Frosty Owl 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Frosty Owl 5K 5K

2018 - Frosty Owl 5K

Overall Finish List

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 837 48 M 1 45-49 18:09.8 5:51/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 773 44 M 1 40-44 20:27.6 6:36/M
3 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 925 49 F 1 45-49 20:32.8 6:37/M
4 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 728 38 F 1 35-39 20:54.5 6:45/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 901 50 M 1 50-54 21:33.5 6:57/M
6 Blaine Wooten Athens GA 900 23 M 1 20-24 21:40.1 6:59/M
7 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 712 64 M 1 60-64 21:49.4 7:02/M
8 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 741 57 M 1 55-59 22:11.6 7:09/M
9 Wade Bell Dacula GA 720 46 M 2 45-49 22:30.0 7:15/M
10 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 779 44 M 2 40-44 23:11.5 7:29/M
11 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 933 36 M 1 35-39 23:41.2 7:38/M
12 Brandy Alewine Winder GA 703 39 F 2 35-39 23:47.1 7:40/M
13 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 823 52 M 2 50-54 24:37.6 7:56/M
14 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 710 34 M 1 30-34 24:58.0 8:03/M
15 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 844 40 F 1 40-44 25:00.6 8:04/M
16 Jim Schulte Athens GA 927 58 M 2 55-59 25:12.9 8:08/M
17 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 913 30 F 1 30-34 25:14.5 8:08/M
18 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 843 30 M 2 30-34 25:32.3 8:14/M
19 Chaz Post Athens GA 851 21 M 2 20-24 25:44.6 8:18/M
20 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 817 51 F 1 50-54 26:01.9 8:24/M
21 Zoe Huff Duluth GA 799 38 F 3 35-39 26:19.4 8:29/M
22 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 721 60 M 2 60-64 26:20.8 8:30/M
23 Patrick Kelly Hoschton GA 808 20 M 3 20-24 26:22.3 8:30/M
24 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 704 20 M 4 20-24 26:22.5 8:30/M
25 Emily Benson Watkinsville GA 722 15 F 1 15-19 26:30.5 8:33/M
26 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 739 46 F 2 45-49 26:40.1 8:36/M
27 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 760 32 M 3 30-34 26:41.0 8:36/M
28 Jeff Combs Marietta GA 746 50 M 3 50-54 26:46.5 8:38/M
29 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 931 46 F 3 45-49 26:54.4 8:41/M
30 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 930 55 M 3 55-59 27:08.3 8:45/M
31 Lisa Bowles Covington GA 727 34 F 2 30-34 27:23.3 8:50/M
32 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 890 46 F 4 45-49 27:34.8 8:54/M
33 Maverick Olaes Hartwell GA 923 24 M 5 20-24 27:37.1 8:55/M
34 Jessica Durden Jefferson GA 772 32 F 3 30-34 27:44.5 8:57/M
35 Angela Buckland Winder GA 917 41 F 2 40-44 27:46.9 8:57/M
36 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 889 29 F 1 25-29 27:49.2 8:58/M
37 Larkin Bradley Winder GA 909 8 M 1 0-10 27:51.0 8:59/M
38 John White Martin GEORGIA 895 65 M 1 65-69 28:06.8 9:04/M
39 Hope Zimmerman Bishop GA 907 37 F 4 35-39 28:22.0 9:09/M
40 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 762 34 F 4 30-34 28:32.4 9:12/M
41 Victoria Clutter Gainesville GA 745 25 F 2 25-29 28:39.3 9:15/M
42 Julie Inwright Athens GA 800 27 F 3 25-29 28:42.2 9:15/M
43 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 718 13 M 1 11-14 28:47.0 9:17/M
44 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 852 31 F 5 30-34 29:01.2 9:22/M
45 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 908 47 F 5 45-49 29:11.9 9:25/M
