Doughnut Dare Leisure 5K 2018 ag

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K LEIS

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K LEIS

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 490 7 1 20:12.2 6:44/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 496 12 3 22:07.3 7:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 490 7 1 20:12.2 6:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Brainard Dunwoody GA 415 18 7 23:42.2 7:54/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 407 13 10 24:13.9 8:04/M
3 Brett Weber Athens GA 541 19 19 25:55.0 8:38/M
4 William Cornwell Dunwoody GA 433 14 28 27:28.7 9:09/M
5 Zoe Taylor Athens GA 536 18 81 33:14.0 11:05/M
6 George Johnson Bishop GA 473 15 130 56:47.3 18:56/M
7 Noah Harris Madison GA 466 18 134 1:00:19.3 20:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 496 12 3 22:07.3 7:22/M
2 Ally Womble Athens GA 548 18 8 23:59.3 8:00/M
3 Caleigh Cox Evans GA 437 18 9 24:03.6 8:01/M
4 Kensley McConnell Bishop GA 568 13 13 24:41.5 8:14/M
5 Katherine Graves Atlanta GA 461 18 26 27:22.5 9:07/M
6 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 422 14 27 27:28.5 9:09/M
7 Caroline Mainous Duluth GA 489 19 30 27:31.3 9:10/M
8 Jenna Coyne Athens GA 439 19 31 27:31.9 9:10/M
9 Mary Schlies Athens GA 524 19 32 27:44.9 9:15/M
10 Samantha Trent Athens GA 539 19 35 27:57.9 9:19/M
11 Lucy Rodriguez Jacksonville FL 519 19 42 28:47.9 9:36/M
12 Callie Dill Dunwoody GA 444 18 43 28:48.5 9:36/M
13 Mira Vining Marietta GA 540 19 44 29:02.2 9:41/M
14 Sarah Dintino Cumming GA 566 18 48 29:23.4 9:48/M
15 Bethany Graulich Alpharetta GA 458 19 52 29:53.3 9:58/M
16 Olivia Linn Alpharetta GA 487 19 53 29:54.2 9:58/M
17 Emily Pitt Hartwell GA 557 19 66 31:18.2 10:26/M
18 Nicole Shearin Athens GA 528 19 77 33:01.0 11:00/M
19 Brinkley Marsh Cumming GA 492 18 80 33:13.2 11:04/M
20 Anne King Atlanta GA 481 19 84 33:42.1 11:14/M
21 Hannah Goodson Johns Creek GA 456 19 92 35:16.8 11:45/M
22 Jordyn White Jasper GA 570 19 100 37:31.1 12:30/M
23 Mikala Whitehead Rome GA 542 19 101 37:40.1 12:33/M
24 Jackie Do Athens GA 446 19 109 40:31.0 13:30/M
25 Juhi Mancha Perry GA 491 19 110 40:31.1 13:30/M
26 Mary Clark Hamilton GA 429 19 114 41:35.7 13:52/M
27 Sophy Patrick Dallas GA 511 17 116 43:19.7 14:26/M
28 Katie McDowell Marietta GA 495 18 120 44:34.7 14:51/M
29 Amanda Colton Athens GA 567 18 122 48:32.1 16:11/M
30 Zoe Toporer Cumming GA 569 19 123 48:32.4 16:11/M
31 Emma Noble Greensboro GA 504 19 126 50:19.5 16:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Melatti Athens GA 497 22 5 23:18.3 7:46/M
2 Tucker Oliver Columbus GA 505 20 12 24:33.4 8:11/M
3 Ricky Kirby Athens GA 482 24 14 24:53.2 8:18/M
4 William Armstrong Athens GA 402 22 18 25:33.9 8:31/M
5 Andrew Patten Athens GA 512 21 37 28:07.1 9:22/M
6 Trevor Grant Milledgeville GA 457 25 41 28:46.4 9:35/M
7 Billy Caras Johns Creek GA 425 24 50 29:30.0 9:50/M
8 Christopher Landino Hoschton GA 485 22 63 30:56.6 10:19/M
9 Alex Reyes Athens GA 565 21 64 30:58.5 10:19/M
10 Jared Bailey Athens GA 404 24 68 31:59.5 10:40/M
11 Laitin Beecham Seymour TN 409 25 90 35:00.3 11:40/M
12 Jackson O'Brien Athens GA 562 22 104 39:24.8 13:08/M
13 Benjamin Zady Athens GA 579 21 107 39:47.5 13:16/M
14 Cameron Keen Dublin GA 581 22 108 39:48.0 13:16/M
15 Tyler Young Brunswick GA 556 20 111 40:32.9 13:31/M
16 Taylor Hechenberg Goshen KY 584 20 124 50:16.7 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Giles Marietta GA 455 21 11 24:32.8 8:11/M
2 Emily Cyr Atlanta GA 441 20 16 25:32.9 8:31/M
3 Nicole Ronczkowski Marietta GA 520 20 17 25:33.2 8:31/M
4 Hannah Harper Athens GA 465 21 22 26:19.5 8:46/M
5 Ashley Stepanek Athens GA 535 20 23 26:19.6 8:46/M
6 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 534 21 24 26:21.4 8:47/M
7 Anna Madia Athens GA 488 20 25 26:53.3 8:58/M
8 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 533 25 29 27:30.3 9:10/M
9 Addison Daugherty Alpharetta GA 442 20 33 27:46.4 9:15/M
10 Annabel Farley Athens GA 449 20 34 27:56.0 9:19/M
11 Courtney Cox Evans GA 438 20 39 28:13.7 9:24/M
