Doughnut Dare Leisure 5K 2018 oa

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K LEIS

2018 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K LEIS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 490 7 M 1 0-10 20:12.2 6:44/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 575 33 M 1 30-39 20:59.6 7:00/M
3 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 496 12 F 1 11-19 22:07.3 7:22/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 410 49 M 1 40-49 22:07.9 7:22/M
5 Matthew Melatti Athens GA 497 22 M 1 20-29 23:18.3 7:46/M
6 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 582 45 M 2 40-49 23:22.0 7:47/M
7 Davis Brainard Dunwoody GA 415 18 M 1 11-19 23:42.2 7:54/M
8 Ally Womble Athens GA 548 18 F 2 11-19 23:59.3 8:00/M
9 Caleigh Cox Evans GA 437 18 F 3 11-19 24:03.6 8:01/M
10 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 407 13 M 2 11-19 24:13.9 8:04/M
11 Heather Giles Marietta GA 455 21 F 1 20-29 24:32.8 8:11/M
12 Tucker Oliver Columbus GA 505 20 M 2 20-29 24:33.4 8:11/M
13 Kensley McConnell Bishop GA 568 13 F 4 11-19 24:41.5 8:14/M
14 Ricky Kirby Athens GA 482 24 M 3 20-29 24:53.2 8:18/M
15 Roger Keel Valley AL 477 64 M 1 60-69 25:01.2 8:20/M
16 Emily Cyr Atlanta GA 441 20 F 2 20-29 25:32.9 8:31/M
17 Nicole Ronczkowski Marietta GA 520 20 F 3 20-29 25:33.2 8:31/M
18 William Armstrong Athens GA 402 22 M 4 20-29 25:33.9 8:31/M
19 Brett Weber Athens GA 541 19 M 3 11-19 25:55.0 8:38/M
20 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 420 35 F 1 30-39 25:56.4 8:39/M
21 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 421 46 F 1 40-49 25:58.7 8:39/M
22 Hannah Harper Athens GA 465 21 F 4 20-29 26:19.5 8:46/M
23 Ashley Stepanek Athens GA 535 20 F 5 20-29 26:19.6 8:46/M
24 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 534 21 F 6 20-29 26:21.4 8:47/M
25 Anna Madia Athens GA 488 20 F 7 20-29 26:53.3 8:58/M
26 Katherine Graves Atlanta GA 461 18 F 5 11-19 27:22.5 9:07/M
27 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 422 14 F 6 11-19 27:28.5 9:09/M
28 William Cornwell Dunwoody GA 433 14 M 4 11-19 27:28.7 9:09/M
29 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 533 25 F 8 20-29 27:30.3 9:10/M
30 Caroline Mainous Duluth GA 489 19 F 7 11-19 27:31.3 9:10/M
31 Jenna Coyne Athens GA 439 19 F 8 11-19 27:31.9 9:10/M
32 Mary Schlies Athens GA 524 19 F 9 11-19 27:44.9 9:15/M
33 Addison Daugherty Alpharetta GA 442 20 F 9 20-29 27:46.4 9:15/M
34 Annabel Farley Athens GA 449 20 F 10 20-29 27:56.0 9:19/M
35 Samantha Trent Athens GA 539 19 F 10 11-19 27:57.9 9:19/M
36 Celeste Cornwell Dunwoody GA 432 44 F 2 40-49 28:02.0 9:21/M
37 Andrew Patten Athens GA 512 21 M 5 20-29 28:07.1 9:22/M
38 Maria Solis New York NY 578 39 F 2 30-39 28:10.4 9:23/M
39 Courtney Cox Evans GA 438 20 F 11 20-29 28:13.7 9:24/M
40 Ansley Prosperi Milledgeville GA 516 22 F 12 20-29 28:46.3 9:35/M
41 Trevor Grant Milledgeville GA 457 25 M 6 20-29 28:46.4 9:35/M
42 Lucy Rodriguez Jacksonville FL 519 19 F 11 11-19 28:47.9 9:36/M
