New Years at Noon 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 12th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K 5K

2018 - 12th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 454 14 M 1 11-14 18:01.8 5:49/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 784 48 M 1 45-49 18:08.5 5:51/M
3 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 329 41 M 1 40-44 18:40.1 6:01/M
4 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 406 18 M 1 15-19 19:47.2 6:23/M
5 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 221 17 M 2 15-19 20:32.6 6:37/M
6 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 474 49 F 1 45-49 20:36.7 6:39/M
7 Welch Suggs Athens GA 516 45 M 2 45-49 21:08.2 6:49/M
8 Zach Morin Bishop GA 478 16 M 3 15-19 21:36.5 6:58/M
9 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1747 50 M 1 50-54 21:37.0 6:58/M
10 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 256 64 M 1 60-64 21:42.3 7:00/M
11 Greg Morin Bishop GA 476 48 M 3 45-49 21:43.1 7:00/M
12 Bethany Bishop Griggs Smyrna GA 109 36 F 1 35-39 21:47.0 7:02/M
13 Brian Audet Royston GA 47 41 M 2 40-44 21:52.1 7:03/M
14 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 403 30 F 1 30-34 22:02.4 7:06/M
15 Jeff Bangle Athens GA 457 53 M 2 50-54 22:18.5 7:12/M
16 William Malueg Jefferson GA 420 7 M 1 0-10 22:22.0 7:13/M
17 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 792 34 F 2 30-34 22:34.7 7:17/M
18 Reid Peacock Athens GA 793 36 M 1 35-39 22:39.0 7:18/M
19 Chris Kurish Watkinsville GA 449 34 M 1 30-34 22:47.6 7:21/M
20 David Beeland Hoschton GA 79 49 M 4 45-49 23:03.6 7:26/M
21 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 470 46 M 5 45-49 23:47.4 7:40/M
22 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 744 59 M 1 55-59 23:58.2 7:44/M
23 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 119 52 F 1 50-54 24:01.1 7:45/M
24 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 689 19 M 4 15-19 24:14.5 7:49/M
25 Mike Nothem Atlanta GA 468 23 M 1 20-24 24:18.8 7:50/M
26 Amber Hodor Macon GA 408 31 F 3 30-34 24:25.6 7:53/M
27 Mike Hooker Athens GA 469 50 M 3 50-54 24:28.7 7:54/M
28 Roger Keel Valley AL 754 64 M 2 60-64 24:29.8 7:54/M
29 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 778 51 F 2 50-54 24:32.0 7:55/M
30 Joel Landrum Athens GA 455 48 M 6 45-49 24:44.8 7:59/M
31 Susie Hutchinson Athens GA 748 39 F 2 35-39 24:47.4 8:00/M
32 Travis Hutchinson Athens GA 749 38 M 2 35-39 24:48.0 8:00/M
33 Dori Whitford Chattaroy WA 1740 56 F 1 55-59 24:49.5 8:00/M
34 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 465 31 F 4 30-34 25:04.2 8:05/M
35 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 774 52 M 4 50-54 25:13.0 8:08/M
36 Eric Patrick Winder GA 788 58 M 2 55-59 25:36.9 8:15/M
37 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 525 51 F 3 50-54 25:39.6 8:16/M
38 Le Gibson Winder GA 739 48 M 7 45-49 25:50.5 8:20/M
39 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 708 38 F 3 35-39 25:54.9 8:21/M
40 John Hale Jefferson GA 743 51 M 5 50-54 26:00.5 8:23/M
41 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 472 55 M 3 55-59 26:22.9 8:30/M
42 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 760 15 F 1 15-19 26:34.0 8:34/M
43 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 222 22 M 2 20-24 26:35.8 8:35/M
44 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 477 46 F 2 45-49 26:38.4 8:35/M
45 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 296 9 M 2 0-10 26:44.7 8:37/M
46 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 93 60 M 3 60-64 26:49.7 8:39/M
47 Isaac Allen Demorest GA 560 20 M 3 20-24 27:08.0 8:45/M
48 Joshua Klein Athens GA 755 21 M 4 20-24 27:09.1 8:45/M
49 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 558 36 F 4 35-39 27:16.3 8:48/M
50 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 95 48 M 8 45-49 27:17.4 8:48/M
51 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 466 51 M 6 50-54 27:18.6 8:48/M
52 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 450 54 F 4 50-54 27:25.3 8:51/M
53 Christopher Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 459 34 M 2 30-34 27:35.5 8:54/M
54 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 460 59 M 4 55-59 27:38.6 8:55/M
55 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 108 11 M 2 11-14 27:51.4 8:59/M
56 Iva Dimitrova Athens GA 582 24 F 1 20-24 27:54.6 9:00/M
57 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 577 24 F 2 20-24 27:55.2 9:00/M
58 Sandra House Elberton GA 747 40 F 1 40-44 28:04.0 9:03/M
59 David Hall Athens GA 464 52 M 7 50-54 28:06.1 9:04/M
60 Susan Clay Winterville GA 287 57 F 2 55-59 28:08.7 9:05/M
61 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 996 63 F 1 60-64 28:10.2 9:05/M
