Doughnut Dare 5K 2018 ag

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K DARE

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 50-59 60-99

5K DARE

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kendall Athens GA 1391 18 1 26:24.4 8:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Staebell Athens GA 1378 21 2 27:26.2 9:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kendall Athens GA 1391 18 1 26:24.4 8:48/M
2 Max Mowrer 1386 15 5 29:20.9 9:47/M
3 Leighton Chen Dunwoody GA 1181 16 6 31:30.8 10:30/M
4 Mckenley Corbitt Athens GA 1383 19 8 32:59.5 11:00/M
5 Kelton McConnell Bishop GA 1196 18 9 33:00.6 11:00/M
6 Simon Haq Dunwoody GA 1188 15 11 33:34.2 11:11/M
7 Alexander Herod Dunwoody GA 1189 17 12 33:34.3 11:11/M
8 Champ Sin Peachtree Corners GA 1375 19 14 36:20.5 12:07/M
9 Andrew Corn Suwanee GA 1392 18 22 37:51.9 12:37/M
10 Matthew Lewis Dacula GA 1389 19 25 39:23.8 13:08/M
11 Peter Elliott Cumming GA 1184 18 32 41:59.7 14:00/M
12 David Oyola Marietta GA 1367 19 33 42:06.5 14:02/M
13 Cole Lannon Bogart GA 1192 18 35 43:02.6 14:21/M
14 Benjamin Neil Kennesaw GA 1200 19 36 44:02.7 14:41/M
15 Matt Adams Grayson GA 1178 16 38 44:21.9 14:47/M
16 Logan McCarrey Kennesaw GA 1195 17 39 44:34.5 14:51/M
17 Jack Taylor Bogart GA 1379 19 40 47:08.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noor Sohal Cumming GA 1377 19 31 41:37.3 13:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Schambach Loganville GA 1374 28 3 27:56.2 9:19/M
2 Spencer Woody Athens GA 1382 23 4 28:39.1 9:33/M
3 Robert Pelon Athens GA 1369 28 7 32:51.6 10:57/M
4 Will Gillette Prospect KY 1186 20 15 36:21.7 12:07/M
5 Phillip Hesch Johns Creek GA 1390 21 16 36:31.3 12:10/M
6 Michael Russo Alpharetta GA 1385 22 17 36:39.0 12:13/M
7 Erik Olsen Athens GA 1395 22 18 36:39.6 12:13/M
8 David Elrod Duluth GA 1393 22 20 37:12.0 12:24/M
9 Hunter Sainsbury Athens GA 1373 21 26 40:27.8 13:29/M
10 Chris Conway Alpharetta GA 1388 21 34 42:07.1 14:02/M
11 Trey Leonard Athens GA 1193 21 42 47:29.6 15:50/M
12 Ethan Goodwin Athens GA 1187 21 43 47:32.4 15:51/M
13 Kevin Broski Warner Robins GA 1394 21 44 47:49.6 15:56/M
14 Brandon Kim Johns Creek GA 1191 20 45 48:32.5 16:11/M
15 Connor McDowell Marietta GA 1198 22 47 55:47.2 18:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Staebell Athens GA 1378 21 2 27:26.2 9:09/M
2 Allie Sainsbury Athens GA 1372 21 10 33:04.8 11:01/M
3 Ann Madeleine Wilson Acworth GA 1381 20 21 37:37.2 12:32/M
4 Lexus Norwood Athens GA 1366 21 23 38:49.1 12:56/M
5 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 1180 24 28 41:09.4 13:43/M
6 Katherine MacManus Norcross GA 1194 22 30 41:32.9 13:51/M
7 Brittney Potter Athens GA 1370 24 37 44:13.0 14:44/M
8 Annie Thompson Athens GA 1380 21 41 47:26.3 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Marshall Greensboro GA 1387 42 24 39:06.3 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 561 54 13 33:41.1 11:14/M
2 James Ryan Atlanta GA 1371 53 27 40:54.7 13:38/M
3 Dave Davis Marietta GA 1182 56 29 41:15.9 13:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McDonel Monroe GA 1197 52 46 49:55.4 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tam Ashwood Loganville GA 1179 62 19 36:47.1 12:16/M