Jaycees January Jog 10.2K 2018 oa

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 10.2K

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

10.2K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1969 33 M 1 30-34 48:26.2 7:39/M
2 Jeremy Bright Loganville GA 1974 37 M 1 35-39 49:59.2 7:54/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1937 49 M 1 45-49 51:46.4 8:11/M
4 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1938 52 F 1 50-54 54:07.2 8:33/M
5 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens GA 1949 33 F 1 30-34 54:39.3 8:38/M
6 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 1973 36 M 2 35-39 55:16.8 8:44/M
7 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1943 35 F 1 35-39 56:25.0 8:55/M
8 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 1962 50 M 1 50-54 56:42.9 8:57/M
9 Le Gibson Winder GA 1945 48 M 2 45-49 56:59.3 9:00/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 1965 64 M 1 60-64 58:14.5 9:12/M
11 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 1944 38 F 2 35-39 59:03.0 9:20/M
12 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1955 57 M 1 55-59 1:00:03.6 9:29/M
13 John Hale Jefferson GA 1947 51 M 2 50-54 1:00:07.5 9:30/M
14 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 1958 21 F 1 20-24 1:00:49.3 9:36/M
15 John Bowen Greensboro GA 1939 41 M 1 40-44 1:01:35.6 9:44/M
16 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 1940 33 F 2 30-34 1:01:36.4 9:44/M
17 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 1953 54 M 3 50-54 1:04:10.4 10:08/M
18 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 1972 57 F 1 55-59 1:05:01.2 10:16/M
19 Heather Watson Bishop GA 1959 43 F 1 40-44 1:05:12.9 10:18/M
20 Kristin Humbard Athens GA 1948 30 F 3 30-34 1:05:18.4 10:19/M
21 Hannah Gay Watkinsville GA 1971 30 F 4 30-34 1:05:18.5 10:19/M
22 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1964 67 M 1 65-99 1:06:23.5 10:29/M
23 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1952 49 F 1 45-49 1:06:45.1 10:33/M
24 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 1946 57 F 2 55-59 1:06:54.9 10:34/M
25 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1966 54 F 2 50-54 1:07:53.7 10:43/M
26 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 1941 46 F 2 45-49 1:10:40.4 11:10/M
27 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 1957 59 F 3 55-59 1:11:25.8 11:17/M
28 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1967 73 M 2 65-99 1:12:27.6 11:27/M
29 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 1954 50 F 3 50-54 1:14:38.0 11:47/M
30 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1963 73 M 3 65-99 1:15:15.5 11:53/M
31 William Davis Athens GA 1970 68 M 4 65-99 1:16:31.3 12:05/M
32 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1942 67 F 1 65-99 1:16:40.2 12:07/M
33 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1975 71 F 2 65-99 1:25:03.3 13:26/M
34 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1950 76 M 5 65-99 1:25:20.1 13:29/M
35 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1968 47 F 3 45-49 1:37:12.3 15:21/M
36 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1961 73 F 3 65-99 1:46:49.5 16:52/M