Pilot Club Chase 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 7th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K 5K

2018 - 7th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 258 16 1 16:33.5 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 252 18 5 21:48.9 7:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 255 49 4 19:56.4 6:39/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 254 71 11 25:12.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 233 7 6 22:14.2 7:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Brockmann Statham GA 273 10 48 49:16.5 16:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 263 14 3 19:10.3 6:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 258 16 1 16:33.5 5:31/M
2 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 249 17 2 18:22.1 6:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 252 18 5 21:48.9 7:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Buckley Lawrenceville GA 257 22 12 25:26.2 8:29/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 241 21 18 27:50.5 9:17/M
3 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 244 24 20 29:07.4 9:42/M
4 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 220 24 39 44:56.1 14:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 267 25 21 29:40.7 9:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Brockmann Statham GA 272 38 52 53:12.2 17:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 264 39 15 25:56.9 8:39/M
2 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 235 37 27 31:39.2 10:33/M
3 Anna Gillespie Bishop GA 226 39 50 51:05.7 17:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 237 42 36 41:36.3 13:52/M
2 Tracy Cann Dacula GA 217 43 42 45:50.6 15:17/M
3 April Beeland Hoschton GA 214 44 49 50:07.9 16:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 255 49 4 19:56.4 6:39/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 215 49 7 23:20.1 7:47/M
3 Billy Crozier Watkinsville GA 253 46 8 23:36.1 7:52/M
4 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 219 46 9 24:08.7 8:03/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 212 49 28 31:48.6 10:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Rogers Washington GA 238 48 45 47:49.1 15:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 229 51 23 30:21.2 10:07/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 213 50 25 30:51.6 10:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 256 59 10 24:30.2 8:10/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 270 55 14 25:48.2 8:36/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 266 58 16 26:31.2 8:50/M
4 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 262 55 17 27:13.3 9:04/M
5 Blane Marable Athens GA 259 59 30 33:47.9 11:16/M
6 Craig Allen Watkinsville GA 210 57 44 46:27.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 221 55 41 45:32.4 15:11/M
2 Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA 224 59 43 46:08.8 15:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 231 64 13 25:33.1 8:31/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 247 64 32 34:51.8 11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 242 63 19 28:36.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 265 66 22 30:19.6 10:06/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 251 67 24 30:26.0 10:09/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 230 65 35 39:20.0 13:07/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 260 65 54 56:41.3 18:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 218 67 31 34:47.8 11:36/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 246 65 38 43:22.3 14:27/M
3 Pam Grimard Hull GA 228 67 51 51:59.9 17:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 271 73 29 32:45.6 10:55/M
2 Houston J. Feaster Lilburn GA 225 72 33 35:14.8 11:45/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 227 71 40 45:14.3 15:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 254 71 11 25:12.3 8:24/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 248 71 34 37:31.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 250 75 26 31:02.2 10:21/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 232 76 37 42:57.5 14:19/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 236 75 46 48:02.6 16:01/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 269 75 47 48:24.8 16:08/M
2 Phyllis Rother Bishop GA 268 76 53 56:41.0 18:54/M