43 Callie Dill Dunwoody GA 444 18 F 12 11-19 28:48.5 9:36/M
44 Mira Vining Marietta GA 540 19 F 13 11-19 29:02.2 9:41/M
45 Clare Hill Harleysville PA 470 20 F 13 20-29 29:02.3 9:41/M
46 Mitch Thomas Watkinsville GA 583 56 M 1 50-59 29:03.9 9:41/M
47 Katie Chapman Athens GA 428 32 F 3 30-39 29:21.1 9:47/M
48 Sarah Dintino Cumming GA 566 18 F 14 11-19 29:23.4 9:48/M
49 Mary Brewster Columbus GA 417 20 F 14 20-29 29:25.1 9:48/M
50 Billy Caras Johns Creek GA 425 24 M 7 20-29 29:30.0 9:50/M
51 Alexa Smith Johns Creek GA 530 23 F 15 20-29 29:51.1 9:57/M
52 Bethany Graulich Alpharetta GA 458 19 F 15 11-19 29:53.3 9:58/M
53 Olivia Linn Alpharetta GA 487 19 F 16 11-19 29:54.2 9:58/M
54 Kendall Krause Athens GA 484 20 F 16 20-29 30:00.7 10:00/M
55 Olivia Portner Annapolis MD 514 22 F 17 20-29 30:14.4 10:05/M
56 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 527 59 F 1 50-59 30:26.6 10:09/M
57 Allie Mulliken Hunt Valley MD 503 21 F 18 20-29 30:32.3 10:11/M
58 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 558 73 M 1 70-99 30:32.3 10:11/M
59 Emma Ren Athens GA 572 57 F 2 50-59 30:47.3 10:16/M
60 Becca Bryant Mooresville NC 418 23 F 19 20-29 30:48.7 10:16/M
61 Anna Marie Johnson Forest VA 472 21 F 20 20-29 30:50.7 10:17/M
62 Amber Payne Athens GA 513 21 F 21 20-29 30:52.0 10:17/M
63 Christopher Landino Hoschton GA 485 22 M 8 20-29 30:56.6 10:19/M
64 Alex Reyes Athens GA 565 21 M 9 20-29 30:58.5 10:19/M
65 Georgia Caras Johns Creek GA 426 53 F 3 50-59 31:01.8 10:20/M
66 Emily Pitt Hartwell GA 557 19 F 17 11-19 31:18.2 10:26/M
67 Halley Psathas Sharpsburg GA 517 20 F 22 20-29 31:18.8 10:26/M
68 Jared Bailey Athens GA 404 24 M 10 20-29 31:59.5 10:40/M
69 Jordan Brett Athens GA 416 22 F 23 20-29 31:59.7 10:40/M
70 Martha Worley Covington GA 549 49 F 3 40-49 32:05.3 10:42/M
71 Kelley Williams Conyers GA 544 35 F 4 30-39 32:34.3 10:51/M
72 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 563 67 F 1 60-69 32:48.2 10:56/M
73 Mckenna Johnson Athens GA 475 20 F 24 20-29 32:49.0 10:56/M
74 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 406 33 F 5 30-39 32:49.2 10:56/M
75 Walker Yarbrough Roswell GA 552 51 M 2 50-59 32:53.8 10:58/M
76 Maddie Ross Athens GA 521 20 F 25 20-29 33:00.3 11:00/M
77 Nicole Shearin Athens GA 528 19 F 18 11-19 33:01.0 11:00/M
78 Elizabeth Heard Athens GA 554 20 F 26 20-29 33:03.1 11:01/M
79 Abigail Haythorn Athens GA 469 21 F 27 20-29 33:09.3 11:03/M
80 Brinkley Marsh Cumming GA 492 18 F 19 11-19 33:13.2 11:04/M
81 Zoe Taylor Athens GA 536 18 M 5 11-19 33:14.0 11:05/M
82 Christian Cordon Athens GA 431 30 M 2 30-39 33:19.6 11:06/M
83 Randall Williams Rutledge GA 545 30 M 3 30-39 33:29.4 11:10/M
84 Anne King Atlanta GA 481 19 F 20 11-19 33:42.1 11:14/M
85 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 435 24 F 28 20-29 34:02.0 11:21/M
86 Leanna Hall Martinez GA 463 20 F 29 20-29 34:17.7 11:26/M
87 Alden Yarbrough Roswell GA 551 21 F 30 20-29 34:29.4 11:30/M
88 Luann Yarbrough Roswell GA 580 51 F 4 50-59 34:35.4 11:32/M