12 Ansley Prosperi Milledgeville GA 516 22 40 28:46.3 9:35/M
13 Clare Hill Harleysville PA 470 20 45 29:02.3 9:41/M
14 Mary Brewster Columbus GA 417 20 49 29:25.1 9:48/M
15 Alexa Smith Johns Creek GA 530 23 51 29:51.1 9:57/M
16 Kendall Krause Athens GA 484 20 54 30:00.7 10:00/M
17 Olivia Portner Annapolis MD 514 22 55 30:14.4 10:05/M
18 Allie Mulliken Hunt Valley MD 503 21 57 30:32.3 10:11/M
19 Becca Bryant Mooresville NC 418 23 60 30:48.7 10:16/M
20 Anna Marie Johnson Forest VA 472 21 61 30:50.7 10:17/M
21 Amber Payne Athens GA 513 21 62 30:52.0 10:17/M
22 Halley Psathas Sharpsburg GA 517 20 67 31:18.8 10:26/M
23 Jordan Brett Athens GA 416 22 69 31:59.7 10:40/M
24 Mckenna Johnson Athens GA 475 20 73 32:49.0 10:56/M
25 Maddie Ross Athens GA 521 20 76 33:00.3 11:00/M
26 Elizabeth Heard Athens GA 554 20 78 33:03.1 11:01/M
27 Abigail Haythorn Athens GA 469 21 79 33:09.3 11:03/M
28 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 435 24 85 34:02.0 11:21/M
29 Leanna Hall Martinez GA 463 20 86 34:17.7 11:26/M
30 Alden Yarbrough Roswell GA 551 21 87 34:29.4 11:30/M
31 Morgan Worley Covington GA 550 24 89 34:55.6 11:38/M
32 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 452 20 91 35:15.8 11:45/M
33 Maddie Dill Atlanta GA 445 22 94 35:40.3 11:53/M
34 Erin Easterwood Acworth GA 447 21 96 36:42.8 12:14/M
35 Sara Call Athens GA 423 28 98 37:02.5 12:21/M
36 Sarah Bradford Athens GA 414 20 99 37:27.5 12:29/M
37 Sara Hodge Athens GA 471 21 102 38:14.6 12:45/M
38 Kali Huck Athens GA 555 20 112 40:35.7 13:32/M
39 Lia Morris Rockmart GA 501 20 113 41:35.2 13:52/M
40 Corley Graves Atlanta GA 460 21 117 43:36.1 14:32/M
41 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 510 21 119 44:01.7 14:40/M
42 Christine Kaba Snellville GA 476 22 125 50:19.1 16:46/M
43 Camille Russo Athens GA 522 22 129 55:49.3 18:36/M
44 Courtney Shockey Athens GA 574 20 131 1:00:12.2 20:04/M
45 Mary Mahaffey Athens GA 559 21 132 1:00:14.7 20:05/M
46 Kylie Harris Madison GA 560 22 133 1:00:15.3 20:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 575 33 2 20:59.6 7:00/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 431 30 82 33:19.6 11:06/M
3 Randall Williams Rutledge GA 545 30 83 33:29.4 11:10/M
4 Matt Kierbow Statham GA 480 37 105 39:34.3 13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 420 35 20 25:56.4 8:39/M
2 Maria Solis New York NY 578 39 38 28:10.4 9:23/M
3 Katie Chapman Athens GA 428 32 47 29:21.1 9:47/M
4 Kelley Williams Conyers GA 544 35 71 32:34.3 10:51/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 406 33 74 32:49.2 10:56/M
6 Whitney Williams Rutledge GA 546 30 95 36:05.1 12:02/M
7 Cindy Ren Athens GA 573 32 97 36:50.8 12:17/M
8 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 479 37 106 39:34.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 410 49 4 22:07.9 7:22/M
2 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 582 45 6 23:22.0 7:47/M
3 Jim Johnson Bishop GA 474 46 103 38:52.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 421 46 21 25:58.7 8:39/M
2 Celeste Cornwell Dunwoody GA 432 44 36 28:02.0 9:21/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 549 49 70 32:05.3 10:42/M
4 Ann Patrick Dallas GA 509 49 118 44:01.2 14:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Thomas Watkinsville GA 583 56 46 29:03.9 9:41/M
2 Walker Yarbrough Roswell GA 552 51 75 32:53.8 10:58/M
3 Jun Ren Athens GA 571 56 115 42:46.2 14:15/M
4 Jimmy Caras Johns Creek GA 427 53 121 47:30.9 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 527 59 56 30:26.6 10:09/M
2 Emma Ren Athens GA 572 57 59 30:47.3 10:16/M
3 Georgia Caras Johns Creek GA 426 53 65 31:01.8 10:20/M
4 Luann Yarbrough Roswell GA 580 51 88 34:35.4 11:32/M
5 Diana Frame Marietta GA 451 51 93 35:18.3 11:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 477 64 15 25:01.2 8:20/M
2 David Balderach Houston TX 577 63 128 54:25.9 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 563 67 72 32:48.2 10:56/M
2 Cindy Balderach Houston TX 576 63 127 54:24.8 18:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 558 73 58 30:32.3 10:11/M