 14:31/M
3 Janet Hill Arnoldsville GA 781 63 26 1:46:11.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 776 73 17 1:26:10.0 11:50/M