Restoration Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 5K

2017 - 13th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke McGarity Winterville GA 1432 13 M 1 Overall 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1442 47 M 1 Masters 18:11.5 5:52/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 1462 33 M 1 30-39 22:14.9 7:10/M
4 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1399 13 F 1 Overall 22:41.0 7:19/M
5 Sara Freeland Athens GA 1400 34 F 1 30-39 22:44.1 7:20/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1406 48 M 1 40-49 23:05.6 7:27/M
7 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1424 59 M 1 50-59 23:47.4 7:40/M
8 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1434 51 M 2 50-59 24:23.9 7:52/M
9 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1415 16 F 1 11-19 24:28.2 7:54/M
10 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1388 34 F 2 30-39 24:42.9 7:58/M
11 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 1398 53 M 3 50-59 24:56.5 8:03/M
12 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1460 58 M 4 50-59 25:22.1 8:11/M
13 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1394 51 F 1 Masters 25:24.5 8:12/M
14 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 1393 36 F 3 30-39 25:48.2 8:19/M
15 Roger Keel Valley AL 1428 64 M 1 60-69 26:20.9 8:30/M
16 Mickey Price Stephens GA 1447 42 M 2 40-49 26:23.0 8:31/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 1421 50 M 5 50-59 26:51.0 8:40/M
18 Justin Reid Colbert GA 1450 32 M 2 30-39 27:05.8 8:44/M
19 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1438 58 F 1 50-59 27:23.7 8:50/M
20 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1405 49 F 1 40-49 27:46.8 8:57/M
21 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1391 66 M 2 60-69 27:51.2 8:59/M
22 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1411 56 F 2 50-59 28:02.2 9:03/M
23 Rachel Bailey Athens GA 1402 26 F 1 20-29 28:57.5 9:20/M
24 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 1433 42 F 2 40-49 29:04.7 9:23/M
25 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1395 37 F 4 30-39 29:11.8 9:25/M
26 Meredith Carr Gulfport MS 1466 30 F 5 30-39 29:20.8 9:28/M
27 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1465 32 F 6 30-39 29:24.1 9:29/M
28 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1412 14 F 2 11-19 30:18.1 9:46/M
29 Wyatt Price Stephens GA 1448 14 M 1 11-19 30:27.6 9:49/M
30 Anna Loggins Crawford GA 1467 12 F 3 11-19 31:27.6 10:09/M
31 William Davis Athens GA 1397 68 M 3 60-69 32:11.3 10:23/M
32 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1404 49 M 3 40-49 32:30.8 10:29/M
33 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1413 47 M 4 40-49 32:35.5 10:31/M
34 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1457 73 M 1 70-99 33:31.9 10:49/M
35 Merre Price Stephens GA 1446 42 F 3 40-49 34:16.5 11:03/M
36 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1409 67 F 1 60-69 34:17.3 11:04/M
37 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 1426 31 F 7 30-39 35:01.9 11:18/M
38 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1387 64 M 4 60-69 35:04.8 11:19/M
39 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1396 53 M 6 50-59 35:42.0 11:31/M
40 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1429 75 M 2 70-99 35:49.8 11:33/M
41 Amy Loggins Crawford GA 1430 39 F 8 30-39 36:00.2 11:37/M
42 Michael Murray Winder GA 1437 66 M 5 60-69 36:55.2 11:55/M
43 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1439 54 F 3 50-59 36:57.6 11:55/M
44 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1419 68 F 2 60-69 37:53.2 12:13/M
45 Tim Porter Athens GA 1445 46 M 5 40-49 38:13.5 12:20/M
46 Grayson Raines Crawford GA 1468 10 M 1 0-10 38:16.2 12:21/M
47 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1463 71 F 1 70-99 38:28.5 12:25/M
48 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1458 65 F 3 60-69 38:29.1 12:25/M
49 Kelly Porter Athens GA 1444 48 F 4 40-49 39:30.8 12:45/M
50 Wanda Ashworth Colbert GA 1401 63 F 4 60-69 39:39.0 12:47/M
51 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 1441 48 M 6 40-49 39:39.7 12:47/M
52 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1443 48 M 7 40-49 39:52.5 12:52/M
53 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 1452 56 F 4 50-59 40:04.8 12:55/M
54 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 1461 18 F 4 11-19 40:09.3 12:57/M
55 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1435 48 F 5 40-49 43:52.1 14:09/M
56 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 1389 67 F 5 60-69 44:12.3 14:15/M
57 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1454 65 M 6 60-69 45:13.3 14:35/M
58 Wilson Page Athens GA 1392 75 M 3 70-99 47:54.8 15:27/M
59 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1451 71 M 4 70-99 48:14.3 15:34/M
60 Philip Morris Jr Athens GA 1436 58 M 7 50-59 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
61 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 1390 71 F 2 70-99 1:01:01.9 19:41/M
62 Annette Tucker Colbert GA 1456 61 F 6 60-69 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
63 Lynn Williams Commerce GA 1459 59 F 5 50-59 1:01:09.5 19:44/M
64 Linda Sue Neill Bishop GA 1440 51 F 6 50-59 1:01:10.8 19:44/M
65 Dena Green Colbert GA 1420 33 F 9 30-39 1:01:12.3 19:45/M
66 Angela Ellington Athens GA 1417 52 F 7 50-59 1:01:12.6 19:45/M
67 Tami Brown Lexington GA 1408 46 F 6 40-49 1:01:14.9 19:45/M
68 Fred Benario Athens GA 1464 56 M 8 50-59 1:01:16.2 19:46/M
69 Keith Rainey Athens GA 1449 61 M 7 60-69 1:01:16.7 19:46/M
70 Macy Thornton Colbert GA 1455 27 F 2 20-29 1:01:29.9 19:50/M
71 Jeannie Conley Winder GA 1410 54 F 8 50-59 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
72 Carla Brown Lexington GA 1407 43 F 7 40-49 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
73 Gail Heard Rayle GA 1425 59 F 9 50-59 1:01:34.8 19:52/M