Jaycees January Jog 5K 2018 ag

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 621 33 1 21:00.2 6:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 105 52 6 24:43.9 7:58/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 107 60 3 21:52.3 7:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 133 60 12 26:37.9 8:35/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 537 50 8 25:53.5 8:21/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 610 54 17 27:56.0 9:01/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 139 11 50 37:43.9 12:10/M
2 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 140 14 56 39:25.5 12:43/M
3 Danielle Burke Winder GA 108 10 72 51:02.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jalen Smith Irwinton GA 495 24 32 31:57.8 10:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 148 21 16 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Annalise Wershoven Athens GA 476 23 33 32:07.7 10:22/M
3 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 448 23 51 37:46.4 12:11/M
4 Taylor McDaniel Winterville GA 135 23 54 38:46.2 12:30/M
5 Kelsey Gomez Lexington GA 122 24 66 45:45.3 14:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 491 26 19 28:09.0 9:05/M
2 Lindsey Conway Milledgeville GA 114 25 49 37:19.2 12:02/M
3 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 449 28 55 38:53.9 12:33/M
4 Madison Eason Lawrenceville GA 117 26 57 40:26.3 13:03/M
5 Katie Walker Athens GA 457 28 60 41:34.4 13:25/M
6 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 486 28 64 44:36.9 14:23/M
7 Lauren Conway Senoia GA 113 28 68 47:59.2 15:29/M
8 Mikaela Andrews Dacula GA 101 28 70 49:28.2 15:57/M
9 Madison Erwin Watkinsville GA 118 25 71 49:28.6 15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 621 33 1 21:00.2 6:46/M
2 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 538 34 5 24:10.9 7:48/M
3 Lee Walker Athens GA 459 34 21 28:42.9 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 636 34 42 34:10.4 11:01/M
2 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 128 32 59 41:33.9 13:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 629 35 2 21:26.2 6:55/M
2 Rob Rez Athens GA 141 35 14 27:19.8 8:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 115 35 9 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 119 38 18 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 614 35 20 28:17.8 9:07/M
4 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 496 38 48 37:09.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Duhe Athens GA 116 41 15 27:20.6 8:49/M
2 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 550 40 27 30:49.0 9:56/M
3 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 110 42 28 31:05.9 10:02/M
4 Jared Robinson Hull GA 143 41 39 33:44.9 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 142 42 46 36:22.4 11:44/M
2 Jenny Wofford Athens GA 493 40 65 45:43.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 103 49 4 22:54.1 7:23/M
2 Joel Landrum Bogart GA 591 48 7 25:20.8 8:10/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 120 48 10 26:22.6 8:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 106 46 25 30:17.7 9:46/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 134 46 26 30:42.4 9:54/M
3 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 132 47 34 32:07.9 10:22/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 612 47 61 43:59.4 14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 537 50 8 25:53.5 8:21/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 127 51 13 26:59.1 8:42/M
3 Ed Layman Monroe GA 131 50 58 41:05.2 13:15/M
4 Keith Conway Madison GA 111 54 69 48:00.9 15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 105 52 6 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 610 54 17 27:56.0 9:01/M
3 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 136 50 36 32:37.0 10:31/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 129 53 44 34:43.2 11:12/M
5 Kellie Conway Madison GA 112 54 62 44:27.3 14:20/M
6 Angela Smith Winder GA 147 51 73 51:02.7 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 456 57 24 30:13.9 9:45/M
2 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 121 57 35 32:36.5 10:31/M
3 Heather Trammell Martin GA 150 57 63 44:33.0 14:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 107 60 3 21:52.3 7:03/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 593 64 11 26:36.8 8:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 133 60 12 26:37.9 8:35/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 464 64 41 34:06.4 11:00/M
3 Debra Baker Greensboro GA 102 60 45 35:12.7 11:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 590 67 22 29:29.3 9:31/M
2 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 126 69 23 29:45.8 9:36/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 640 68 43 34:18.8 11:04/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 609 65 74 53:25.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 594 65 29 31:13.4 10:04/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 109 67 38 33:31.7 10:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 551 73 30 31:26.8 10:08/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 460 72 31 31:31.6 10:10/M
3 Ken Green Greensboro GA 124 72 37 33:04.3 10:40/M
4 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 611 73 40 33:52.1 10:55/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 125 71 52 38:12.0 12:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 615 71 53 38:43.4 12:29/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 494 73 75 53:26.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 130 76 47 36:37.3 11:49/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 620 75 67 46:45.1 15:05/M