Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K 5K

2018 - Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K

Age Group Results

January 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 91 54 1 21:48.8 7:02/M
2 Freddy Baehre Conyers GA 4 13 2 22:11.4 7:09/M
3 Felix Uscanga 900 39 3 22:20.3 7:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Ihle Milwaukee WI 82 48 4 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 90 37 7 25:46.6 8:19/M
3 Heather Matheson Atlanta GA 104 34 9 26:32.3 8:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 49 5 23:54.1 7:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Benton Oxford GA 113 46 19 27:48.8 8:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dion Williams Conyers GA 183 2 15 27:26.4 8:51/M
2 Kristian Noname 205 10 44 32:49.4 10:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Walker Conyers GA 179 9 56 34:49.0 11:14/M
2 Kashari Reeves Conyers GA 136 10 134 1:02:45.1 20:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Baehre Conyers GA 4 13 2 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Eric Walker Conyers GA 178 12 43 32:47.7 10:35/M
3 Robert St. Aubin Conyers GA 154 12 48 33:09.2 10:42/M
4 Kyree Bush Conyers GA 25 12 55 34:42.9 11:12/M
5 Karish Collins 206 11 106 48:06.7 15:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Blazer Conyers GA 16 13 23 28:43.0 9:16/M
2 Ja'Myrra Collins Conyers GA 37 13 135 1:05:35.7 21:09/M
3 Jashanti Collins Conyers GA 38 14 136 1:05:36.8 21:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dipzinski 192 18 17 27:27.8 8:51/M
2 Gracie Wilson Conyers GA 193 16 18 27:28.2 8:52/M
3 Jennifer Kanuche Conyers GA 85 18 50 33:57.2 10:57/M
4 Samira Carter Conyers GA 32 16 71 38:38.2 12:28/M
5 Ayana Murray Conyers GA 120 17 87 41:58.4 13:32/M
6 Amiya Murray Conyers GA 119 17 89 42:04.2 13:34/M
7 Morragen Bailer Conyers GA 6 19 114 50:25.3 16:16/M
8 Lilly Jackson Conyers GA 83 17 128 58:06.5 18:45/M
9 Emily Bradley Conyers GA 20 17 129 58:07.3 18:45/M
10 Jordan Collins Conyers GA 39 17 137 1:05:55.5 21:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Spears Lithonia GA 150 24 64 36:19.9 11:43/M
2 Jamie Bjazwich Conyers GA 204 21 79 39:50.4 12:51/M
3 Hannah Maughan Conyers GA 209 20 80 39:50.9 12:51/M
4 Heiley Dorrough Conyers GA 55 23 93 42:43.9 13:47/M
5 Gentry Mashburn Conyers GA 103 24 125 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Malcom Covington GA 102 29 41 32:34.3 10:30/M
2 Kevin Lear Covington GA 93 27 58 34:59.8 11:17/M
3 Scott Alverson Conyers GA 1 29 82 39:52.5 12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Casey Conyers GA 34 29 25 28:58.1 9:21/M
2 Tabitha Rogers Conyers GA 138 27 26 29:05.0 9:23/M
3 Taylor Stewart Canton GA 159 29 29 29:41.3 9:35/M
4 Chelsea Moody Social Circle GA 112 27 38 31:12.5 10:04/M
5 Victoria Robinson Loganville GA 195 26 42 32:45.0 10:34/M
6 Chelsea Hakes Conyers GA 66 28 51 33:57.6 10:57/M
7 Katherine Stewart Lilburn GA 158 29 62 36:09.6 11:40/M
8 Ashley Malcom Covington GA 101 28 96 42:55.3 13:51/M
9 Brittany Bolt Covington GA 197 27 100 45:04.8 14:32/M
10 Carlee Miller Conyers GA 109 27 105 47:30.9 15:19/M
11 Kimberly Thorpe Conyers GA 168 29 119 51:45.4 16:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Ramer Atlanta GA 134 30 6 25:39.3 8:16/M
2 Ben Hakes Conyers GA 65 33 52 33:58.1 10:57/M
3 Robert Stancil Conyers GA 155 31 53 34:08.3 11:01/M
4 Luke Hotchkiss Conyers GA 74 30 81 39:51.7 12:51/M
5 Jeff Tatem Locust Grove GA 163 32 118 51:29.4 16:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Matheson Atlanta GA 104 34 9 26:32.3 8:34/M
2 Amber Woodie Social Circle GA 185 30 27 29:24.9 9:29/M
3 Eden Miller Conyers GA 110 30 30 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Malaya Movido-Vega Hampton GA 118 32 35 30:36.6 9:52/M
5 Christy Hurst Conyers GA 79 31 39 31:13.2 10:04/M
6 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 23 34 54 34:36.9 11:10/M
7 Nancy Patterson Conyers GA 131 34 61 36:05.8 11:38/M
8 Ana Blazer Conyers GA 15 32 76 39:13.7 12:39/M
9 Kimberley Tatem Powder Spgs GA 164 31 117 51:13.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Uscanga 900 39 3 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Jacob Hunter Stockbridge GA 77 37 8 26:22.0 8:30/M
3 Jacob Johnston Mcdonough GA 84 37 11 26:57.1 8:42/M
4 Roger Dana Snellville GA 160 39 12 26:57.5 8:42/M
5 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 87 39 34 30:28.7 9:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 90 37 7 25:46.6 8:19/M
2 Valeria Bernardo Decatur GA 11 36 24 28:51.2 9:18/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 135 37 40 31:50.6 10:16/M
4 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 173 37 57 34:55.0 11:16/M