46 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 709 28 F 4 25-29 29:18.5 9:27/M
47 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 715 50 F 2 50-54 29:43.0 9:35/M
48 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 763 26 M 1 25-29 29:47.5 9:36/M
49 Sara Clarke Athens GA 743 48 F 6 45-49 29:54.0 9:39/M
50 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 858 30 F 6 30-34 29:57.0 9:40/M
51 Dakota Groover 784 23 F 1 20-24 30:00.0 9:41/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 854 37 F 5 35-39 30:11.4 9:44/M
53 John Hamilton Lithonia GA 786 45 M 3 45-49 30:19.0 9:47/M
54 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 708 52 M 4 50-54 30:25.8 9:49/M
55 Michael Wright Covington GA 904 28 M 2 25-29 30:28.0 9:50/M
56 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 812 31 M 4 30-34 30:35.0 9:52/M
57 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 789 66 M 2 65-69 30:35.4 9:52/M
58 Veronica Doster Athens GA 725 56 F 1 55-59 30:39.1 9:53/M
59 Katelyn Gillespie Jefferson GA 911 27 F 5 25-29 30:39.8 9:53/M
60 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 813 67 M 3 65-69 30:42.1 9:54/M
61 Kristine Morgan Commerce GA 829 27 F 6 25-29 30:46.5 9:55/M
62 Charles Nix Athens GA 914 32 M 5 30-34 30:50.7 9:57/M
63 Chris Foy Winder GA 778 41 M 3 40-44 30:58.6 9:59/M
64 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 893 41 F 3 40-44 31:12.2 10:04/M
65 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 714 49 M 4 45-49 31:13.4 10:04/M
66 Ashley Poole Athens GA 848 35 F 6 35-39 31:52.8 10:17/M
67 Michael Jones Athens GA 926 47 M 5 45-49 31:55.5 10:18/M
68 Anahi Aguilar Mendoza Athens GA 702 35 F 7 35-39 32:02.6 10:20/M
69 Delia Hines Lilburn GA 928 24 F 2 20-24 32:16.1 10:25/M
70 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 874 25 F 7 25-29 32:16.3 10:25/M
71 Serah Frey Chicago IL 781 32 F 7 30-34 32:16.5 10:25/M
72 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 929 36 F 8 35-39 32:18.3 10:25/M
73 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 936 45 M 6 45-49 32:18.8 10:25/M
74 Martha Worley Covington GA 902 49 F 7 45-49 32:19.6 10:25/M
75 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 764 27 F 8 25-29 32:23.6 10:27/M
76 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 846 30 M 6 30-34 32:25.3 10:27/M
77 Erica Shepley Winder GA 865 32 F 8 30-34 32:37.6 10:31/M
78 Nathan Rowe Dacula GA 857 25 M 3 25-29 32:39.0 10:32/M
79 Ken Brown Snellville GA 734 75 M 1 75-99 32:48.6 10:35/M
80 Glenn Jacoby Athens GA 801 23 F 3 20-24 33:31.3 10:49/M
81 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 863 55 M 4 55-59 33:40.6 10:52/M
82 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 871 43 F 4 40-44 33:42.5 10:52/M
83 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 706 44 F 5 40-44 33:48.9 10:54/M
84 Beth Epps Monroe GA 774 45 F 8 45-49 34:15.0 11:03/M
85 Caroline Batson Colbert GEORGIA 717 33 F 9 30-34 34:17.9 11:04/M
86 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 719 27 M 4 25-29 34:19.8 11:04/M
87 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 748 52 F 3 50-54 35:41.4 11:31/M
88 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 770 39 F 9 35-39 35:53.1 11:35/M
89 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 849 34 F 10 30-34 35:57.5 11:36/M
90 Brianna Adinolfi Buford GA 701 26 F 9 25-29 36:15.6 11:42/M
91 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 833 41 F 6 40-44 36:18.9 11:43/M
92 Ana Gutierrez Athens GA 915 36 F 10 35-39 36:22.2 11:44/M
93 Brittany Taylor Dacula GA 879 28 F 10 25-29 36:27.4 11:45/M
94 Josh Taylor Covington GA 880 26 M 5 25-29 36:28.4 11:46/M
