Frosty Owl 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Frosty Owl 5K 5K

2018 - Frosty Owl 5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 837 48 1 18:09.8 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 925 49 3 20:32.8 6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 773 44 2 20:27.6 6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 844 40 15 25:00.6 8:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larkin Bradley Winder GA 909 8 37 27:51.0 8:59/M
2 Alex Downs Athens GA 767 10 186 57:17.0 18:29/M
3 Jonathon Sears Danielsville GA 862 7 187 57:38.7 18:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Buckland Winder GA 922 9 102 37:23.7 12:04/M
2 Charity Myung Athens GA 935 10 167 51:27.2 16:36/M
3 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 769 6 194 1:00:25.9 19:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 718 13 43 28:47.0 9:17/M
2 Oliver Buckland Winder GA 919 11 100 37:23.2 12:04/M
3 Cole Kemp Jefferson GA 809 11 179 54:15.5 17:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Buckland Winder GA 921 14 99 37:23.0 12:04/M
2 Josephine Buckland Winder GA 918 13 101 37:23.4 12:04/M
3 Emma Lowry Jefferson GA 836 14 106 37:38.2 12:08/M
4 Jada Pittman 845 13 107 37:38.5 12:08/M
5 Tiffany Popelka Pendergrass GA 838 12 192 59:18.6 19:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Benson Watkinsville GA 722 15 25 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 711 16 111 38:13.0 12:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaine Wooten Athens GA 900 23 6 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Chaz Post Athens GA 851 21 19 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Patrick Kelly Hoschton GA 808 20 23 26:22.3 8:30/M
4 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 704 20 24 26:22.5 8:30/M
5 Maverick Olaes Hartwell GA 923 24 33 27:37.1 8:55/M
6 Atom Yang Maysville GA 905 23 104 37:37.5 12:08/M
7 Jonathon Nix Jefferson GA 835 21 173 52:42.4 17:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Groover 784 23 51 30:00.0 9:41/M
2 Delia Hines Lilburn GA 928 24 69 32:16.1 10:25/M
3 Glenn Jacoby Athens GA 801 23 80 33:31.3 10:49/M
4 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 792 24 140 44:33.6 14:22/M
5 Mandy Bridges Watkinsville GA 731 20 156 48:27.9 15:38/M
6 Ashley McCormack Watkinsville GA 820 21 172 52:38.3 16:59/M
7 Haley Brannan 730 24 176 53:16.6 17:11/M
8 Kacie Bly Monroe GA 723 21 183 56:23.9 18:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 763 26 48 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 Michael Wright Covington GA 904 28 55 30:28.0 9:50/M
3 Nathan Rowe Dacula GA 857 25 78 32:39.0 10:32/M
4 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 719 27 86 34:19.8 11:04/M
5 Josh Taylor Covington GA 880 26 94 36:28.4 11:46/M
6 Cody Page Cumming GA 839 28 98 37:05.4 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 889 29 36 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Victoria Clutter Gainesville GA 745 25 41 28:39.3 9:15/M
3 Julie Inwright Athens GA 800 27 42 28:42.2 9:15/M
4 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 709 28 46 29:18.5 9:27/M
5 Katelyn Gillespie Jefferson GA 911 27 59 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 Kristine Morgan Commerce GA 829 27 61 30:46.5 9:55/M
7 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 874 25 70 32:16.3 10:25/M
8 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 764 27 75 32:23.6 10:27/M
9 Brianna Adinolfi Buford GA 701 26 90 36:15.6 11:42/M
10 Brittany Taylor Dacula GA 879 28 93 36:27.4 11:45/M
11 Nancy Bott Dacula GA 726 26 116 39:32.9 12:45/M
12 Elizabeth French Nicholson GA 780 25 117 39:46.5 12:50/M
13 Alice White Athens GA 894 27 141 44:34.2 14:23/M
14 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 822 25 150 47:11.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 710 34 14 24:58.0 8:03/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 843 30 18 25:32.3 8:14/M
3 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 760 32 27 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 812 31 56 30:35.0 9:52/M
5 Charles Nix Athens GA 914 32 62 30:50.7 9:57/M
6 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 846 30 76 32:25.3 10:27/M
7 Kyle Gillespie Jefferson GA 912 30 122 40:58.3 13:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 913 30 17 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Lisa Bowles Covington GA 727 34 31 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Jessica Durden Jefferson GA 772 32 34 27:44.5 8:57/M