62 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 785 67 M 1 65-69 28:13.2 9:06/M
63 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1097 46 F 3 45-49 28:20.8 9:08/M
64 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 569 52 F 5 50-54 28:32.3 9:12/M
65 Haley Krajewski Athens GA 756 26 F 1 25-29 28:43.2 9:16/M
66 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 529 52 F 6 50-54 28:49.9 9:18/M
67 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 798 57 M 5 55-59 28:56.2 9:20/M
68 Justin West Jackson GA 1735 26 M 1 25-29 28:57.3 9:20/M
69 Karson Ingle Jefferson GA 750 15 M 5 15-19 29:16.9 9:26/M
70 Gary Hansford Athens GA 609 70 M 1 70-74 29:18.6 9:27/M
71 George Southgate Calhoun GA 995 71 M 2 70-74 29:34.6 9:32/M
72 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 688 16 F 2 15-19 29:35.8 9:33/M
73 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 452 41 F 2 40-44 29:36.1 9:33/M
74 Amber Reeves Covington GA 797 37 F 5 35-39 29:56.5 9:39/M
75 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 106 12 F 1 11-14 30:17.1 9:46/M
76 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 791 62 F 2 60-64 30:25.9 9:49/M
77 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 475 66 M 2 65-69 30:31.0 9:51/M
78 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 419 54 M 8 50-54 30:44.7 9:55/M
79 Joe Waters Covington GA 1732 76 M 1 75-99 30:50.0 9:57/M
80 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 518 45 M 9 45-49 31:00.6 10:00/M
81 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 78 50 F 7 50-54 31:12.2 10:04/M
82 Jeremy Nash Braselton GA 446 43 M 3 40-44 31:16.6 10:05/M
83 Tonya McLeod Winder GA 773 26 F 2 25-29 31:20.3 10:06/M
84 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 685 14 F 2 11-14 31:23.3 10:07/M
85 Amber Mann Dallas GA 766 36 F 6 35-39 31:28.7 10:09/M
86 Ken Brown Snellville GA 214 75 M 2 75-99 31:32.0 10:10/M
87 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 786 37 F 7 35-39 31:32.9 10:10/M
88 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 451 73 M 3 70-74 31:38.0 10:12/M
89 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 687 11 M 3 11-14 31:48.8 10:15/M
90 Tessie West Jackson GA 1736 24 F 3 20-24 32:09.9 10:22/M
91 Veronica Doster Athens GA 690 56 F 3 55-59 32:16.0 10:25/M
92 Erica Shepley Winder GA 893 32 F 5 30-34 32:20.3 10:26/M
93 John Mullis Commerce GA 539 45 M 10 45-49 32:20.7 10:26/M
94 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 249 54 M 9 50-54 32:21.0 10:26/M
95 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1741 55 F 4 55-59 32:24.0 10:27/M
96 Jordan Collins Athens GA 344 21 F 4 20-24 32:27.9 10:28/M
97 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 758 33 F 6 30-34 32:28.3 10:28/M
98 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 999 73 M 4 70-74 32:30.1 10:29/M
99 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 562 59 M 6 55-59 32:33.8 10:30/M
100 Martha Worley Covington GA 1748 48 F 4 45-49 32:34.8 10:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 761 44 F 3 40-44 32:35.4 10:31/M
102 Michael McGough Athens GA 772 39 M 3 35-39 32:43.5 10:33/M
103 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 71 49 M 11 45-49 32:45.8 10:34/M
104 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 252 67 F 1 65-69 32:48.8 10:35/M
105 Laura Miller Greenville SC 775 55 F 5 55-59 32:56.6 10:37/M
106 Cody Audet Royston GA 57 12 M 4 11-14 33:43.4 10:53/M
107 Alan Dean Athens GA 585 48 M 12 45-49 33:50.8 10:55/M
108 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 600 45 F 5 45-49 33:50.9 10:55/M
109 Logan Bono Bishop GA 586 8 M 3 0-10 33:51.3 10:55/M
110 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 289 26 F 3 25-29 33:52.3 10:55/M
111 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 400 64 M 4 60-64 34:26.8 11:06/M
112 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 16 41 F 4 40-44 34:50.5 11:14/M
113 Pete Arenas Bogart GA 33 44 M 4 40-44 34:51.4 11:15/M
114 Jenni Rom Madison GA 799 49 F 6 45-49 34:55.2 11:16/M
115 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 783 50 F 8 50-54 35:12.0 11:21/M
116 Alice Deal Athens GA 463 49 F 7 45-49 35:50.4 11:34/M
117 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 745 49 F 8 45-49 36:05.9 11:38/M
118 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 994 65 M 3 65-69 36:12.3 11:41/M
119 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 759 76 M 3 75-99 36:14.7 11:41/M
120 Michael Jones Athens GA 458 47 M 13 45-49 36:19.1 11:43/M
121 Monica Walker Monroe GA 1043 50 F 9 50-54 36:27.9 11:45/M
122 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 148 34 M 3 30-34 36:33.0 11:47/M