95 David Burton Carnesville GA 737 56 M 5 55-59 36:39.6 11:49/M
96 Kasey Bates Atlanta GA 716 32 F 11 30-34 36:56.1 11:55/M
97 Loleta Trollinger Loganville GA 884 49 F 9 45-49 37:01.1 11:56/M
98 Cody Page Cumming GA 839 28 M 6 25-29 37:05.4 11:58/M
99 Isabel Buckland Winder GA 921 14 F 1 11-14 37:23.0 12:04/M
100 Oliver Buckland Winder GA 919 11 M 2 11-14 37:23.2 12:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Josephine Buckland Winder GA 918 13 F 2 11-14 37:23.4 12:04/M
102 Abigail Buckland Winder GA 922 9 F 1 0-10 37:23.7 12:04/M
103 Amanda Wright Atlanta GA 903 32 F 12 30-34 37:35.6 12:07/M
104 Atom Yang Maysville GA 905 23 M 6 20-24 37:37.5 12:08/M
105 Heather Casper Winterville GA 740 33 F 13 30-34 37:37.8 12:08/M
106 Emma Lowry Jefferson GA 836 14 F 3 11-14 37:38.2 12:08/M
107 Jada Pittman 845 13 F 4 11-14 37:38.5 12:08/M
108 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 814 67 F 1 65-69 37:42.5 12:10/M
109 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 867 45 F 10 45-49 37:50.7 12:12/M
110 Randy Booth Athens GA 724 51 M 5 50-54 38:12.1 12:19/M
111 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 711 16 F 2 15-19 38:13.0 12:20/M
112 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 886 41 F 7 40-44 38:23.9 12:23/M
113 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 899 41 F 8 40-44 38:35.3 12:27/M
114 Melanie Davis Monroe GA 756 45 F 11 45-49 39:19.8 12:41/M
115 Ren Buckland Winder GA 920 50 M 6 50-54 39:22.8 12:42/M
116 Nancy Bott Dacula GA 726 26 F 11 25-29 39:32.9 12:45/M
117 Elizabeth French Nicholson GA 780 25 F 12 25-29 39:46.5 12:50/M
118 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 766 55 F 2 55-59 39:56.4 12:53/M
119 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 826 46 F 12 45-49 40:14.2 12:59/M
120 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 755 60 F 1 60-64 40:50.0 13:10/M
121 Greg Thomas Commerce GA 932 46 M 7 45-49 40:54.5 13:12/M
122 Kyle Gillespie Jefferson GA 912 30 M 7 30-34 40:58.3 13:13/M
123 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 906 37 F 11 35-39 40:59.9 13:13/M
124 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 910 56 M 6 55-59 41:02.8 13:14/M
125 Cathy Fish Flowery Br GA 775 46 F 13 45-49 41:05.1 13:15/M
126 Catherine Sullivan Seneca SC 876 43 F 9 40-44 41:07.7 13:16/M
127 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 803 54 M 7 50-54 41:13.1 13:18/M
128 Beth Cleveland Stone Mountain GA 744 33 F 14 30-34 41:33.1 13:24/M
129 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 872 57 M 7 55-59 42:04.6 13:34/M
130 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 898 58 F 3 55-59 42:21.7 13:40/M
131 Jamie Johnson Monroe GA 802 37 F 12 35-39 42:24.2 13:41/M
132 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 850 73 F 1 70-74 43:31.3 14:02/M
133 Michele Harrington Winterville GA 788 65 F 2 65-69 43:39.7 14:05/M
134 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 825 48 F 14 45-49 43:45.0 14:07/M
135 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 816 49 F 15 45-49 43:48.6 14:08/M
136 Franklin Huff Athens GA 797 53 M 8 50-54 43:58.0 14:11/M
137 Holly Thomason Toccoa GA 883 35 F 13 35-39 44:11.9 14:15/M
138 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 842 55 F 4 55-59 44:17.7 14:17/M
139 Heather Allison Athens GA 916 33 F 15 30-34 44:21.8 14:18/M
140 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 792 24 F 4 20-24 44:33.6 14:22/M
141 Alice White Athens GA 894 27 F 13 25-29 44:34.2 14:23/M
142 Lisa Higginbotham Elnerton GA 794 56 F 5 55-59 44:57.1 14:30/M
143 Mary Miller East Point GA 824 38 F 14 35-39 45:11.7 14:35/M