4 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 762 34 40 28:32.4 9:12/M
5 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 852 31 44 29:01.2 9:22/M
6 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 858 30 50 29:57.0 9:40/M
7 Serah Frey Chicago IL 781 32 71 32:16.5 10:25/M
8 Erica Shepley Winder GA 865 32 77 32:37.6 10:31/M
9 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 717 33 85 34:17.9 11:04/M
10 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 849 34 89 35:57.5 11:36/M
11 Kasey Bates Atlanta GA 716 32 96 36:56.1 11:55/M
12 Amanda Wright Atlanta GA 903 32 103 37:35.6 12:07/M
13 Heather Casper Winterville GA 740 33 105 37:37.8 12:08/M
14 Beth Cleveland Stone Mountain GA 744 33 128 41:33.1 13:24/M
15 Heather Allison Athens GA 916 33 139 44:21.8 14:18/M
16 Lucy Crowe Arnoldsville GA 750 31 146 46:13.3 14:55/M
17 Abby Cooper Danielsville GA 749 31 163 50:58.8 16:26/M
18 Linsy Autry Monroe GA 707 34 165 51:18.4 16:33/M
19 Kat Murray Athens GA 934 31 166 51:21.3 16:34/M
20 Sharonda Mann Statham GA 815 30 171 52:34.2 16:57/M
21 Jessica Sears Danielsville GA 861 31 188 57:48.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 933 36 11 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 805 38 180 54:15.9 17:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 728 38 4 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Brandy Alewine Winder GA 703 39 12 23:47.1 7:40/M
3 Zoe Huff Duluth GA 799 38 21 26:19.4 8:29/M
4 Hope Zimmerman Bishop GA 907 37 39 28:22.0 9:09/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 854 37 52 30:11.4 9:44/M
6 Ashley Poole Athens GA 848 35 66 31:52.8 10:17/M
7 Anahi Aguilar Mendoza Athens GA 702 35 68 32:02.6 10:20/M
8 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 929 36 72 32:18.3 10:25/M
9 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 770 39 88 35:53.1 11:35/M
10 Ana Gutierrez Athens GA 915 36 92 36:22.2 11:44/M
11 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 906 37 123 40:59.9 13:13/M
12 Jamie Johnson Monroe GA 802 37 131 42:24.2 13:41/M
13 Holly Thomason Toccoa GA 883 35 137 44:11.9 14:15/M
14 Mary Miller East Point GA 824 38 143 45:11.7 14:35/M
15 April Bramblett Monroe GA 729 39 157 48:31.4 15:39/M
16 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 841 38 160 49:36.1 16:00/M
17 Panagiota Damianeas Mcdonough GA 754 38 175 53:08.9 17:08/M
18 Beth Holliday Athens GA 795 37 177 53:16.9 17:11/M
19 Sarah Dawson Suwanee GA 758 37 178 53:17.1 17:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 773 44 2 20:27.6 6:36/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 779 44 10 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 Chris Foy Winder GA 778 41 63 30:58.6 9:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 844 40 15 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 Angela Buckland Winder GA 917 41 35 27:46.9 8:57/M
3 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 893 41 64 31:12.2 10:04/M
4 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 871 43 82 33:42.5 10:52/M
5 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 706 44 83 33:48.9 10:54/M
6 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 833 41 91 36:18.9 11:43/M
7 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 886 41 112 38:23.9 12:23/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 899 41 113 38:35.3 12:27/M
9 Catherine Sullivan Seneca SC 876 43 126 41:07.7 13:16/M
10 Sandra House Elberton GA 796 40 151 47:12.5 15:14/M
11 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 735 41 161 49:44.5 16:03/M
12 Karen Simmons Watkinsville GA 866 43 168 51:31.6 16:37/M
13 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 736 42 193 1:00:24.4 19:29/M
14 Donna Reistad Pendergrass GA 855 44 197 1:03:01.4 20:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 837 48 1 18:09.8 5:51/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 720 46 9 22:30.0 7:15/M
3 John Hamilton Lithonia GA 786 45 53 30:19.0 9:47/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 714 49 65 31:13.4 10:04/M
5 Michael Jones Athens GA 926 47 67 31:55.5 10:18/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 936 45 73 32:18.8 10:25/M
7 Greg Thomas Commerce GA 932 46 121 40:54.5 13:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 925 49 3 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 739 46 26 26:40.1 8:36/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 931 46 29 26:54.4 8:41/M
4 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 890 46 32 27:34.8 8:54/M
5 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 908 47 45 29:11.9 9:25/M
