Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K 2018 ag

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 958 18 1 17:55.8 5:47/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Grace Malcom Alpharetta GA 369 12 10 22:42.4 7:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Jardine Alpharetta GA 969 51 2 20:38.9 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Petkash Milton GA 395 40 13 23:03.9 7:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta GA 370 10 25 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Jackson Rocco Alpharetta GA 400 6 46 26:41.0 8:36/M
3 Christopher Leeman Alpharetta GA 360 8 110 32:55.2 10:37/M
4 Griffin Kraus Canton GA 986 7 131 49:09.6 15:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellery Long Milton GA 365 9 111 33:17.1 10:44/M
2 London Waite Milton GA 430 8 112 33:36.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Trainor Milton GA 426 14 3 20:50.2 6:43/M
2 Cameron Marshall Alpharetta GA 371 11 11 23:00.8 7:25/M
3 Connor Montgomery Alpharetta GA 378 13 29 25:32.8 8:14/M
4 Chase Teverbaugh Alpharetta GA 424 14 35 25:47.2 8:19/M
5 Keith Hyman Roswell GA 351 14 56 27:48.4 8:58/M
6 Aaron Scott Roswell GA 411 14 60 28:24.3 9:10/M
7 Parker Vidmar Alpharetta GA 960 14 76 29:25.1 9:29/M
8 Robert Hicks Alpharetta GA 964 14 77 29:25.3 9:29/M
9 Blake Rowse Alpharetta GA 405 14 78 29:26.3 9:30/M
10 Jack Dunbar Alpharetta GA 954 14 82 29:34.0 9:32/M
11 Leo Long Milton GA 366 12 87 30:10.7 9:44/M
12 Tate Matthews Milton GA 374 13 91 30:26.8 9:49/M
13 Garrett Smalley Alpharetta GA 983 14 98 31:30.9 10:10/M
14 Henry Leeman Alpharetta GA 362 13 100 31:40.3 10:13/M
15 Mac Masinko Roswell GA 372 14 105 31:57.6 10:18/M
16 Jonathan Saren Milton GA 408 14 106 31:58.2 10:19/M
17 Josiah Cloud Alpharetta GA 968 14 119 34:30.9 11:08/M
18 Ryan Iannone Alpharetta GA 355 12 123 36:48.8 11:52/M
19 James Huepper Alpharetta GA 981 13 124 36:49.0 11:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Grace Malcom Alpharetta GA 369 12 10 22:42.4 7:19/M
2 Audrey Minton Alpharetta GA 973 14 62 28:46.7 9:17/M
3 Grace Avillar Canton GA 308 14 85 29:50.5 9:37/M
4 Olivia Lamom Roswell GA 988 12 94 31:03.9 10:01/M
5 Ingrid Smith Alpharetta GA 418 13 95 31:05.0 10:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 958 18 1 17:55.8 5:47/M
2 Andrew Krauser Alpharetta GA 956 18 4 21:08.4 6:49/M
3 Ryan Nesbitt Milton GA 385 16 6 22:25.1 7:14/M
4 Fletcher Matthews Milton GA 373 17 7 22:30.3 7:15/M
5 Matt Brown Roswell GA 317 16 8 22:32.5 7:16/M
6 Jack Petkash Milton GA 396 15 12 23:01.1 7:25/M
7 Matthew Curtis Alpharetta GA 331 17 14 23:05.4 7:27/M
8 David Armstrong Roswell GA 304 16 15 23:26.7 7:34/M
9 Jack Windeler Milton GA 432 15 18 23:49.7 7:41/M
10 William Stax Alpharetta GA 421 16 19 24:26.6 7:53/M
11 Jiajun Shao Roswell GA 415 15 22 24:52.5 8:01/M
12 Emanuel Green Milton GA 341 18 23 24:56.2 8:03/M
13 Ethan Moore Milton GA 379 15 26 25:11.8 8:07/M
14 Cole Caryhun Alpharetta GA 970 18 27 25:31.5 8:14/M
15 Jack Drake Alpharetta GA 333 15 32 25:45.7 8:18/M
16 Sam Ambrose Alpharetta GA 301 15 33 25:46.6 8:19/M
17 Anthony Parker Alpharetta GA 389 15 34 25:47.0 8:19/M
18 Cole Joyce Alpharetta GA 356 15 42 26:26.9 8:32/M
19 Callum Parker Milton GA 390 18 44 26:37.0 8:35/M
20 Brice Thompson Milton GA 961 15 47 26:41.1 8:36/M
21 Ben Smith Alpharetta GA 957 15 48 26:41.3 8:36/M
22 Daniel Basile Milton GA 313 17 49 26:54.0 8:41/M
23 Cory McDonough Milton GA 375 18 50 27:04.5 8:44/M
24 Craig Cassidy Alpharetta GA 322 16 51 27:26.2 8:51/M
25 Mitchell Scott Milton GA 414 15 53 27:29.2 8:52/M
26 Holden Canouse Alpharetta GA 320 16 57 28:04.6 9:03/M
27 Zach Muncy Milton GA 381 16 59 28:13.4 9:06/M
28 Max Schuster Milton GA 410 15 61 28:24.5 9:10/M
29 Chase Stoddart Roswell GA 423 17 63 28:53.8 9:19/M
30 Michael Iannone Alpharetta GA 354 16 64 28:54.3 9:19/M
31 Charlie Lockwood Milton GA 364 17 65 28:54.6 9:19/M
32 Johnathan Romero Alpharetta GA 403 18 66 28:55.0 9:20/M
33 Ayub Hunter Roswell GA 962 15 67 28:55.9 9:20/M
34 Jack Gallagher Milton GA 334 15 68 28:57.7 9:20/M
35 Jack Greene Alpharetta GA 975 17 69 28:59.0 9:21/M
36 Carson Joyner Alpharetta GA 965 18 70 28:59.5 9:21/M
37 John Alexander Alpharetta GA 966 17 71 29:05.4 9:23/M