5 Chantay Brown Covington GA 21 38 77 39:40.5 12:48/M
6 Betsy Craig Newnan GA 45 38 103 46:11.8 14:54/M
7 Aubrey Shirley Loganville GA 140 39 109 48:51.9 15:45/M
8 Janareau Murray Conyers GA 121 38 123 53:38.3 17:18/M
9 Mary Catherine D'Arcy Conyers GA 48 37 127 57:36.4 18:35/M
10 Jimmina Graham Conyers GA 64 39 131 58:22.3 18:50/M
11 Joan Houston Covington GA 75 39 138 1:06:56.7 21:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Corkran Atlanta GA 43 43 36 31:08.0 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Card Covington GA 28 42 32 30:06.3 9:43/M
2 Staci Lawrence Social Circle GA 92 42 63 36:11.9 11:40/M
3 Donna Solomon Conyers GA 148 44 97 42:55.6 13:51/M
4 Lisa Francis Conyers GA 68 44 98 44:01.8 14:12/M
5 Lashell Williams Conyers GA 184 44 107 48:15.0 15:34/M
6 April Crowley Conyers GA 46 43 126 57:36.0 18:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 49 5 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Tim McGuire Conyers GA 105 49 13 27:06.7 8:45/M
3 Vince Caruso Milwaukee WI 33 47 33 30:10.9 9:44/M
4 Robert Harvey College Park GA 70 48 65 36:37.8 11:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Ihle Milwaukee WI 82 48 4 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Amy Benton Oxford GA 113 46 19 27:48.8 8:58/M
3 Elia Lemke Milwaukee WI 96 48 31 29:49.4 9:37/M
4 Trina Burroughs Conyers GA 24 47 47 33:03.7 10:40/M
5 Tammy Story Covington GA 161 47 60 35:38.7 11:30/M
6 Barbara O'Reagan Warner Robins GA 125 49 69 38:23.6 12:23/M
7 Audrey Milligan Covington GA 111 45 73 38:47.9 12:31/M
8 Kathryn Anderson Covington GA 2 46 85 40:56.9 13:12/M
9 Jepette Bailer Conyers GA 5 45 115 50:25.8 16:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 91 54 1 21:48.8 7:02/M
2 Tim Baker Loganville GA 194 50 14 27:17.3 8:48/M
3 Rodney Turner Conyers GA 171 53 49 33:25.4 10:47/M
4 Jerry Joyal Covington GA 49 51 92 42:24.9 13:41/M
5 David Davis Acworth GA 62 50 95 42:53.2 13:50/M
6 Alonza Tarrer Covington GA 162 51 110 48:52.2 15:46/M
7 Terrence Vann Conyers GA 176 51 120 52:41.4 17:00/M
8 Dominic Stanley Lawrenceville GA 157 52 121 53:11.3 17:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 199 51 20 27:50.3 8:59/M
2 Denise Vojnich Conyers GA 177 52 37 31:11.8 10:04/M
3 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 191 50 45 32:55.2 10:37/M
4 R.j. Pallay Covington GA 128 53 66 36:58.8 11:55/M
5 Valeria Turner Conyers GA 172 51 74 38:53.8 12:33/M
6 Dee Barnes Conyers GA 7 51 78 39:45.2 12:49/M
7 Pam Pallay Covington GA 129 52 83 39:55.8 12:53/M
8 Dawn Cain Conyers GA 29 53 90 42:15.7 13:38/M
9 Neyesh Patel Conyers GA 130 52 94 42:51.3 13:49/M
10 Cynthia Stanley Lawrenceville GA 156 53 122 53:12.9 17:10/M
11 Mary Ann Bradley Conyers GA 196 50 130 58:09.0 18:45/M
12 Shelley Dirth Conyers GA 54 53 133 58:40.7 18:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 202 58 22 28:20.6 9:08/M
2 Greg Hamer Social Circle GA 67 57 68 38:17.3 12:21/M
3 James Hyde Conyers GA 80 57 116 50:44.8 16:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Crowley Oxford GA 47 55 21 28:17.8 9:07/M
2 Iva Danforth Covington GA 50 57 59 35:01.2 11:18/M
3 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 35 56 70 38:32.7 12:26/M
4 Julie Kimble Conyers GA 89 56 75 39:03.4 12:36/M
5 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 18 56 86 41:41.5 13:27/M
6 Phyllis Spears Mableton GA 153 57 88 42:01.4 13:33/M
7 Shelly Brumbelow Woodstock GA 22 56 91 42:24.5 13:41/M
8 Jane Vanheest Conyers GA 174 55 101 45:25.4 14:39/M
9 Merilee Carlin Conyers GA 31 59 102 45:48.6 14:46/M
10 Donna Long Conyers GA 99 58 108 48:23.0 15:36/M
11 Pamela Spears Marietta GA 152 55 139 1:06:57.6 21:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Otis Spears Mableton GA 151 60 10 26:36.6 8:35/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 86 64 16 27:27.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 81 61 28 29:34.8 9:32/M
2 Carrie Marshall Conyers GA 203 64 104 47:05.8 15:11/M
3 Jane Bedingfield Conyers GA 198 62 112 49:26.5 15:57/M
4 Cynthia Russell Covington GA 139 60 113 49:41.6 16:02/M
5 Judy Duren Covington GA 60 63 132 58:38.5 18:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 201 67 67 37:13.3 12:00/M
2 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 188 66 72 38:43.7 12:29/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 182 65 84 40:34.6 13:05/M
4 Sherry Bergdale Conyers GA 10 67 111 49:24.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 149 71 46 32:57.7 10:38/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 143 73 99 44:03.5 14:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 190 73 124 56:12.1 18:08/M