6 Sara Clarke Athens GA 743 48 49 29:54.0 9:39/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 902 49 74 32:19.6 10:25/M
8 Beth Epps Monroe GA 774 45 84 34:15.0 11:03/M
9 Loleta Trollinger Loganville GA 884 49 97 37:01.1 11:56/M
10 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 867 45 109 37:50.7 12:12/M
11 Melanie Davis Monroe GA 756 45 114 39:19.8 12:41/M
12 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 826 46 119 40:14.2 12:59/M
13 Cathy Fish Flowery Br GA 775 46 125 41:05.1 13:15/M
14 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 825 48 134 43:45.0 14:07/M
15 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 816 49 135 43:48.6 14:08/M
16 Denise Giddens Milledgeville GA 782 49 147 46:14.2 14:55/M
17 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 733 49 152 47:35.9 15:21/M
18 Laura Motes Wiedeman Watkinsville GA 831 48 155 48:27.6 15:38/M
19 Tammie Rampley Athens GA 853 46 169 52:29.7 16:56/M
20 Dawn Healy Athens GA 791 46 170 52:30.1 16:56/M
21 Wendy Stockburger Monroe GA 875 45 181 55:13.6 17:49/M
22 Karen Kelley Athens GA 807 47 182 56:19.3 18:10/M
23 Candice Morris Winder GA 830 47 184 56:25.1 18:12/M
24 Heather Willis Lawrenceville GA 897 46 190 59:01.1 19:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 901 50 5 21:33.5 6:57/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 823 52 13 24:37.6 7:56/M
3 Jeff Combs Marietta GA 746 50 28 26:46.5 8:38/M
4 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 708 52 54 30:25.8 9:49/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 724 51 110 38:12.1 12:19/M
6 Ren Buckland Winder GA 920 50 115 39:22.8 12:42/M
7 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 803 54 127 41:13.1 13:18/M
8 Franklin Huff Athens GA 797 53 136 43:58.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 817 51 20 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 715 50 47 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 748 52 87 35:41.4 11:31/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 713 54 145 45:58.9 14:50/M
5 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 753 54 148 46:38.2 15:03/M
6 Cathy Dibernard Pendergrass GA 761 53 153 47:52.4 15:26/M
7 Debbie Shadrix Conyers GA 864 54 158 48:50.5 15:45/M
8 Lisa Swaim Danielsville GA 877 51 162 50:55.8 16:25/M
9 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 765 50 164 51:17.7 16:33/M
10 Mel Lammons 811 50 174 53:03.4 17:07/M
11 Suzi Wiggs Lawrenceville GA 896 54 191 59:02.6 19:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 741 57 8 22:11.6 7:09/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 927 58 16 25:12.9 8:08/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 930 55 30 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 863 55 81 33:40.6 10:52/M
5 David Burton Carnesville GA 737 56 95 36:39.6 11:49/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 910 56 124 41:02.8 13:14/M
7 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 872 57 129 42:04.6 13:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 725 56 58 30:39.1 9:53/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 766 55 118 39:56.4 12:53/M
3 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 898 58 130 42:21.7 13:40/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 842 55 138 44:17.7 14:17/M
5 Lisa Higginbotham Elnerton GA 794 56 142 44:57.1 14:30/M
6 Corinne Joyce Auburn GA 806 56 154 48:18.2 15:35/M
7 Pecola Huff Hardwick GA 798 59 159 48:52.0 15:46/M
8 Anita Ware 891 55 185 57:13.5 18:27/M
9 Sherry Moran 828 57 195 1:01:02.3 19:41/M
10 Sara Combs Hartwell GA 747 59 196 1:03:01.1 20:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 712 64 7 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 721 60 22 26:20.8 8:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 755 60 120 40:50.0 13:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White Martin GEORGIA 895 65 38 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 789 66 57 30:35.4 9:52/M
3 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 813 67 60 30:42.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 814 67 108 37:42.5 12:10/M
2 Michele Harrington Winterville GA 788 65 133 43:39.7 14:05/M
3 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 757 69 149 46:55.6 15:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 850 73 132 43:31.3 14:02/M
2 Helen Venable Nicolson GA 887 73 189 58:27.2 18:51/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 734 75 79 32:48.6 10:35/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 840 75 144 45:44.8 14:45/M