Lakeview Academy Resolution 5K 2018 ag

RESOLUTION RUN 5K 5K

RESOLUTION RUN 5K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 434 32 1 17:45.0 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 221 42 10 23:27.4 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 16 49 11 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 446 46 50 29:54.0 9:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Ginn Cleveland GA 450 9 44 29:19.7 9:27/M
2 Lucas Chittaro Gainesville GA 41 6 48 29:48.4 9:37/M
3 Hicks Garlich Gainesville GA 91 8 49 29:49.3 9:37/M
4 Ethan Croft Gainesville GA 50 10 64 33:05.8 10:40/M
5 Evan Wallace Gainesville GA 256 7 65 33:12.2 10:43/M
6 Jack Alexander Gainesville GA 3 9 87 36:25.3 11:45/M
7 Makena Ginn Clermont GA 99 9 88 36:25.5 11:45/M
8 Jacob Norton Gainesville GA 169 9 89 36:29.6 11:46/M
9 Jayden Wallace Gainesville GA 298 10 96 37:13.6 12:00/M
10 Ames Roberts Gainesville GA 213 9 100 38:16.9 12:21/M
11 Ava Francis Gainesville GA 83 8 106 40:45.4 13:09/M
12 Easton McNair Hoschton GA 150 9 120 43:30.0 14:02/M
13 Harper Smith 449 7 127 47:06.5 15:12/M
14 Cade Alexander Gainesville GA 435 9 136 50:30.1 16:17/M
15 Eric Davis Dahlonega GA 54 8 140 53:05.8 17:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hemmer Gainesville GA 116 9 31 27:17.5 8:48/M
2 Mary Evan Simpson Gainesville GA 226 7 81 35:02.5 11:18/M
3 Caroline Davis Dahlonega GA 52 5 94 36:43.0 11:51/M
4 Delaney Garlich Gainesville GA 90 9 103 39:21.3 12:42/M
5 Caroline Croft Gainesville GA 51 6 105 40:07.1 12:56/M
6 Chelsea Chester Gainesville GA 466 8 108 41:13.5 13:18/M
7 Eliza Norton Gainesville GA 168 9 128 47:06.7 15:12/M
8 Victoria Payne Gainesville GA 186 10 145 55:28.4 17:54/M
9 Anna Belle Smith 451 10 147 56:35.7 18:15/M
10 Raleigh Chester Gainesville GA 467 9 152 57:46.0 18:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Henry Ewers Gainesville GA 77 14 2 20:24.7 6:35/M
2 Joe Flores Clarkesville GA 475 12 3 20:57.0 6:45/M
3 Bodie Blackwell Gainesville GA 295 14 8 22:31.4 7:16/M
4 Liam Reid Hoschton GA 203 11 9 23:17.3 7:31/M
5 Henry Stewart Gainesville GA 240 12 20 24:53.4 8:02/M
6 Grey Vetter Gainesville GA 254 11 25 25:42.0 8:17/M
7 Bryan Ramsey Braselton GA 199 12 26 25:42.3 8:17/M
8 James Cobb Gainesville GA 43 11 32 27:17.7 8:48/M
9 Fernando Serna Gainesville GA 222 13 36 28:01.3 9:02/M
10 Luka Wolf Cleveland GA 280 12 37 28:06.5 9:04/M
11 Bryce Blackwell Gainesville GA 20 14 39 28:18.9 9:08/M
12 Noah Vetter Gainesville GA 255 11 55 30:15.2 9:45/M
13 Michael Smith Gainesville GA 231 12 79 34:43.9 11:12/M
14 Riley Dupont Gainesville GA 72 11 83 36:00.8 11:37/M
15 Cannon Deringer Gainesville GA 59 12 90 36:30.5 11:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Davis Gainesville GA 445 12 42 28:46.9 9:17/M
2 Sophie Johnson Gainesville GA 128 14 68 33:22.4 10:46/M
3 Ashlee Hall Braselton GA 107 13 91 36:38.5 11:49/M
4 Angela Lynden Gainesville GA 141 13 98 37:52.2 12:13/M
5 Emmie Finley Cleveland GA 81 12 102 38:29.8 12:25/M
6 Penelope Garlich Gainesville GA 92 11 111 41:49.5 13:29/M
7 Emilia Horton Gainesville GA 123 11 123 44:01.5 14:12/M
8 Abigail Hunter Rabun Gap GA 437 12 124 44:09.2 14:15/M
9 Amanda Allenbach Gainesville GA 472 12 146 56:35.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Griffith Gainesville GA 291 17 5 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Reese Myers Gainesville GA 159 17 6 22:26.1 7:14/M
