Restoration Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 5K

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke McGarity Winterville GA 1432 13 1 17:58.0 5:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1399 13 4 22:41.0 7:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1442 47 2 18:11.5 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1394 51 13 25:24.5 8:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Raines Crawford GA 1468 10 46 38:16.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Price Stephens GA 1448 14 29 30:27.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1415 16 9 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1412 14 28 30:18.1 9:46/M
3 Anna Loggins Crawford GA 1467 12 30 31:27.6 10:09/M
4 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 1461 18 54 40:09.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bailey Athens GA 1402 26 23 28:57.5 9:20/M
2 Macy Thornton Colbert GA 1455 27 70 1:01:29.9 19:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1462 33 3 22:14.9 7:10/M
2 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1450 32 18 27:05.8 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Freeland Athens GA 1400 34 5 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1388 34 10 24:42.9 7:58/M
3 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1393 36 14 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1395 37 25 29:11.8 9:25/M
5 Meredith Carr Gulfport MS 1466 30 26 29:20.8 9:28/M
6 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1465 32 27 29:24.1 9:29/M
7 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 1426 31 37 35:01.9 11:18/M
8 Amy Loggins Crawford GA 1430 39 41 36:00.2 11:37/M
9 Dena Green Colbert GA 1420 33 65 1:01:12.3 19:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1406 48 6 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Mickey Price Stephens GA 1447 42 16 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1404 49 32 32:30.8 10:29/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1413 47 33 32:35.5 10:31/M
5 Tim Porter Athens GA 1445 46 45 38:13.5 12:20/M
6 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 1441 48 51 39:39.7 12:47/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1443 48 52 39:52.5 12:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1405 49 20 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 1433 42 24 29:04.7 9:23/M
3 Merre Price Stephens GA 1446 42 35 34:16.5 11:03/M
4 Kelly Porter Athens GA 1444 48 49 39:30.8 12:45/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1435 48 55 43:52.1 14:09/M
6 Tami Brown Lexington GA 1408 46 67 1:01:14.9 19:45/M
7 Carla Brown Lexington GA 1407 43 72 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1424 59 7 23:47.4 7:40/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1434 51 8 24:23.9 7:52/M
3 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1398 53 11 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1460 58 12 25:22.1 8:11/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1421 50 17 26:51.0 8:40/M
6 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1396 53 39 35:42.0 11:31/M
7 Philip Morris Jr Athens GA 1436 58 60 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
8 Fred Benario Athens GA 1464 56 68 1:01:16.2 19:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1438 58 19 27:23.7 8:50/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1411 56 22 28:02.2 9:03/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1439 54 43 36:57.6 11:55/M
4 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 1452 56 53 40:04.8 12:55/M
5 Lynn Williams Commerce GA 1459 59 63 1:01:09.5 19:44/M
6 Linda Sue Neill Bishop GA 1440 51 64 1:01:10.8 19:44/M
7 Angela Ellington Athens GA 1417 52 66 1:01:12.6 19:45/M
8 Jeannie Conley Winder GA 1410 54 71 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
9 Gail Heard Rayle GA 1425 59 73 1:01:34.8 19:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1428 64 15 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1391 66 21 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 1397 68 31 32:11.3 10:23/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1387 64 38 35:04.8 11:19/M
5 Michael Murray Winder GA 1437 66 42 36:55.2 11:55/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1454 65 57 45:13.3 14:35/M
7 Keith Rainey Athens GA 1449 61 69 1:01:16.7 19:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1409 67 36 34:17.3 11:04/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1419 68 44 37:53.2 12:13/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1458 65 48 38:29.1 12:25/M
4 Wanda Ashworth Colbert GA 1401 63 50 39:39.0 12:47/M
5 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 1389 67 56 44:12.3 14:15/M
6 Annette Tucker Colbert GA 1456 61 62 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1457 73 34 33:31.9 10:49/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1429 75 40 35:49.8 11:33/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 1392 75 58 47:54.8 15:27/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1451 71 59 48:14.3 15:34/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1463 71 47 38:28.5 12:25/M
2 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 1390 71 61 1:01:01.9 19:41/M