123 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 247 24 F 5 20-24 36:38.3 11:49/M
124 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 757 36 M 4 35-39 36:55.2 11:55/M
125 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 741 69 F 2 65-69 36:58.0 11:55/M
126 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 686 48 M 14 45-49 37:02.2 11:57/M
127 Susan McCullough Bogart GA 456 46 F 9 45-49 37:13.5 12:00/M
128 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 781 54 F 10 50-54 37:24.4 12:04/M
129 Kevin Sinha Atlanta GA 896 32 M 4 30-34 37:24.5 12:04/M
130 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 473 56 M 7 55-59 37:37.3 12:08/M
131 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1034 41 F 5 40-44 37:52.2 12:13/M
132 Joy Morin Bishop GA 479 48 F 10 45-49 38:11.9 12:19/M
133 Randy Booth Athens GA 159 51 M 10 50-54 38:15.5 12:20/M
134 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 212 46 F 11 45-49 38:30.8 12:25/M
135 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 107 43 F 6 40-44 38:44.9 12:30/M
136 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 796 42 F 7 40-44 38:52.0 12:32/M
137 Wendy English Winterville GA 696 53 F 11 50-54 39:12.4 12:39/M
138 Blake English Winterville GA 695 29 M 2 25-29 39:13.2 12:39/M
139 Makenna White Loganville GA 1738 18 F 3 15-19 39:14.2 12:39/M
140 Leslie White Loganville GA 1737 51 F 12 50-54 39:14.6 12:39/M
141 Michael White Loganville GA 1739 47 M 15 45-49 39:15.3 12:40/M
142 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1734 65 F 3 65-69 39:23.0 12:42/M
143 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 693 49 F 12 45-49 39:39.8 12:47/M
144 April Ellison Bishop GA 694 39 F 8 35-39 39:45.0 12:49/M
145 Raymond Fitzpatrick Lavonia GA 699 30 M 5 30-34 40:00.6 12:54/M
146 Regina Fitzpatrick Lavonia GA 700 29 F 4 25-29 40:22.1 13:01/M
147 Katie Thompson Boulder CO 998 26 F 5 25-29 40:27.1 13:03/M
148 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 447 68 M 4 65-69 40:46.8 13:09/M
149 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1137 74 M 5 70-74 40:47.4 13:09/M
150 Jenny Massey Flowery Branch GA 768 47 F 13 45-49 41:16.5 13:19/M
151 Kim Craft Dacula GA 462 42 F 8 40-44 41:22.4 13:21/M
152 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 782 38 F 9 35-39 41:32.1 13:24/M
153 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 898 47 F 14 45-49 42:23.8 13:40/M
154 Heather Albert Lawrenceville GA 421 34 F 7 30-34 42:33.7 13:44/M
155 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 751 54 M 11 50-54 42:53.2 13:50/M
156 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 900 72 M 6 70-74 43:26.1 14:01/M
157 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 448 48 F 15 45-49 43:33.8 14:03/M
158 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 126 59 F 6 55-59 44:03.0 14:13/M
159 Nikki Patrick Hull GA 789 33 F 8 30-34 44:03.2 14:13/M
160 Nicole Broerman Watkinsville GA 211 47 F 16 45-49 44:08.3 14:14/M
161 Nikki Lange Athens GA 561 44 F 9 40-44 44:19.6 14:18/M
162 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 59 45 F 17 45-49 44:45.2 14:26/M
163 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1103 65 F 4 65-69 45:05.1 14:33/M
164 Wilson Page Athens GA 787 75 M 4 75-99 45:46.2 14:46/M
165 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 94 63 F 3 60-64 46:02.7 14:51/M
166 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1750 73 F 1 70-74 46:19.3 14:56/M
167 Chris Scammon Rex GA 800 71 M 7 70-74 47:01.3 15:10/M
168 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 763 41 F 10 40-44 47:03.2 15:11/M
169 Dawne Easley Atlanta GA 692 44 F 11 40-44 47:16.4 15:15/M
170 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 753 75 F 1 75-99 47:56.2 15:28/M
171 Mark Polson Monroe GA 795 49 M 16 45-49 48:07.5 15:31/M
172 Barbara Wasko Powder Springs GA 1186 56 F 7 55-59 48:15.4 15:34/M
173 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 461 69 F 5 65-69 48:23.9 15:36/M
174 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 894 72 M 8 70-74 48:49.1 15:45/M
175 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 410 44 F 12 40-44 49:06.4 15:50/M
176 Michael Wasko Athens GA 1731 59 M 8 55-59 49:20.7 15:55/M
177 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 453 65 F 6 65-69 50:26.3 16:16/M
178 Jodie Hooker Sacramento CA 467 54 F 13 50-54 51:43.3 16:41/M
179 Tera Gastright Athens GA 738 35 F 10 35-39 53:36.2 17:17/M
180 Chip Woods Athens GA 1746 47 M 17 45-49 53:49.9 17:22/M
181 Beth Woods Athens GA 1745 36 F 11 35-39 53:51.3 17:22/M
182 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 769 58 F 8 55-59 55:12.2 17:48/M
183 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 762 53 F 14 50-54 55:13.7 17:49/M