89 Morgan Worley Covington GA 550 24 F 31 20-29 34:55.6 11:38/M
90 Laitin Beecham Seymour TN 409 25 M 11 20-29 35:00.3 11:40/M
91 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 452 20 F 32 20-29 35:15.8 11:45/M
92 Hannah Goodson Johns Creek GA 456 19 F 21 11-19 35:16.8 11:45/M
93 Diana Frame Marietta GA 451 51 F 5 50-59 35:18.3 11:46/M
94 Maddie Dill Atlanta GA 445 22 F 33 20-29 35:40.3 11:53/M
95 Whitney Williams Rutledge GA 546 30 F 6 30-39 36:05.1 12:02/M
96 Erin Easterwood Acworth GA 447 21 F 34 20-29 36:42.8 12:14/M
97 Cindy Ren Athens GA 573 32 F 7 30-39 36:50.8 12:17/M
98 Sara Call Athens GA 423 28 F 35 20-29 37:02.5 12:21/M
99 Sarah Bradford Athens GA 414 20 F 36 20-29 37:27.5 12:29/M
100 Jordyn White Jasper GA 570 19 F 22 11-19 37:31.1 12:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mikala Whitehead Rome GA 542 19 F 23 11-19 37:40.1 12:33/M
102 Sara Hodge Athens GA 471 21 F 37 20-29 38:14.6 12:45/M
103 Jim Johnson Bishop GA 474 46 M 3 40-49 38:52.0 12:57/M
104 Jackson O'Brien Athens GA 562 22 M 12 20-29 39:24.8 13:08/M
105 Matt Kierbow Statham GA 480 37 M 4 30-39 39:34.3 13:11/M
106 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 479 37 F 8 30-39 39:34.8 13:11/M
107 Benjamin Zady Athens GA 579 21 M 13 20-29 39:47.5 13:16/M
108 Cameron Keen Dublin GA 581 22 M 14 20-29 39:48.0 13:16/M
109 Jackie Do Athens GA 446 19 F 24 11-19 40:31.0 13:30/M
110 Juhi Mancha Perry GA 491 19 F 25 11-19 40:31.1 13:30/M
111 Tyler Young Brunswick GA 556 20 M 15 20-29 40:32.9 13:31/M
112 Kali Huck Athens GA 555 20 F 38 20-29 40:35.7 13:32/M
113 Lia Morris Rockmart GA 501 20 F 39 20-29 41:35.2 13:52/M
114 Mary Clark Hamilton GA 429 19 F 26 11-19 41:35.7 13:52/M
115 Jun Ren Athens GA 571 56 M 3 50-59 42:46.2 14:15/M
116 Sophy Patrick Dallas GA 511 17 F 27 11-19 43:19.7 14:26/M
117 Corley Graves Atlanta GA 460 21 F 40 20-29 43:36.1 14:32/M
118 Ann Patrick Dallas GA 509 49 F 4 40-49 44:01.2 14:40/M
119 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 510 21 F 41 20-29 44:01.7 14:40/M
120 Katie McDowell Marietta GA 495 18 F 28 11-19 44:34.7 14:51/M
121 Jimmy Caras Johns Creek GA 427 53 M 4 50-59 47:30.9 15:50/M
122 Amanda Colton Athens GA 567 18 F 29 11-19 48:32.1 16:11/M
123 Zoe Toporer Cumming GA 569 19 F 30 11-19 48:32.4 16:11/M
124 Taylor Hechenberg Goshen KY 584 20 M 16 20-29 50:16.7 16:45/M
125 Christine Kaba Snellville GA 476 22 F 42 20-29 50:19.1 16:46/M
126 Emma Noble Greensboro GA 504 19 F 31 11-19 50:19.5 16:46/M
127 Cindy Balderach Houston TX 576 63 F 2 60-69 54:24.8 18:08/M
128 David Balderach Houston TX 577 63 M 2 60-69 54:25.9 18:08/M
129 Camille Russo Athens GA 522 22 F 43 20-29 55:49.3 18:36/M
130 George Johnson Bishop GA 473 15 M 6 11-19 56:47.3 18:56/M
131 Courtney Shockey Athens GA 574 20 F 44 20-29 1:00:12.2 20:04/M
132 Mary Mahaffey Athens GA 559 21 F 45 20-29 1:00:14.7 20:05/M
133 Kylie Harris Madison GA 560 22 F 46 20-29 1:00:15.3 20:05/M
134 Noah Harris Madison GA 466 18 M 7 11-19 1:00:19.3 20:06/M