Jaycees January Jog 5K 2018 oa

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2018 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 621 33 M 1 30-34 21:00.2 6:46/M
2 Justin Bailey Winder GA 629 35 M 1 35-39 21:26.2 6:55/M
3 Steven Budsberg Watkinsville GA 107 60 M 1 60-64 21:52.3 7:03/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 103 49 M 1 45-49 22:54.1 7:23/M
5 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 538 34 M 2 30-34 24:10.9 7:48/M
6 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 105 52 F 1 50-54 24:43.9 7:58/M
7 Joel Landrum Bogart GA 591 48 M 2 45-49 25:20.8 8:10/M
8 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 537 50 M 1 50-54 25:53.5 8:21/M
9 Faye Deloach Athens GA 115 35 F 1 35-39 26:09.2 8:26/M
10 Le Gibson Winder GA 120 48 M 3 45-49 26:22.6 8:30/M
11 Roger Keel Valley AL 593 64 M 2 60-64 26:36.8 8:35/M
12 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 133 60 F 1 60-64 26:37.9 8:35/M
13 John Hale Jefferson GA 127 51 M 2 50-54 26:59.1 8:42/M
14 Rob Rez Athens GA 141 35 M 2 35-39 27:19.8 8:49/M
15 Louis Duhe Athens GA 116 41 M 1 40-44 27:20.6 8:49/M
16 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 148 21 F 1 20-24 27:25.0 8:51/M
17 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 610 54 F 2 50-54 27:56.0 9:01/M
18 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 119 38 F 2 35-39 28:00.3 9:02/M
19 Jocelyn Windle Athens GA 491 26 F 1 25-29 28:09.0 9:05/M
20 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 614 35 F 3 35-39 28:17.8 9:07/M
21 Lee Walker Athens GA 459 34 M 3 30-34 28:42.9 9:15/M
22 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 590 67 M 1 65-69 29:29.3 9:31/M
23 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 126 69 M 2 65-69 29:45.8 9:36/M
24 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 456 57 F 1 55-59 30:13.9 9:45/M
25 Nicole Brooks Watkinsville GA 106 46 F 1 45-49 30:17.7 9:46/M
26 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 134 46 F 2 45-49 30:42.4 9:54/M
27 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 550 40 M 2 40-44 30:49.0 9:56/M
28 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 110 42 M 3 40-44 31:05.9 10:02/M
29 Linda Romero Snellville GA 594 65 F 1 65-69 31:13.4 10:04/M
30 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 551 73 M 1 70-74 31:26.8 10:08/M
31 David Watkins Tucker GA 460 72 M 2 70-74 31:31.6 10:10/M
32 Jalen Smith Irwinton GA 495 24 M 1 20-24 31:57.8 10:18/M
33 Annalise Wershoven Athens GA 476 23 F 2 20-24 32:07.7 10:22/M
34 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 132 47 F 3 45-49 32:07.9 10:22/M
35 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 121 57 F 2 55-59 32:36.5 10:31/M
36 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 136 50 F 3 50-54 32:37.0 10:31/M
37 Ken Green Greensboro GA 124 72 M 3 70-74 33:04.3 10:40/M
38 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 109 67 F 2 65-69 33:31.7 10:49/M
39 Jared Robinson Hull GA 143 41 M 4 40-44 33:44.9 10:53/M
40 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 611 73 M 4 70-74 33:52.1 10:55/M
41 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 464 64 F 2 60-64 34:06.4 11:00/M
42 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 636 34 F 1 30-34 34:10.4 11:01/M
43 William Davis Athens GA 640 68 M 3 65-69 34:18.8 11:04/M
44 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 129 53 F 4 50-54 34:43.2 11:12/M
45 Debra Baker Greensboro GA 102 60 F 3 60-64 35:12.7 11:21/M
46 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 142 42 F 1 40-44 36:22.4 11:44/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 130 76 M 1 75-99 36:37.3 11:49/M
48 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 496 38 F 4 35-39 37:09.2 11:59/M
49 Lindsey Conway Milledgeville GA 114 25 F 2 25-29 37:19.2 12:02/M
50 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 139 11 F 1 0-14 37:43.9 12:10/M
51 Emily Turner Arnoldsville GA 448 23 F 3 20-24 37:46.4 12:11/M
52 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 125 71 M 5 70-74 38:12.0 12:19/M
53 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 615 71 F 1 70-74 38:43.4 12:29/M
54 Taylor McDaniel Winterville GA 135 23 F 4 20-24 38:46.2 12:30/M
55 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 449 28 F 3 25-29 38:53.9 12:33/M
56 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 140 14 F 2 0-14 39:25.5 12:43/M
57 Madison Eason Lawrenceville GA 117 26 F 4 25-29 40:26.3 13:03/M
58 Ed Layman Monroe GA 131 50 M 3 50-54 41:05.2 13:15/M
59 Holly Hardie Milledgeville GA 128 32 F 2 30-34 41:33.9 13:24/M
60 Katie Walker Athens GA 457 28 F 5 25-29 41:34.4 13:25/M
61 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 612 47 F 4 45-49 43:59.4 14:11/M
62 Kellie Conway Madison GA 112 54 F 5 50-54 44:27.3 14:20/M
63 Heather Trammell Martin GA 150 57 F 3 55-59 44:33.0 14:22/M
64 Makenzie Whitehead Martin GA 486 28 F 6 25-29 44:36.9 14:23/M
65 Jenny Wofford Athens GA 493 40 F 2 40-44 45:43.3 14:45/M
66 Kelsey Gomez Lexington GA 122 24 F 5 20-24 45:45.3 14:45/M
67 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 620 75 F 1 75-99 46:45.1 15:05/M
68 Lauren Conway Senoia GA 113 28 F 7 25-29 47:59.2 15:29/M
69 Keith Conway Madison GA 111 54 M 4 50-54 48:00.9 15:29/M
70 Mikaela Andrews Dacula GA 101 28 F 8 25-29 49:28.2 15:57/M
71 Madison Erwin Watkinsville GA 118 25 F 9 25-29 49:28.6 15:57/M
72 Danielle Burke Winder GA 108 10 F 3 0-14 51:02.4 16:28/M
73 Angela Smith Winder GA 147 51 F 6 50-54 51:02.7 16:28/M
74 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 609 65 M 4 65-69 53:25.5 17:14/M
75 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 494 73 F 2 70-74 53:26.0 17:14/M