Doughnut Dare 5K 2018 oa

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K DARE

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K DARE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kendall Athens GA 1391 18 M 1 11-19 26:24.4 8:48/M
2 Megan Staebell Athens GA 1378 21 F 1 20-29 27:26.2 9:09/M
3 Brad Schambach Loganville GA 1374 28 M 1 20-29 27:56.2 9:19/M
4 Spencer Woody Athens GA 1382 23 M 2 20-29 28:39.1 9:33/M
5 Max Mowrer 1386 15 M 2 11-19 29:20.9 9:47/M
6 Leighton Chen Dunwoody GA 1181 16 M 3 11-19 31:30.8 10:30/M
7 Robert Pelon Athens GA 1369 28 M 3 20-29 32:51.6 10:57/M
8 Mckenley Corbitt Athens GA 1383 19 M 4 11-19 32:59.5 11:00/M
9 Kelton McConnell Bishop GA 1196 18 M 5 11-19 33:00.6 11:00/M
10 Allie Sainsbury Athens GA 1372 21 F 2 20-29 33:04.8 11:01/M
11 Simon Haq Dunwoody GA 1188 15 M 6 11-19 33:34.2 11:11/M
12 Alexander Herod Dunwoody GA 1189 17 M 7 11-19 33:34.3 11:11/M
13 Patio Mendino Athens GA 561 54 M 1 50-59 33:41.1 11:14/M
14 Champ Sin Peachtree Corners GA 1375 19 M 8 11-19 36:20.5 12:07/M
15 Will Gillette Prospect KY 1186 20 M 4 20-29 36:21.7 12:07/M
16 Phillip Hesch Johns Creek GA 1390 21 M 5 20-29 36:31.3 12:10/M
17 Michael Russo Alpharetta GA 1385 22 M 6 20-29 36:39.0 12:13/M
18 Erik Olsen Athens GA 1395 22 M 7 20-29 36:39.6 12:13/M
19 Tam Ashwood Loganville GA 1179 62 F 1 60-99 36:47.1 12:16/M
20 David Elrod Duluth GA 1393 22 M 8 20-29 37:12.0 12:24/M
21 Ann Madeleine Wilson Acworth GA 1381 20 F 3 20-29 37:37.2 12:32/M
22 Andrew Corn Suwanee GA 1392 18 M 9 11-19 37:51.9 12:37/M
23 Lexus Norwood Athens GA 1366 21 F 4 20-29 38:49.1 12:56/M
24 Kris Marshall Greensboro GA 1387 42 M 1 40-49 39:06.3 13:02/M
25 Matthew Lewis Dacula GA 1389 19 M 10 11-19 39:23.8 13:08/M
26 Hunter Sainsbury Athens GA 1373 21 M 9 20-29 40:27.8 13:29/M
27 James Ryan Atlanta GA 1371 53 M 2 50-59 40:54.7 13:38/M
28 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 1180 24 F 5 20-29 41:09.4 13:43/M
29 Dave Davis Marietta GA 1182 56 M 3 50-59 41:15.9 13:45/M
30 Katherine MacManus Norcross GA 1194 22 F 6 20-29 41:32.9 13:51/M
31 Noor Sohal Cumming GA 1377 19 F 1 11-19 41:37.3 13:52/M
32 Peter Elliott Cumming GA 1184 18 M 11 11-19 41:59.7 14:00/M
33 David Oyola Marietta GA 1367 19 M 12 11-19 42:06.5 14:02/M
34 Chris Conway Alpharetta GA 1388 21 M 10 20-29 42:07.1 14:02/M
35 Cole Lannon Bogart GA 1192 18 M 13 11-19 43:02.6 14:21/M
36 Benjamin Neil Kennesaw GA 1200 19 M 14 11-19 44:02.7 14:41/M
37 Brittney Potter Athens GA 1370 24 F 7 20-29 44:13.0 14:44/M
38 Matt Adams Grayson GA 1178 16 M 15 11-19 44:21.9 14:47/M
39 Logan McCarrey Kennesaw GA 1195 17 M 16 11-19 44:34.5 14:51/M
40 Jack Taylor Bogart GA 1379 19 M 17 11-19 47:08.1 15:43/M
41 Annie Thompson Athens GA 1380 21 F 8 20-29 47:26.3 15:49/M
42 Trey Leonard Athens GA 1193 21 M 11 20-29 47:29.6 15:50/M
43 Ethan Goodwin Athens GA 1187 21 M 12 20-29 47:32.4 15:51/M
44 Kevin Broski Warner Robins GA 1394 21 M 13 20-29 47:49.6 15:56/M
45 Brandon Kim Johns Creek GA 1191 20 M 14 20-29 48:32.5 16:11/M
46 Elizabeth McDonel Monroe GA 1197 52 F 1 50-59 49:55.4 16:38/M
47 Connor McDowell Marietta GA 1198 22 M 15 20-29 55:47.2 18:36/M