144 Wilson Page Athens GA 840 75 M 2 75-99 45:44.8 14:45/M
145 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 713 54 F 4 50-54 45:58.9 14:50/M
146 Lucy Crowe Arnoldsville GA 750 31 F 16 30-34 46:13.3 14:55/M
147 Denise Giddens Milledgeville GA 782 49 F 16 45-49 46:14.2 14:55/M
148 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 753 54 F 5 50-54 46:38.2 15:03/M
149 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 757 69 F 3 65-69 46:55.6 15:08/M
150 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 822 25 F 14 25-29 47:11.7 15:13/M
151 Sandra House Elberton GA 796 40 F 10 40-44 47:12.5 15:14/M
152 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 733 49 F 17 45-49 47:35.9 15:21/M
153 Cathy Dibernard Pendergrass GA 761 53 F 6 50-54 47:52.4 15:26/M
154 Corinne Joyce Auburn GA 806 56 F 6 55-59 48:18.2 15:35/M
155 Laura Motes Wiedeman Watkinsville GA 831 48 F 18 45-49 48:27.6 15:38/M
156 Mandy Bridges Watkinsville GA 731 20 F 5 20-24 48:27.9 15:38/M
157 April Bramblett Monroe GA 729 39 F 15 35-39 48:31.4 15:39/M
158 Debbie Shadrix Conyers GA 864 54 F 7 50-54 48:50.5 15:45/M
159 Pecola Huff Hardwick GA 798 59 F 7 55-59 48:52.0 15:46/M
160 Heather Parker Jefferson GA 841 38 F 16 35-39 49:36.1 16:00/M
161 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 735 41 F 11 40-44 49:44.5 16:03/M
162 Lisa Swaim Danielsville GA 877 51 F 8 50-54 50:55.8 16:25/M
163 Abby Cooper Danielsville GA 749 31 F 17 30-34 50:58.8 16:26/M
164 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 765 50 F 9 50-54 51:17.7 16:33/M
165 Linsy Autry Monroe GA 707 34 F 18 30-34 51:18.4 16:33/M
166 Kat Murray Athens GA 934 31 F 19 30-34 51:21.3 16:34/M
167 Charity Myung Athens GA 935 10 F 2 0-10 51:27.2 16:36/M
168 Karen Simmons Watkinsville GA 866 43 F 12 40-44 51:31.6 16:37/M
169 Tammie Rampley Athens GA 853 46 F 19 45-49 52:29.7 16:56/M
170 Dawn Healy Athens GA 791 46 F 20 45-49 52:30.1 16:56/M
171 Sharonda Mann Statham GA 815 30 F 20 30-34 52:34.2 16:57/M
172 Ashley McCormack Watkinsville GA 820 21 F 6 20-24 52:38.3 16:59/M
173 Jonathon Nix Jefferson GA 835 21 M 7 20-24 52:42.4 17:00/M
174 Mel Lammons 811 50 F 10 50-54 53:03.4 17:07/M
175 Panagiota Damianeas Mcdonough GA 754 38 F 17 35-39 53:08.9 17:08/M
176 Haley Brannan 730 24 F 7 20-24 53:16.6 17:11/M
177 Beth Holliday Athens GA 795 37 F 18 35-39 53:16.9 17:11/M
178 Sarah Dawson Suwanee GA 758 37 F 19 35-39 53:17.1 17:11/M
179 Cole Kemp Jefferson GA 809 11 M 3 11-14 54:15.5 17:30/M
180 Sam Jordan Commerce GA 805 38 M 2 35-39 54:15.9 17:30/M
181 Wendy Stockburger Monroe GA 875 45 F 21 45-49 55:13.6 17:49/M
182 Karen Kelley Athens GA 807 47 F 22 45-49 56:19.3 18:10/M
183 Kacie Bly Monroe GA 723 21 F 8 20-24 56:23.9 18:11/M
184 Candice Morris Winder GA 830 47 F 23 45-49 56:25.1 18:12/M
185 Anita Ware 891 55 F 8 55-59 57:13.5 18:27/M
186 Alex Downs Athens GA 767 10 M 2 0-10 57:17.0 18:29/M
187 Jonathon Sears Danielsville GA 862 7 M 3 0-10 57:38.7 18:35/M
188 Jessica Sears Danielsville GA 861 31 F 21 30-34 57:48.3 18:39/M
189 Helen Venable Nicolson GA 887 73 F 2 70-74 58:27.2 18:51/M
190 Heather Willis Lawrenceville GA 897 46 F 24 45-49 59:01.1 19:02/M
191 Suzi Wiggs Lawrenceville GA 896 54 F 11 50-54 59:02.6 19:03/M
192 Tiffany Popelka Pendergrass GA 838 12 F 5 11-14 59:18.6 19:08/M
193 Kallie Brunson Athens GA 736 42 F 13 40-44 1:00:24.4 19:29/M
194 Sara Kate Downs Athens GA 769 6 F 3 0-10 1:00:25.9 19:29/M
195 Sherry Moran 828 57 F 9 55-59 1:01:02.3 19:41/M
196 Sara Combs Hartwell GA 747 59 F 10 55-59 1:03:01.1 20:20/M
197 Donna Reistad Pendergrass GA 855 44 F 14 40-44 1:03:01.4 20:20/M