3 Reed Butler Gainesville GA 455 16 18 24:48.3 8:00/M
4 Harrison Wheeler Gainesville GA 267 16 22 25:03.7 8:05/M
5 Matt Francis Gainesville GA 85 16 38 28:11.5 9:05/M
6 Jack Kennedy Gainesville GA 132 17 40 28:20.2 9:08/M
7 Evan Gravitt Gainesville GA 104 18 73 34:00.6 10:58/M
8 Andrew Peck Gainesville GA 188 17 119 43:28.0 14:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Gardner Gainesville GA 443 15 12 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Gracie Finley Cleveland GA 82 17 27 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Abigail Piccolo Gainesville GA 192 16 41 28:41.7 9:15/M
4 Jeff Worley Gainesville GA 283 18 77 34:39.6 11:11/M
5 Adeline Horton Gainesville GA 121 16 138 50:45.1 16:22/M
6 Emma Kate Park Gainesville GA 179 15 144 55:16.5 17:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Andrews Flowery Br GA 12 24 104 39:32.6 12:45/M
2 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 452 20 148 57:09.5 18:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tasah Posten Clermont GA 470 26 109 41:14.4 13:18/M
2 Anna Kate Wright 284 25 133 49:35.7 16:00/M
3 Susan Tarafa Oakwood GA 473 29 141 53:51.4 17:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 434 32 1 17:45.0 5:44/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 441 33 7 22:26.9 7:14/M
3 Philip Chittaro Gainesville GA 42 33 51 29:54.6 9:39/M
4 Robert Murillo Gainesville GA 287 30 84 36:07.5 11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Katz 129 31 13 24:14.8 7:49/M
2 Alisa Wolfrom Gainesville GA 460 33 58 31:47.6 10:15/M
3 Kathleen Anderson Lovell Duluth GA 11 31 129 47:21.3 15:16/M
4 Elizabeth Davis Dahlonega GA 53 33 142 54:23.8 17:33/M
5 Christi Gilbert Dawsonville GA 94 31 143 54:30.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores Clarkesville GA 474 36 4 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Casey Silcox Gainesville GA 225 39 14 24:15.0 7:49/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 299 36 43 29:15.9 9:26/M
4 Blaine Griffith Gainesville GA 106 36 45 29:22.7 9:28/M
5 Jeremy Wallace Gainesville GA 296 37 53 30:00.4 9:41/M
6 Faby Flores Clarkesville GA 476 36 75 34:27.6 11:07/M
7 Jay Davis Dahlonega GA 56 38 92 36:40.0 11:50/M
8 Kyle Brewer Seabrook TX 459 35 131 48:36.4 15:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX 458 35 15 24:19.2 7:51/M
2 Amanda Norton Gainesville GA 166 37 21 24:54.4 8:02/M
3 Ashley Collins Gainesville GA 46 37 34 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Alisha Bradshaw Gainesville GA 22 36 46 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Jenny Howard Gainesville GA 448 36 60 32:09.0 10:22/M
6 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 439 35 63 32:59.3 10:38/M
7 Megan White Gainesville GA 272 36 70 33:29.9 10:48/M
8 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 258 39 76 34:31.1 11:08/M
9 Kristen Wallace Gainesville GA 297 36 95 37:12.6 12:00/M
10 Shauna Sudderth Maysville GA 244 39 97 37:51.1 12:13/M
11 Mandy McNair Hoschton GA 152 36 99 37:58.5 12:15/M
12 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 440 39 125 44:48.9 14:27/M
13 Trisha Hulsey 125 36 132 49:35.5 16:00/M
14 Ruth Chester Gainesville GA 465 37 151 57:43.2 18:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 259 40 28 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Landon Francis Gainesville GA 84 41 137 50:31.8 16:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 221 42 10 23:27.4 7:34/M
