Finish Strong 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Finish Strong 5K 5K

2017 - Finish Strong 5K

Age Group Results

December 30, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McGill Atlanta GA 874 26 1 20:40.4 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 478 40 6 23:49.6 7:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 460 49 4 23:05.0 7:27/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 499 52 12 24:43.3 7:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 863 7 2 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Isham Koons Athens GA 870 9 30 31:15.8 10:05/M
3 Mason Hart Seattle WA 473 7 41 34:14.1 11:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Loggins Commerce GA 498 12 3 22:47.4 7:21/M
2 Grant Hart Seattle WA 471 11 7 24:05.2 7:46/M
3 Austin Beach Moncks Corner SC 458 14 46 36:23.5 11:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Beach Moncks Corner SC 459 15 58 49:45.8 16:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Bliss Jefferson GA 462 21 15 25:42.3 8:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McGill Atlanta GA 874 26 1 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 Tyler Bliss Atlanta GA 465 26 10 24:24.8 7:52/M
3 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 883 27 11 24:33.5 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 884 28 23 29:10.1 9:25/M
2 Hali Serrian Winterville GA 482 25 26 30:10.5 9:44/M
3 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 877 26 27 30:12.3 9:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 866 38 53 45:01.8 14:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hart Seattle WA 470 42 14 25:41.9 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 478 40 6 23:49.6 7:41/M
2 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 492 41 24 29:16.3 9:26/M
3 Kenna Hart Seattle WA 472 42 42 34:14.7 11:03/M
4 Donna Huber Bogart GA 474 40 44 35:27.4 11:26/M
5 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 466 41 54 45:02.0 14:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 460 49 4 23:05.0 7:27/M
2 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 878 46 9 24:12.9 7:48/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 875 45 35 32:10.6 10:23/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 881 45 39 33:37.5 10:51/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 500 49 57 49:41.7 16:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 488 46 20 27:55.8 9:00/M
2 Amy Medlock Athens GA 869 45 32 31:31.0 10:10/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 483 47 36 32:34.1 10:30/M
4 Emily Bliss Jefferson GA 463 48 50 42:20.5 13:39/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 484 47 51 43:42.9 14:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 481 53 5 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 469 51 17 26:57.3 8:42/M
3 Jim Bliss Jefferson GA 464 51 28 30:32.5 9:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 499 52 12 24:43.3 7:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 860 59 8 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 876 55 19 27:14.9 8:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 879 56 29 30:53.3 9:58/M
2 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 495 58 33 31:49.8 10:16/M
3 Becky Edge Braselton GA 467 57 38 32:42.2 10:33/M
4 Hope Loggins Commerce GA 497 55 48 39:36.2 12:46/M
5 Jean Banks Hoschton GA 456 58 59 49:46.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 859 64 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
2 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 494 61 18 26:58.6 8:42/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 461 60 22 28:24.0 9:10/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 858 64 43 34:17.1 11:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 477 67 21 28:06.4 9:04/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 880 66 37 32:35.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 857 67 40 34:00.7 10:58/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 871 69 47 39:21.0 12:42/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 479 69 52 43:55.5 14:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 486 71 25 30:08.6 9:43/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 856 73 31 31:22.6 10:07/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 873 73 34 31:58.5 10:19/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 485 72 49 41:34.0 13:25/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 872 71 56 47:11.2 15:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 496 73 60 50:20.0 16:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 868 78 16 26:40.2 8:36/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 475 76 45 35:39.1 11:30/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 867 75 55 46:46.6 15:05/M