Finish Strong 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Finish Strong 5K 5K

2017 - Finish Strong 5K

Overall Finish List

December 30, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John McGill Atlanta GA 874 26 M 1 25-29 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 William Malueg Jefferson GA 863 7 M 1 0-10 21:20.4 6:53/M
3 Troy Loggins Commerce GA 498 12 M 1 11-14 22:47.4 7:21/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 460 49 M 1 45-49 23:05.0 7:27/M
5 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 481 53 M 1 50-54 23:37.0 7:37/M
6 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 478 40 F 1 40-44 23:49.6 7:41/M
7 Grant Hart Seattle WA 471 11 M 2 11-14 24:05.2 7:46/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 860 59 M 1 55-59 24:08.9 7:47/M
9 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 878 46 M 2 45-49 24:12.9 7:48/M
10 Tyler Bliss Atlanta GA 465 26 M 2 25-29 24:24.8 7:52/M
11 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 883 27 M 3 25-29 24:33.5 7:55/M
12 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 499 52 F 1 50-54 24:43.3 7:58/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 859 64 M 1 60-64 25:24.9 8:12/M
14 Eric Hart Seattle WA 470 42 M 1 40-44 25:41.9 8:17/M
15 Dillon Bliss Jefferson GA 462 21 M 1 20-24 25:42.3 8:17/M
16 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 868 78 M 1 75-99 26:40.2 8:36/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 469 51 M 2 50-54 26:57.3 8:42/M
18 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 494 61 M 2 60-64 26:58.6 8:42/M
19 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 876 55 M 2 55-59 27:14.9 8:47/M
20 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 488 46 F 1 45-49 27:55.8 9:00/M
21 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 477 67 M 1 65-69 28:06.4 9:04/M
22 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 461 60 M 3 60-64 28:24.0 9:10/M
23 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 884 28 F 1 25-29 29:10.1 9:25/M
24 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 492 41 F 2 40-44 29:16.3 9:26/M
25 George Southgate Calhoun GA 486 71 M 1 70-74 30:08.6 9:43/M
26 Hali Serrian Winterville GA 482 25 F 2 25-29 30:10.5 9:44/M
27 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 877 26 F 3 25-29 30:12.3 9:45/M
28 Jim Bliss Jefferson GA 464 51 M 3 50-54 30:32.5 9:51/M
29 Veronica Doster Athens GA 879 56 F 1 55-59 30:53.3 9:58/M
30 Isham Koons Athens GA 870 9 M 2 0-10 31:15.8 10:05/M
31 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 856 73 M 2 70-74 31:22.6 10:07/M
32 Amy Medlock Athens GA 869 45 F 2 45-49 31:31.0 10:10/M
33 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 495 58 F 2 55-59 31:49.8 10:16/M
34 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 873 73 M 3 70-74 31:58.5 10:19/M
35 Steve Smith Winder GA 875 45 M 3 45-49 32:10.6 10:23/M
36 Bonnie Short Statham GA 483 47 F 3 45-49 32:34.1 10:30/M
37 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 880 66 M 2 65-69 32:35.8 10:31/M
38 Becky Edge Braselton GA 467 57 F 3 55-59 32:42.2 10:33/M
39 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 881 45 M 4 45-49 33:37.5 10:51/M
40 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 857 67 F 1 65-69 34:00.7 10:58/M
41 Mason Hart Seattle WA 473 7 M 3 0-10 34:14.1 11:03/M
42 Kenna Hart Seattle WA 472 42 F 3 40-44 34:14.7 11:03/M
43 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 858 64 M 4 60-64 34:17.1 11:04/M
44 Donna Huber Bogart GA 474 40 F 4 40-44 35:27.4 11:26/M
45 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 475 76 M 2 75-99 35:39.1 11:30/M
46 Austin Beach Moncks Corner SC 458 14 M 3 11-14 36:23.5 11:44/M
47 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 871 69 F 2 65-69 39:21.0 12:42/M
48 Hope Loggins Commerce GA 497 55 F 4 55-59 39:36.2 12:46/M
49 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 485 72 M 4 70-74 41:34.0 13:25/M
50 Emily Bliss Jefferson GA 463 48 F 4 45-49 42:20.5 13:39/M
51 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 484 47 F 5 45-49 43:42.9 14:06/M
52 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 479 69 F 3 65-69 43:55.5 14:10/M
53 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 866 38 F 1 35-39 45:01.8 14:31/M
54 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 466 41 F 5 40-44 45:02.0 14:32/M
55 Wilson Page Athens GA 867 75 M 3 75-99 46:46.6 15:05/M
56 Chris Scammon Rex GA 872 71 M 5 70-74 47:11.2 15:13/M
57 Mark Polson Monroe GA 500 49 M 5 45-49 49:41.7 16:02/M
58 Jamie Beach Moncks Corner SC 459 15 F 1 15-19 49:45.8 16:03/M
59 Jean Banks Hoschton GA 456 58 F 5 55-59 49:46.2 16:03/M
60 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 496 73 F 1 70-74 50:20.0 16:14/M