2 Cricket Garlich Gainesville GA 89 42 71 33:33.8 10:49/M
3 Janell Myers Gainesville GA 158 44 107 40:55.9 13:12/M
4 Amy Harrison Gainesville GA 109 43 113 42:42.1 13:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 16 49 11 23:32.6 7:35/M
2 Tyler Smith Gainesville GA 235 49 16 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 Scott Stewart Gainesville GA 243 46 23 25:09.0 8:07/M
4 Henry Conner Dawsonville GA 49 48 30 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Jack Freeman Cumming GA 87 48 47 29:42.8 9:35/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 13 49 59 31:48.6 10:15/M
7 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 444 45 62 32:47.5 10:35/M
8 Donna Worley Gainesville GA 282 46 78 34:39.7 11:11/M
9 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 438 47 118 43:17.5 13:58/M
10 Andrew Freeman Cumming GA 86 48 121 43:38.7 14:05/M
11 Rick Hall Flowery Br GA 108 45 149 57:15.0 18:28/M
12 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 453 48 150 57:16.3 18:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 446 46 50 29:54.0 9:39/M
2 Karen Towles Gainesville GA 457 46 56 30:44.2 9:55/M
3 Kim Johnson Gainesville GA 127 48 67 33:22.2 10:46/M
4 Cindy Vetter Gainesville GA 456 46 82 35:52.1 11:34/M
5 Natalie Smith Gainesville GA 232 49 86 36:14.7 11:41/M
6 Melissa Duran Alto GA 469 49 110 41:37.3 13:25/M
7 Cindy Edwards Gainesville GA 461 48 114 42:45.6 13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Gardner Gainesville GA 442 52 17 24:44.8 7:59/M
2 Alberto Murillo Gainesville GA 288 52 24 25:27.3 8:13/M
3 Jay Winesburg Gainesville GA 279 54 74 34:04.1 10:59/M
4 Tim Roberts Gainesville GA 215 50 101 38:17.3 12:21/M
5 Eric McNair Hoschton GA 151 50 122 43:39.6 14:05/M
6 Rusty Gravitt Gainesville GA 105 50 130 47:30.6 15:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 14 50 61 32:34.3 10:30/M
2 Melissa Piccolo Gainesville GA 193 54 66 33:12.4 10:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 293 59 19 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Bob Norton Gainesville GA 167 57 54 30:13.5 9:45/M
3 Ken Mercier Buford GA 153 58 69 33:27.1 10:47/M
4 Rick Kimpling Gainesville GA 464 57 116 42:47.7 13:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindi Alexander Gainesville GA 2 56 112 42:04.1 13:34/M
2 Beth Baldwin Gainesville GA 463 58 115 42:45.9 13:47/M
3 Mary Cahterine Ambrose Gainesville GA 10 56 139 51:34.0 16:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 131 64 29 26:42.5 8:37/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 436 64 80 34:46.8 11:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Smith Lula GA 233 63 134 50:27.6 16:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Heikkila Cumming GA 300 69 33 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 170 67 35 27:59.6 9:02/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 113 66 57 30:46.6 9:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 292 67 93 36:41.5 11:50/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 197 69 117 42:52.7 13:50/M
3 Brenda Wilson Vulcano Commerce GA 277 65 135 50:27.8 16:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 237 71 52 29:55.6 9:39/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 289 73 72 33:53.3 10:56/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 286 73 126 45:41.5 14:44/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 447 76 85 36:11.3 11:40/M