38 Drayton McMichael Alpharetta GA 376 17 72 29:06.0 9:23/M
39 Daniel Horne Milton GA 346 17 74 29:21.8 9:28/M
40 Alec Hutchinson Milton GA 349 16 75 29:22.0 9:28/M
41 Zander Barnett Roswell GA 312 15 81 29:33.6 9:32/M
42 Rollie Clark Alpharetta GA 959 15 83 29:42.7 9:35/M
43 Gavreil Hutkoff Alpharetta GA 350 15 86 29:55.1 9:39/M
44 Davis Anderson Alpharetta GA 302 17 88 30:17.7 9:46/M
45 Christian Scott Roswell GA 412 17 89 30:17.9 9:46/M
46 James Kilian Roswell GA 357 17 117 34:02.6 10:59/M
47 Ben Hutkoff Alpharetta GA 967 17 126 39:25.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 309 16 20 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Haley Brown Roswell GA 315 17 28 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Jocelyn Toner Roswell GA 425 17 43 26:32.9 8:34/M
4 Allie Peebles Milton GA 394 16 96 31:05.2 10:02/M
5 Sydney Ballew Roswell GA 980 19 97 31:05.5 10:02/M
6 Lauren Noonan Alpharetta GA 976 15 102 31:47.8 10:15/M
7 Kate Winsness Alpharetta GA 977 17 103 31:48.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Horne Milton GA 345 23 54 27:32.3 8:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landy Sosa Snellville GA 420 27 40 26:23.9 8:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Brewer Suwanee GA 314 39 17 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 Jeff Kraus Canton GA 985 35 73 29:08.0 9:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Stall Atlanta GA 979 38 24 25:01.2 8:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Petkash Milton GA 395 40 13 23:03.9 7:26/M
2 Monica Brown Milton GA 318 44 58 28:08.7 9:05/M
3 Renee Huepper Alpharetta GA 978 44 114 33:41.6 10:52/M
4 Jaime Holbert Milton GA 344 41 125 38:22.9 12:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 363 47 9 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Jeff Iannone Alpharetta GA 352 48 16 23:27.2 7:34/M
3 Robert Long Milton GA 368 45 30 25:34.4 8:15/M
4 James Canouse Alpharetta GA 321 49 38 26:15.4 8:28/M
5 Michael Windeler Milton GA 433 49 45 26:38.4 8:35/M
6 Dustin Teverbaugh Alpharetta GA 990 45 52 27:28.9 8:52/M
7 Alan Gordon Atlanta GA 971 49 93 30:42.7 9:54/M
8 Jon Smalley Alpharetta GA 982 49 109 32:45.8 10:34/M
9 Chris Nichols Roswell GA 387 48 127 42:45.1 13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivey Giovannielli Milton GA 338 48 79 29:26.6 9:30/M
2 Mary Condon Alpharetta GA 330 49 90 30:26.0 9:49/M
3 Lynn Iannone Alpharetta GA 353 46 113 33:41.4 10:52/M
4 Janet Armstrong Roswell GA 305 49 115 33:52.6 10:55/M
5 Sarah Nichols Roswell GA 388 47 116 33:53.5 10:56/M
6 Melissa Long Milton GA 367 45 122 36:05.9 11:38/M
7 Heather Leeman Alpharetta GA 361 46 128 43:13.9 13:56/M
8 Elizabeth King Milton GA 358 45 130 47:22.0 15:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Jardine Alpharetta GA 969 51 2 20:38.9 6:39/M
2 Duncan Scott Milton GA 413 53 39 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Dan Armstrong Roswell GA 303 50 80 29:33.4 9:32/M
4 Rob Kragh Roswell GA 987 52 99 31:34.0 10:11/M
5 Pete Rohwer Georgia GA 402 50 104 31:56.7 10:18/M
6 Rodney Merchant Milton GA 377 50 107 32:12.5 10:23/M
7 Tim Kittler Georgia GA 359 51 118 34:20.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Avillar Canton GA 307 50 37 26:10.3 8:26/M
2 Kim Horne Milton GA 347 52 84 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Mary Rottman Hoffman Est IL 404 53 120 35:09.5 11:20/M
4 Gina Steffensen Milton GA 422 53 121 35:09.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 332 57 5 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 972 59 21 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 Sean Parker Milton GA 391 55 31 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Elmer Sance Snellville GA 407 56 41 26:24.1 8:31/M
5 Andrew Atchison Milton GA 306 55 55 27:33.0 8:53/M
6 Bruce J Flantzer Cumming GA 974 58 101 31:46.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Channa Beckman Fox Island WA 991 57 108 32:45.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Kraus Canton GA 984 61 132 49:09.9 15:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 419 67 92 30:29.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Sanborn Canton GA 406 70 36 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 416 73 129 45:26.0 14:39/M